Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 11:18 13/11/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and renovating roads in Vinh Long commune, the section from National Highway 217 to the revolutionary relic of Cam Bao communal house through Xuan Ang village, Vinh Long commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget 10 billion VND; District budget and other legal mobilization is about 0.978 billion VND
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 22/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
158/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
11/11/2024 11:01
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Vĩnh Long
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:12 13/11/2024
to
15:00 22/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 22/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Hồng Đức TH Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Phường Đông Thọ, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 Công ty cổ phần ĐT xây dựng Kim Sơn Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 10/46 đường Định Hòa, Phường Đông Cương, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá, Việt Nam
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng và thương mại Trường Bảo E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Ki ốt C6, Chợ mới Phú Sơn, phường Phú Sơn, thành phố Thanh Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa;
4 Công ty cổ phần ĐT xây dựng Kim Sơn E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 10/46 đường Định Hòa, Phường Đông Cương, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá, Việt Nam
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng và thương mại Trường Bảo Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Ki ốt C6, Chợ mới Phú Sơn, phường Phú Sơn, thành phố Thanh Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa;

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,8m3 (Hoạt động tốt)
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥ 5T (Hoạt động tốt) (Có đăng ký + Đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu)
2
3
Máy lu ≥ 9 T (Hoạt động tốt)
2
4
Máy ủi (Hoạt động tốt)
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông (Hoạt động tốt
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: GIAO THÔNG TUYẾN 1
2
HẠNG MỤC: GIAO THÔNG TUYẾN 2
3
HẠNG MỤC: GIAO THÔNG TUYẾN 3
4
HẠNG MỤC: ĐẢM BẢO AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
5
HẠNG MỤC: BÃI ĐÚC CẤU KIỆN
6
Hạng mục: Di chuyển đường dây hạ áp
7
Hạng mục: Thu hồi đường dây hạ áp
8
Chiéu sáng
9
Hạng mục: Thí nghiệm hiệu chỉnh
10
NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG
11
Đào nền đường 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II
0.6893
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ
6.893
10m³/1km
13
Đắp đất , độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
2.075
100m3
14
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
273.04
m3
15
Bù vênh bằng đá dăm dày 5cm
614.81
m2
16
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1kg/m2
61.494
100m2
17
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C19, R19) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6cm
61.494
100m2
18
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C19, R19) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5cm
48.0684
100m2
19
Sản xuất đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa hạt trung bằng trạm trộn Vĩnh Minh 50÷60T/h (CP 1 tấn: 45kg nhựa; 0,1787m3 đá Dmax25cm; 0,1974m3 đá Dmax12,5cm; 0,2097m3 đá Dmax4,75cm; 48kg bột khoáng)
14.4625
100tấn
20
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ
14.4625
100tấn
21
RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC HAI BÊN ĐƯỜNG
22
Cắt mặt đường bê tông dày 20cm
4.9879
100m
23
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II
14.7779
100m3
24
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ
88.75
10m³/1km
25
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
101.31
m3
26
Ván khuôn móng dài
3.7993
100m2
27
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
151.97
m3
28
Ván khuôn tường bằng ván ép công nghiệp có khung xương cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống, chiều cao ≤28m
36.4729
100m2
29
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
278.61
m3
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
10.1314
tấn
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
17.7299
tấn
32
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
6.4818
100m2
33
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK ≤10mm
2.4073
tấn
34
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK >10mm
19.2584
tấn
35
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
139.37
m3
36
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
1267
1cấu kiện
37
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤200kg cần cẩu - Bốc xếp lên
1267
1 cấu kiện
38
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤200kg cần cẩu - Bốc xếp lên
1267
1 cấu kiện
39
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông, trọng lượng P≤200kg bằng ô tô vận tải thùng
32.56
10 tấn/1km
40
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
3.8205
100m3
41
RÃNH CHỊU LỰC
42
Cắt mặt đường bê tông dày 20cm
0.48
100m
43
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.2971
100m3
44
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ
0.1386
10m³/1km
45
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
3.3
m3
46
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.09
100m2
47
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.05
m3
48
Ván khuôn tường bằng ván ép công nghiệp có khung xương cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống, chiều cao ≤28m
0.78
100m2
49
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
6.9
m3
50
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.864
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second