Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 17:40 15/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project: Repairing the headquarters of the Department of Industry and Trade of Ha Giang province
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial state budget in 2024 and 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 26/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
184/QĐ-SCT
Approval date
14/11/2024 16:41
Approval Authority
Sở Công thương tỉnh Hà Giang
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:45 15/11/2024
to
08:00 26/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 26/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
44.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công Ty TNHH Xây Lắp 139 Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 19B, phố An Lạc, đường 19/5, Tổ 14, Phường Nguyễn Trãi, Thành Phố Hà Giang, Tỉnh Hà Giang Read more: https:// masocongty.vn/ company/5226857/cong-ty- tnhh-xay- lap-139.html#ixzz8qx5fn7Rj
2 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG DƯƠNG HÀ GIANG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 09, ngõ 26, tổ 17 - Phường Trần Phú - TP Hà Giang - Tỉnh Hà Giang
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN PHÁT TRIỂN TAM E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ dân phố Lai Sơn - Phường Đồng Tâm - Thành phố Vĩnh Yên - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG DƯƠNG HÀ GIANG E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 09, ngõ 26, tổ 17 - Phường Trần Phú - TP Hà Giang - Tỉnh Hà Giang
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN PHÁT TRIỂN TAM Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ dân phố Lai Sơn - Phường Đồng Tâm - Thành phố Vĩnh Yên - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ
1
4
Máy hàn điện
1
5
Máy khoan bê tông
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
267.724
m2
2
Tháo dỡ trần
61.74
m2
3
tháo dỡ mái tôn
5.4592
m2
4
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép - xà, dầm, giằng
1.6975
tấn
5
Phá dỡ nền - Nền láng vữa xi măng
677.1724
m2
6
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
1.014
m3
7
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
95.0419
m3
8
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
95.0419
m3
9
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
4.012
m3
10
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
6.2586
m3
11
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
3.6837
m3
12
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
9.4837
m3
13
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
2.7091
m3
14
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30 tầng 1
68.8731
m2
15
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30 tàng 2+3
157.7561
m2
16
Trát tường trong dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
89.6895
m2
17
Trát tường trong dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30 cao >6m
179.0655
m2
18
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 1 nước phủ
2458.2004
m2
19
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
4101.0256
m2
20
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
4101.0256
m2
21
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,36m2, vữa XM M75, PCB30
1405.7863
m2
22
Lát nền, sàn gạch - Tiết diện gạch 300x300 vữa XM M75, PCB30
76.4
m2
23
Ốp tường trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch KT 300x600, vữa XM M75, PCB30
318.442
m2
24
Lát đá bậc cầu thang, vữa XM M75, PCB30
70.295
m2
25
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75, PCB30
45.4228
m2
26
Khung bệ lavabo
10
bộ
27
Lát đá mặt bệ các loại, vữa XM M75, PCB30
9.48
m2
28
Láng nền, sàn có đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M100, PCB30
677.17
m2
29
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
287.88
m2
30
GC cửa nhôm hệ màu chỉ định, kính an toàn 6.38mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ
103.968
31
GC cửa sổ nhôm hệ màu chỉ định, kính an toàn 6.38mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ
44.076
m2
32
GC vách kính cố định nhôm hệ màu chỉ định, kính an toàn 6.38mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ
62.195
m2
33
Vệ sinh cửa đi kính cường lực
2
công
34
Khóa cửa đi gỗ vân tay
2
bộ
35
Cửa đi, cửa sổ cánh gỗ nhóm II, pano kính
4.67
bộ
36
Khuôn gỗ kép
16.18
m
37
Nẹp cửa gỗ
32.36
m
38
Khóa cửa sổ
1
bộ
39
Thi công vách ngăn bằng ván ép vách compact và phụ kiện kèm theo
50.7
40
Kính ô lấy sáng dày 10mm
19.44
m2
41
GC lan can cầu thang inox
30.6
md
42
Gia công hệ sàn đạo, sàn thao tác
0.2466
tấn
43
Lắp đặt kết cấu thép gia cố kết cấu thép, loại kết cấu sàn thao tác, cầu thang, lan can và các loại kết cấu khác
0.2466
tấn
44
lắp đặt mái sảnh kính
0.0465
m2
45
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
148.036
m2
46
Lắp dựng vách kính khung nhôm mặt tiền
62.195
m2
47
Lắp dựng cửa vào khuôn
6.056
1m2
48
Lắp dựng lan can sắt
30.6
m2
49
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao
38
m2
50
Thi công trần giật cấp bằng tấm thạch cao
149.6444
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG DƯƠNG HÀ GIANG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 402 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.42 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 3.22%, Construction 83.54%, Consulting 12.17%, Non-consulting 0.77%, Mixed 0.23%, Other 0.07%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 5,339,016,609,277 VND, in which the total winning value is: 5,234,581,190,614 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.96%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second