Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 09:55 12/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintenance of Tan Lac District Forest Ranger Office
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The source of cross-budget expenditures of the province has been assigned to the unit in the 2024 state budget expenditure estimate in Decision No. 2918/QDUBND dated December 12, 2023 of the People's Committee of Hoa Binh province.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:00 21/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
207/QĐ-HKL
Approval date
11/11/2024 09:32
Approval Authority
Hạt trưởng Hạt Kiểm lâm huyện Tân Lạc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:53 12/11/2024
to
16:00 21/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 21/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Hồng Dương Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ 8, phường Dân Chủ, TP. Hòa Bình, tỉnh Hòa Bình
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Quang Minh HB Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Tầng 2, số nhà 139A, đường Bùi Thị Xuân, tổ 17, phường Hữu Nghị, thành phố Hòa Bình, tỉnh Hòa Bình.
3 Công ty TNHH Nam Long Hòa Bình Consulting for setting up E-HSMT SN 2, ngõ 6, đường Trần Quốc Toản, tổ 4, phường Đồng Tiến, thành phố Hòa Bình, tỉnh Hòa Bình
4 Công ty TNHH thương mại tư vấn xây dựng An Thịnh Phát E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Đường Vĩnh Điều, tổ 9, phường Thịnh Lang, Thành phố Hoà Bình, tỉnh Hoà Bình
5 Công ty TNHH Nam Long Hòa Bình E-HSDT assessment consulting SN 2, ngõ 6, đường Trần Quốc Toản, tổ 4, phường Đồng Tiến, thành phố Hòa Bình, tỉnh Hòa Bình;
6 Công ty TNHH thương mại tư vấn xây dựng An Thịnh Phát Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Đường Vĩnh Điều, tổ 9, phường Thịnh Lang, Thành phố Hoà Bình, tỉnh Hoà Bình
7 Công ty TNHH Minh An Hòa Bình Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Tổ dân phố số 05, phường Quỳnh Lâm, thành phố Hòa Bình, tỉnh Hòa Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7T (có giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Máy trộn vữa >=80l
1
3
Máy cắt gạch đá >=1,7kw
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông >=250l
1
5
Máy cắt uốn thép >=5kw
1
6
Máy mài >=2,7kw
1
7
Máy hàn >=23kw
1
8
Máy khoan >=1kw
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
0.5808
m3
2
Xây gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22cm, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM M75 PCB30
0.3168
m3
3
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
4.566
m3
4
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100 PCB30
1.679
m3
5
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 300x300mm, vữa XM M75 PCB30
7.3728
m2
6
Lát gạch Terrazzo 400x400mm, vữa XM M75 PCB30
9.4168
m2
7
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
28.418
m2
8
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch 300x600mm, vữa XM M75 PCB30
27.252
m2
9
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB40
0.099
m3
10
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.0189
100m2
11
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0015
tấn
12
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0109
tấn
13
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
54.6184
m2
14
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75 PCB30
54.6184
m2
15
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
11.272
m2
16
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75 PCB30
15.65
m2
17
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
14.6744
m2
18
Trát trần, vữa XM M75 PCB30
14.6744
m2
19
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
54.6184
m2
20
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
30.3244
m2
21
Vệ sinh mái
16.32
m2
22
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
16.32
m2
23
Cửa đi mở quay nhôm Queen hệ 55, kính dán 6,38 mm
3.3
m2
24
Phụ kiện Eurovn cửa đi mở quay 1 cánh khóa 1 điểm, bản lề cối đồng bộ
2
bộ
25
Cửa sổ mở hất nhôm Queen hệ 55, kính dán 6,38 mm
1.44
m2
26
Phụ kiện Eurovn cửa sổ mở hất 1 cánh tay cài đồng bộ
4
bộ
27
Gia công cửa sắt, hoa sắt
0.0217
tấn
28
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa, dùng XM PCB40
1.44
m2
29
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
0.9216
m2
30
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện, nước cũ
2
công
31
Lắp đặt các loại đèn có chao chụp - Đèn sát trần
2
bộ
32
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
2
cái
33
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x1mm2
20
m
34
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=15mm
20
m
35
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính ống 40mm, chiều dày 3,7mm
0.1
100m
36
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa PPR bằng phương pháp hàn đường kính 25mm, chiều dày 2,8mm
4
cái
37
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính ống 20mm, chiều dày 2,3mm
0.08
100m
38
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa PPR bằng phương pháp hàn đường kính 20mm, chiều dày 2,3mm
4
cái
39
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
2
bộ
40
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
2
cái
41
Lắp đặt hộp đựng giấy
2
cái
42
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
2
bộ
43
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
2
bộ
44
Lắp đặt gương soi
2
cái
45
Giá treo khăn inox
2
cái
46
Lắp đặt vòi tắm hương sen 1 vòi, 1 hương sen
2
bộ
47
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 89mm
0.08
100m
48
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 60mm
0.2
100m
49
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn, cút 89mm
6
cái
50
Lắp đặt Tê nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn, cút 89mm
3
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second