Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 09:58 16/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Drainage system of Hung Long village, Ngoc Phung commune, Thuong Xuan district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital for implementing national target programs and target programs of the province in Thuong Xuan district in 2024, local budget and other legal mobilization sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 23/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
345/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
15/11/2024 09:54
Approval Authority
UBND xã Ngọc Phụng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:56 16/11/2024
to
10:00 23/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 23/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
17.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventeen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Tây Thành Consulting, surveying, preparing economic and technical reports Số nhà 497, Nguyễn Trãi, Phường Phú Sơn, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng và đấu thầu Hồng Phát Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số nhà 83, đường HH06, thôn Hảo Nam, xã Hoằng Quý, huyện Hoằng Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
3 TRUONG LOC CONSTRUCTION AND TRADE DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT appraisal, contractor selection results Số nhà 18/13 ngõ Tân Thảo, phố Tây Sơn 3, Phường Phú Sơn, thành phố Thanh Hoá, tỉnh Thanh Hóa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại thiết bị: Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4m3 Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
2
Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
2
3
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1,0kW Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
2
4
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5kW Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
2
5
Loại thiết bị: Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7 tấn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, có đầy đủ đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực tối thiểu đến thời điểm đóng thầu.
1
6
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥ 70kg Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng mục: Rãnh thoát nước
2
Vét hữu cơ
2.3301
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất hữu cơ
2.3301
100m3
4
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤20m - Cấp đất III
4.721
100m3
5
Đá dăm lót
55.47
m3
6
Ni lon chống mất nước
5.5474
100m2
7
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
1.6982
100m2
8
Bê tông móng, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2
83.21
m3
9
Xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75
168.62
m3
10
Trát thành rãnh, xây bằng gạch không nung, dày 2,0cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
766.45
m2
11
Mua base đắp bù nền đường (phần đất thiếu)
727.54
m3
12
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.1334
100m3
13
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
10.2006
100m3
14
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 2 lớp giấy 2 lớp nhựa
35.65
m2
15
Bê tông mũ mố, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2
8.88
m3
16
Ván khuôn mũ mố
1.2
100m2
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép mũ mố, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.4512
tấn
18
Tấm đan
19
Ni lon chống mất nước
0.912
100m2
20
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.6336
100m2
21
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn
13.68
m3
22
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
1.8756
tấn
23
Vữa lót tấm đan
0.72
m3
24
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
120
1cấu kiện
25
Thanh chống
26
Ni lon chống mất nước
0.1658
100m2
27
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn thanh chống
0.3674
100m2
28
Bê tông thanh chống, bê tông M250, đá 1x2 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn
1.34
m3
29
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép thanh chống
0.2486
tấn
30
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn, trọng lượng ≤25kg
224
1 cấu kiện
31
Móng đá dăm
20.8
m3
32
Ni lon chống mất nước
3.12
100m2
33
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
43.68
m3
34
Hố thu
35
Phá dỡ tường cống
4.38
m3
36
Đá dăm đệm dày 10cm
0.38
m3
37
Ván khuôn
0.0612
100m2
38
Bê tông bản đáy, đá 1x2
1.37
m3
39
Thân cống + tường cánh
40
Ván khuôn tường
0.0663
100m2
41
Bê tông tường - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2
0.99
m3
42
Cửa xả
43
Đá dăm đệm dấy 10cm
0.37
m3
44
Ván khuôn
0.0412
100m2
45
Bê tông bản đáy, đá 1x2
1.48
m3
46
Thân cống + tường cánh
47
Ván khuôn tường
0.0574
100m2
48
Bê tông tường - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2
0.92
m3
49
Vận chuyển bãi đúc
50
Đào san đất tạo mặt - Cấp đất III
0.5
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second