Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 16:52 01/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Thai Thuong Kindergarten; Category: Repairing toilets and classrooms
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Use funding to enhance district-level educational facilities (repair, maintenance of school buildings and other legal funding sources)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:30 08/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
229/QĐ-MNTT
Approval date
01/11/2024 16:42
Approval Authority
Trường Mầm non Thái Thượng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:51 01/11/2024
to
15:30 08/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 08/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.300.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million three hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư xây dựng và tư vấn Van Xuân Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 50, đường Bùi Thị Xuân, khu đô thị petro Thăng Long, tổ 5, Phường Quang Trung, Thành phố Thái Bình, Tỉnh Thái Bình, Việt Nam
2 Công ty cổ phần thiết kế Thăng Long Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 46, ngõ 453, phố Trần Hưng Đạo, tổ 9, Phường Trần Hưng Đạo, Thành phố Thái Bình, Tỉnh Thái Bình, Việt Nam
3 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Kỷ Nguyên Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 106 đường Hùng Vương, phường Phú Khánh, thành phố Thái Bình, tỉnh Thái Bình
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn ky ̃ thuâṭ xây dưṇ g và thương maị An Long E-HSMT . appraisal consulting thôn Hưng Sơn, xa ̃ Minh Tân, huyêṇ Đông Hưng, tỉnh Thái Bình
5 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Kỷ Nguyên E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 106 đường Hùng Vương, phường Phú Khánh, thành phố Thái Bình, tỉnh Thái Bình
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn ky ̃ thuâṭ xây dưṇ g và thương maị An Long Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results thôn Hưng Sơn, xa ̃ Minh Tân, huyêṇ Đông Hưng, tỉnh Thái Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
2
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nhân công thu dọn và lắp hoàn trả đồ đạc, bàn ghế
20
công
2
Nhân công tháo dỡ thiết bị điện, nước bị hỏng để thay lại
3
công
3
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
3
bộ
4
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
305.352
m2
5
Phá dỡ nền gạch lát cũ
41.4
m2
6
Xúc phế thải lên ô tô, vận chuyển đi nơi khác phạm vi 5km
8.162
m3
7
Quét nước xi măng trước khi trát lại và ốp gạch
305.352
1m2
8
Láng một lớp vữa tạo phẳng trước khi lát, ốp dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75
346.452
1m2
9
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch tiết diện 600x600, vữa XM M75
41.1
1m2
10
Ốp tường, trụ, cột bằng gạch tiết diện 300x600, vữa XM M75
285.552
1m2
11
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
19.8
m2
12
Quét vôi các kết cấu - 1 nước trắng, 2 nước màu
19.8
1m2
13
Nhân công sửa chữa cửa D2
2
công
14
Thay cần gạt nước WC nữ
1
cái
15
Thay bộ van cấp nước của bệt
4
cái
16
Van khóa nước PVC D27
1
cái
17
Van khóa nước PVC D25
1
cái
18
Van khóa nước PPR D40
2
cái
19
Ống thoát nước PVC D40
0.01
100m
20
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
3
bộ
21
Thoát nước sàn 150x150
2
cái
22
Bản mã INOX 150x150x5
1
cái
23
Bản lề cửa
24
cái
24
Khuy cài dạng móc
3
cái
25
Then cài cửa
2
cái
26
Khóa cửa tay gạt
1
cái
27
Bảng điện nhựa 250x350
1
cái
28
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x2.5mm2
50
m
29
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 1 bóng
16
bộ
30
Thay tụ quạt trần
22
cái
31
Ống thoát nước thải điều hòa D20
0.1
100m
32
Công thu dọn vệ sinh công trường
3
công

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second