Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 11:21 17/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Installation of emergency stairs for the District Party Committee headquarters (01 staircase)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Regular expenditure of the district budget in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 24/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
40-QĐ/VPHU
Approval date
14/10/2024 17:19
Approval Authority
VĂN PHÒNG HUYỆN ỦY BA TƠ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:14 17/10/2024
to
09:00 24/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 24/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.487.720 VND
Amount in words
Two million four hundred eighty seven thousand seven hundred twenty dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Trung tâm Quy hoạch và Kiểm định chất lượng công trình xây dựng Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 391 Quang Trung, Phường Nguyễn Nghiêm, TP. Quảng Ngãi, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
2 Công ty TNHH MTV Thiết kế và Xây dựng Lực Huy Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Phổ Trung, Xã Nghĩa An, Thành phố Quảng Ngãi, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng và Thương mại Dịch vụ Nhật Phát E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 81B Ngô Sỹ Liên, Thành phố Quảng Ngãi, Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
4 Công ty TNHH MTV Thiết kế và Xây dựng Lực Huy E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Phổ Trung, Xã Nghĩa An, Thành phố Quảng Ngãi, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng và Thương mại Dịch vụ Nhật Phát Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 81B Ngô Sỹ Liên, Thành phố Quảng Ngãi, Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu bánh hơi - sức nâng: 16 T
1
2
Máy cắt bê tông - công suất: 7,5 kW
1
3
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất: 5 kW
1
4
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất: 1,5 kw
1
5
Máy khoan đứng - công suất: 4,5 kw
1
6
Máy mài - công suất: 2,7 kw
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: 250 lít
1
8
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cắt khe bê tông nền trước khi phá dỡ
11350
10m
2
Phá dỡ nền bê tông trước khi đào móng
0.4613
m3
3
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng >1m, sâu >1m - Cấp đất III
53156
1m3
4
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
0.4613
m3
5
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
35330
m3
6
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.0579
100m2
7
Lót móng:
hm
8
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.1673
tấn
9
Sản xuất bu lông cường độ cao chôn trong bê tông cường. Bu lông RASMET M27x600
80000
cái
10
Sản xuất bu lông cường độ cao chôn trong bê tông cường. Bu lông RASMET18x250
80000
cái
11
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤50kg/1 cấu kiện
0.0755
tấn
12
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤50kg/1 cấu kiện
0.0755
tấn
13
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,9
13213
m3
14
Vận chuyển đất thừa, xà bần đỗ thải bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m
0.0445
100m3
15
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.4613
m3
16
Gia công cột bằng thép hình cường độ cao
0.4409
tấn
17
Lắp cột thép các loại
0.4409
tấn
18
Gia công cầu thang sắt
29395
tấn
19
Lắp dựng cầu thang sắt
29395
tấn
20
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1492742
1m2
21
Đục mở tường làm cửa, loại tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
0.1620
m2
22
Sản xuất lắp dựng Cửa đi hệ 1000 dày 1mm, dưới lamri nhôm, kính cường lực dày 5mm
24300
m2
23
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
0.6192
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second