Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 14:44 28/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Thuy Chinh Kindergarten; Category: Repairing children's toilets and classroom leaks.
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Use funding to enhance district-level educational facilities (repair, maintenance of school buildings and other legal funding sources)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:00 02/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
225/QĐ-TrMN
Approval date
28/10/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Trường Mầm non Thụy Chính
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:36 28/10/2024
to
15:00 02/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 02/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư xây dựng và tư vấn Vạn Xuân Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 50, đường Bùi Thị Xuân, khu đô thị petro Thăng Long, tổ 5, Phường Quang Trung, Thành phố Thái Bình, Tỉnh Thái Bình, Việt Nam
2 Công ty cổ phần thiết kế Thăng Long Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 46, ngõ 453, phố Trần Hưng Đạo, tổ 9, Phường Trần Hưng Đạo, Thành phố Thái Bình, Tỉnh Thái Bình, Việt Nam
3 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Kỷ Nguyên Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 106 đường Hùng Vương, phường Phú Khánh, thành phố Thái Bình, tỉnh Thái Bình
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn ky ̃ thuâṭ xây dưṇ g và thương maị An Long E-HSMT . appraisal consulting thôn Hưng Sơn, xa ̃ Minh Tân, huyêṇ Đông Hưng, tỉnh Thái Bình
5 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Kỷ Nguyên E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 106 đường Hùng Vương, phường Phú Khánh, thành phố Thái Bình, tỉnh Thái Bình
6 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng và thương mại Minh TríCông ty TNHH Tư vấn ky ̃ thuâṭ xây dưṇ g và thương maị An Long Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results thôn Hưng Sơn, xa ̃ Minh Tân, huyêṇ Đông Hưng, tỉnh Thái Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
2
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: SỬA CHỮA NHÀ VỆ SINH CỦA TRẺ VÀ THẤM DỘT PHÒNG HỌC
2
Nhân công tháo dỡ hệ thống đường ống nước cũ
6
công
3
Tháo dỡ bệ xí
16
bộ
4
Tháo dỡ tiểu treo
8
bộ
5
Phá dỡ nền gạch lát cũ
102.06
m2
6
Cắt chân tường gạch men cao 0.4m để chống thấm
60.8
1m
7
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp chân tường
24.32
m2
8
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
5.28
m3
9
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng mái để chống thấm
150.23
m2
10
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
0.5183
m3
11
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
70.946
m2
12
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
146.69
m2
13
Xúc phế thải lên ô tô, vận chuyển đi nơi khác phạm vi 5km
18.056
m3
14
Nhân công vệ sinh trước khi chống thấm
6
công
15
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB30
3.52
m3
16
Quét nước xi măng trước khi ốp gạch
171.01
1m2
17
Láng một lớp vữa tạo phẳng trước khi lát, ốp dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75
276.61
1m2
18
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
146.69
m2
19
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch tiết diện 300x300, vữa XM M75
69.56
1m2
20
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch tiết diện 600x600, vữa XM M75
32.5
1m2
21
Ốp tường, trụ, cột bằng gạch tiết diện 250x400, vữa XM M75
24.32
1m2
22
Chống thấm bằng màng khò nóng
242.73
1m2
23
Quét vôi các kết cấu - 1 nước trắng, 2 nước màu
146.69
1m2
24
Quét vôi các kết cấu - 3 nước trắng
70.946
1m2
25
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
0.5183
m3
26
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
11.096
m2
27
Quét vôi 1 nước trắng, 2 nước màu
11.096
m2
28
Ống PPR D40
0.48
100m
29
Ống PPR D32
0.16
100m
30
Ống PPR D25
0.96
100m
31
Ống PPR D20
0.6
100m
32
Van khóa PPR D40
4
cái
33
Van khóa PPR D32
4
cái
34
Van chuyển tiếp PPR D25
16
cái
35
Tê PPR D40
4
cái
36
Côn PPR D40-32
4
cái
37
Cút PPR D40
6
cái
38
Côn PPR D32-25
2
cái
39
Tê PPR D25
72
cái
40
Cút PPR D25
40
cái
41
Nối PPR D25
24
cái
42
Nối PPR D20
10
cái
43
Ren trong D25
64
cái
44
Kép kẽm D15
64
cái
45
Măng sông kẽm
64
cái
46
Vòi xịt xí bệt
16
cái
47
Vòi rửa INOX D25
16
cái
48
Phao cơ
2
cái
49
Ống PVC D110
0.7
100m
50
Ống PVC D90
0.62
100m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second