Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 11:36 17/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the District Party Committee headquarters; Item: Completing the yard
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Regular expenditure of the district budget in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 24/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
41-QĐ/VPHU
Approval date
14/10/2024 08:05
Approval Authority
VĂN PHÒNG HUYỆN ỦY BA TƠ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:34 17/10/2024
to
09:00 24/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 24/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.718.230 VND
Amount in words
Three million seven hundred eighteen thousand two hundred thirty dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Trung tâm Quy hoạch và Kiểm định chất lượng công trình xây dựng Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 391 Quang Trung, Phường Nguyễn Nghiêm, TP. Quảng Ngãi, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
2 Công ty TNHH MTV Thiết kế và Xây dựng Lực Huy Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Phổ Trung, Xã Nghĩa An, Thành phố Quảng Ngãi, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng và Thương mại Dịch vụ Nhật Phát E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 81B Ngô Sỹ Liên, Thành phố Quảng Ngãi, Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
4 Công ty TNHH MTV Thiết kế và Xây dựng Lực Huy E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Phổ Trung, Xã Nghĩa An, Thành phố Quảng Ngãi, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng và Thương mại Dịch vụ Nhật Phát Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 81B Ngô Sỹ Liên, Thành phố Quảng Ngãi, Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất : 1,7 kW
1
2
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất: 0,62 kW
1
3
Máy lu bánh hơi tự hành - trọng lượng tĩnh: 16 T
1
4
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành - trọng lượng: 10 T
1
5
Máy nén khí, động cơ diezel - năng suất: 600 m3/h
1
6
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa - năng suất: 130 CV - 140 CV
1
7
Máy trộn vữa - dung tích : 150,0 lít
1
8
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 10T
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HOÀN THIỆN NỀN SÂN
HM
2
Làm sạch bề mặt, thổi sạch bụi
459
m2
3
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5kg/m2
459
m2
4
Sản xuất bê tông nhựa bằng trạm trộn BTNC 12,5
67.473
tấn
5
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6cm
459
m2
6
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ cự ly 4km, ô tô tự đổ 10T
67.473
tấn
7
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ 1km tiếp theo, ô tô tự đổ 10T
67.473
tấn
8
BỔ SUNG NHÀ VỆ SINH
HM
9
LẮP ĐẶT THIẾT BỊ
HM
10
Lắp đặt xí bệt
8
bộ
11
Lắp đặt Chậu Lavabo âm bàn
11
bộ
12
Lắp đặt Vòi rửa 1 vòi inox D21
11
bộ
13
Lắp đặt Chậu tiểu nam
3
bộ
14
Lắp đặt Vòi rửa vệ sinh
8
cái
15
GCLD Khung thép V50x5 mạ kẽm nhúng nóng
11
khung
16
Lát đá mặt bệ các loại, vữa XM M75
1.76
m2
17
Lắp đặt móc treo đồ inox
12
cái
18
Lắp đặt Gương soi 460x610x5
11
cái
19
Lắp đặt Phễu thu KT (150x150)mm
15
cái
20
HỆ THỐNG ĐIỆN, NƯỚC
HM
21
Công tác đục, thông tường, đi ống cấp, thoát nước; đi điện (Nhân công bậc 3,5/7 nhóm I khu vực 2 theo Quyết định 989/QĐ-UBND ngày 18/10/2021 của UBND tỉnh Quảng Ngãi)
8
công
22
Lắp đặt Đèn Tube Led 0,6mx9W
18
bộ
23
Cung cấp, lắp đặt Đường ống cấp, thoát nước (Kể cả vật tư phụ: Co, tê, lơi, nối, keo,...)
1
bộ
24
Cung cấp, lắp đặt Đường dây điện, công tắc, automat,....
1
bộ
25
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
41.475
m2
26
CHỐNG THẤM SÀN VỆ SINH
HM
27
Quét lớp lót chống thấm Sikaproof Membrane (Định mức 0,3kg/m2)
16.12
m2
28
Quét lớp phủ chống thấm Sikaproof Membrane (Định mức 0,85kg/m2)
16.12
m2
29
Bê tông gạch vỡ M50
4.836
m3
30
Quét lớp kết nối thứ nhất (Định mức 4kg xi măng + 1 lít Sika Latex + 1 lít nước)
16.12
m2
31
Trát lớp kết nối thứ hai Sika Latex TH (Định mức 1 lít/m2 dày 2cm)
16.12
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second