Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 09:00 30/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Khuan Lung Kindergarten. Category: Repair and renovation of 5-room classroom building; Classroom building with 04 classrooms; The effect of; kitchen and auxiliary items
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source of educational career
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 08/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
294/QĐ-BQL
Approval date
22/10/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
GIÁM ĐỐC BAN QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN ĐTXD HUYỆN XÍ MẦN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:58 30/10/2024
to
09:00 08/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 08/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Trường Thắng Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Cốc Pài, Thị Trấn Cốc Pài, Huyện Xín Mần, Tỉnh Hà Giang
2 NO.18 DESIGN CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 79 ngõ 454 Minh Khai, phường Vĩnh Tuy, quận Hai Bà Trưng, TP Hà Nội.
3 VIET NAM TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 6 Đặng Xuân Bảng - Bắc Linh Đàm, phường Đại Kim, quận Hoàng Mai, Hà Nội
4 NO.18 DESIGN CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 79 ngõ 454 Minh Khai, phường Vĩnh Tuy, quận Hai Bà Trưng, TP Hà Nội.
5 VIET NAM TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 6 Đặng Xuân Bảng - Bắc Linh Đàm, phường Đại Kim, quận Hoàng Mai, Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá
2
2
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay
2
3
Máy đầm dùi
2
4
Máy đầm bàn
2
5
Máy trộn bê tông, trộn vữa
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Gia công lắp đặt cửa đi, cửa sổ bằng cửa khung thép kính sáng dày 5 mm
14.64
m2
2
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
6.72
1m2
3
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
1.0744
100m2
4
Tấm tôn ốp nóc, ốp sườn
33.3
m
5
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha ≤50A
1
cái
6
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha ≤16A
3
cái
7
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột ≤ 10mm2
25
m
8
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột ≤ 10mm2(2x6 mm2)
20
m
9
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột ≤ 4mm2
35
m
10
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột ≤ 1mm2
165
m
11
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt
3
cái
12
Lắp đặt công tắc 2 hạt
4
cái
13
Đế công tắc
7
Bộ
14
Lắp đặt đèn ống dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 1 bóng
3
bộ
15
Lắp đặt đèn ống dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 2 bóng
9
bộ
16
Lắp đặt quạt trần
4
cái
17
Lắp đặt ống nhựa máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính ≤27mm
85
m
18
Nội quy + tiêu lệnh PCCC
1
bộ
19
Hộp đựng bình hỏa+kệ thép
1
hộp
20
Bình CC bột ABC-MFZ4 loại 4kg
1
bình
21
Bình chữa cháy CO2, loại 3kg
1
bình
22
Tủ điện tổng nhà
1
Bộ
23
HẠNG MỤC PHỤ TRỢ
24
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
23.988
m3
25
Lát nền, sàn gạch - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,16m2, vữa XM M100, PCB30
672.92
m2
26
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
481
m2
27
Trát tường ngoài, xây bằng gạch không nung, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
481
m2
28
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
481
m2
29
SỬA CHỮA, CẢI TẠO NHÀ LỚP HỌC 5 GIAN
30
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
4.1184
m3
31
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
353.38
m2
32
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
15.36
m2
33
Tháo dỡ trần
81.64
m2
34
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện
1
Công
35
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
4.8
m2
36
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,25m2, vữa XM M75, PCB30
2.6
m2
37
Trát tường ngoài, xây bằng gạch không nung, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
133.18
m2
38
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
221.64
m2
39
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
221.64
m2
40
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
133.18
m2
41
Làm trần tôn + khung sương thép hộp 30x30x1mm
72.28
m2
42
Gia công lắp đặt cửa đi, cửa sổ bằng cửa khung thép kính sáng dày 5 mm
15.36
m2
43
Khóa cửa đi
6
Bộ
44
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
4.8
1m2
45
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤9m
0.0458
tấn
46
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.0458
tấn
47
Nhân công gia cố chống đỡ mái nhà vị trí trục 3 (phục vụ công tác phá dỡ, lắp đặt vì kèo)
2
Công
48
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha ≤50A
1
cái
49
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha ≤16A
3
cái
50
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột ≤ 10mm2
25
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second