Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 08:04 19/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Roads and drainage system from Mr. Dan's alley to the end of the residential area in the West of Tra Hoi village, Thuy Binh commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
National target capital for new rural construction and commune budget capital and other legally mobilized capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:30 28/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
Số 78/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
18/11/2024 14:51
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Thụy Bình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:02 19/11/2024
to
15:30 28/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 28/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
16.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 BINH MINH DESIGN CONSULTANTS AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on designing construction drawings, construction estimates Thôn Đông Thành, xã Bình Minh, huyện Kiến Xương, tỉnh Thái Bình
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Thái Thụy Appraisal of construction drawing designs, construction estimates Thị trấn Diêm Điền, huyện Thái Thụy, tỉnh Thái Bình
3 Công ty TNHH dịch vụ thương mại và xây dựng Thiên Hương Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số 16, ngõ 7 Lý Tự Trọng, phường La Khê, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn kỹ thuật xây dựng và thương mại An Long E-HSMT appraisal consulting; LCNT . results Thôn Hưng Sơn, xã Minh Tân, huyện Đông Hưng, tỉnh Thái Bình
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng và thương mại Minh Trí Construction investment project management consulting Số 09, ngõ 216, đường Trần Quang Khải, phường Kỳ Bá, thành phố Thái Bình, tỉnh Thái Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 3,5 tấn (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
2
Máy lu bánh lốp ≥ 16 tấn (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 09 tấn (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
4
Thiết bị nấu và tưới nhựa đường (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
5
Máy đào ≥ 0,4m3 (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
6
Máy thủy bình hoặc tương đương (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
2.77
m3
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch
3.88
m3
4
Vận chuyển phế thải, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất IV
0.0665
100m3
5
Vận chuyển phế thải 1km tiếp theo, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất IV
0.0665
100m3/1km
6
San đá bãi thải
0.0333
100m3
7
Chặt cây ở mặt đất bằng phẳng, đường kính gốc cây ≤30cm
20
cây
8
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc cây ≤30cm
20
gốc
9
Cẩu cây lên, xuống về vị trí trồng mới, tạm
2
ca
10
Đào khuôn đường - Cấp đất II
6.8278
100m3
11
Đắp đất lề đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.4579
100m3
12
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
4.9665
100m3
13
Thi công móng, bù vênh mặt đường cũ cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
3.0655
100m3
14
Cày xới mặt đường láng nhựa cũ
12.282
100m2
15
Thi công mặt đường, vuốt ngõ ngang đá dăm nước lớp trên mặt đường đã lèn ép 8cm (không thi công rắc cát)
13.3185
100m2
16
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, mặt đường đã lèn ép 15cm (không thi công rắc cát)
9.933
100m2
17
Đá vỉa
36.012
m3
18
Láng mặt đường, vuốt ngõ ngang láng nhựa 3 lớp dày 3,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 4,5kg/m2
23.2505
100m2
19
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm vữa XM M75, PCB30
2.0038
m3
20
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
19.1268
m2
21
RÃNH NGANG ĐƯỜNG
22
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch
1.609
m3
23
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất IV
0.1813
100m3
24
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất IV
0.1974
100m3
25
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất IV
0.1974
100m3/1km
26
San đá bãi thải
0.0987
100m3
27
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
1.4831
100m3
28
Đóng cọc tre móng, hố ga, chiều dài cọc L=1,5m - Cấp đất I
21.3268
100m
29
Bê tông lót móng, hố ga M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
5.687
m3
30
Bê tông móng hố ga M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
2.514
m3
31
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.1693
100m2
32
Bê tông thân rãnh M250, đá 1x2, PCB30
12.397
m3
33
Cốt thép thân rãnh ĐK ≤10mm
0.7176
tấn
34
Ván khuôn thân rãnh
1.7684
100m2
35
Bốc xếp thân rãnh bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤1T - Bốc xếp lên
49
1 cấu kiện
36
Bốc xếp thân rãnh bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤1T - Bốc xếp xuống
49
1 cấu kiện
37
Vận chuyển thân rãnh bê tông - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
3.0993
10 tấn/1km
38
Lắp đặt thân rãnh
49
cái
39
Bê tông tấm đan rãnh, hố ga M250, đá 1x2, PCB30
6.587
m3
40
Cốt thép tấm đan rãnh, hố ga
0.8766
tấn
41
Ván khuôn tấm đan rãnh, hố ga
0.3556
100m2
42
Bốc xếp tấm đan bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤500kg - Bốc xếp lên
56
1 cấu kiện
43
Bốc xếp tấm đan bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤500kg - Bốc xếp xuống
56
1 cấu kiện
44
Vận chuyển tấm đan bê tông - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
1.6475
10 tấn/1km
45
Lắp đặt tấm đan rãnh, hố ga bằng
56
1cấu kiện
46
Mối nối vữa XM M100, PCB30
64.666
m2
47
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán bao tải 1 lớp bao tải 2 lớp nhựa
10.5
m2
48
Vải địa kỹ thuật làm móng công trình
1.225
100m2
49
Xây hố ga bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
6.034
m3
50
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
20.53
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 5

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second