Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 10:45 19/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the working house and auxiliary items of the Lac Thuy district Forest Ranger Department
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From regular expenditure sources of the provincial budget, including: + Year 2024: 570,000,000 in Decision No. 2918/QDUBND dated December 12, 2023 of the Provincial People's Committee + Year 2025 is expected: 438,871,000 VND.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
15:00 27/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
174/QĐ-KL
Approval date
15/11/2024 10:36
Approval Authority
Hạt Kiểm lâm huyện Lạc Thủy

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:41 19/11/2024
to
15:00 27/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 27/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
14.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fourteen million dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Hồng Dương Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ 8, phường Dân Chủ, TP. Hòa Bình, tỉnh Hòa Bình
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Quang Minh HB Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Tầng 2, số nhà 139A, đường Bùi Thị Xuân, tổ 17, phường Hữu Nghị, thành phố Hòa Bình, tỉnh Hòa Bình
3 Công ty TNHH Nam Long Hòa Bình Consulting for setting up E-HSMT SN 2, ngõ 6, đường Trần Quốc Toản, tổ 4, phường Đồng Tiến, thành phố Hòa Bình, tỉnh Hòa Bình
4 Công ty TNHH thương mại tư vấn xây dựng An Thịnh Phát E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Đường Vĩnh Điều, tổ 9, phường Thịnh Lang, Thành phố Hoà Bình, tỉnh Hoà Bình
5 Công ty TNHH Nam Long Hòa Bình E-HSDT assessment consulting SN 2, ngõ 6, đường Trần Quốc Toản, tổ 4, phường Đồng Tiến, thành phố Hòa Bình, tỉnh Hòa Bình
6 Công ty TNHH thương mại tư vấn xây dựng An Thịnh Phát Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Đường Vĩnh Điều, tổ 9, phường Thịnh Lang, Thành phố Hoà Bình, tỉnh Hoà Bình
7 Công ty TNHH Minh An Hòa Bình Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Tổ dân phố số 05, phường Quỳnh Lâm, thành phố Hòa Bình, tỉnh Hòa Bình

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
All expressions of interest, prequalification applications, bids and proposals do not meet the requirements of the invitation documents, prequalification documents, bidding documents and request documents
Decision number
187/qđ-kl
Decision approval date
00:00 29/11/2024
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
16:54 29/11/2024

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7T (có giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Máy trộn vữa >=80l
1
3
Máy cắt gạch đá >=1,7kw
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông >=250l
1
5
Máy cắt uốn thép >=5kw
1
6
Máy mài >=2,7kw
1
7
Máy hàn >=23kw
1
8
Máy khoan >=1kw
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CẢI TẠO NHÀ LÀM VIỆC
2
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
1.6915
100m2
3
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ dày 0.4mm
1.8856
100m2
4
Máng nước dày 0.4mm
45.74
m
5
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 89mm
0.3
100m
6
Lồng chặn rác D106
4
cái
7
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn, cút 89mm
30
cái
8
Đai cố định ống
30
cái
9
Phễu thu nước miệng ống
5
cái
10
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, vì kèo, xà gồ
0.5285
tấn
11
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.1338
tấn
12
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.6623
tấn
13
Vệ sinh xà gồ
67.32
m2
14
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
84.368
m2
15
Xây gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22cm, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM M75 PCB30
0.6839
m3
16
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB40
1.1972
m3
17
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.1088
100m2
18
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.0166
tấn
19
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.0967
tấn
20
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
101.635
m2
21
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa kép
196.7
m
22
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa đơn
4.8
m
23
Trát má cửa, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75 PCB30
43.802
m2
24
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
43.802
m2
25
Cửa đi mở quay nhôm Queen hệ 55, kính dán 6,38 mm
37.84
m2
26
Phụ kiện Eurovn cửa đi mở quay 2 cánh khóa 1 điểm, bản lề cối đồng bộ
10
bộ
27
Phụ kiện Eurovn cửa đi mở quay 1 cánh khóa 1 điểm, bản lề cối đồng bộ
7
bộ
28
Cửa sổ mở quay nhôm Queen hệ 55, kính dán 6,38 mm
43.2
m2
29
Phụ kiện Eurovn cửa sổ mở quay 2 cánh tay cài đồng bộ
18
bộ
30
Cửa sổ mở hất nhôm Queen hệ 55, kính dán 6,38 mm
0.72
m2
31
Phụ kiện Eurovn cửa sổ mở hất 1 cánh tay cài đồng bộ
2
bộ
32
Vách kính nhôm Queen hệ 55, kính 6,38 mm
16.95
m2
33
Tháo dỡ, vệ sinh cửa S1A
2
công
34
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
15.75
m2
35
Tháo hoa sắt cửa S1,D1,D1A
3
công
36
Vệ sinh hoa sắt, cửa xếp
24.45
m2
37
Gia công cửa sắt, hoa sắt
0.7549
tấn
38
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa, dùng XM PCB40
43.245
m2
39
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
44.5908
m2
40
Lắp đặt lại cửa sắt xếp
3.6
m2
41
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
274.4805
m2
42
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 600x600mm, vữa XM M75 PCB30
280.8869
m2
43
Mài đánh bóng lại granito
56.9215
m2
44
Cắt sàn bê tông bằng máy, chiều dày sàn <=10cm .
9.6
m
45
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
3.84
m2
46
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75 PCB30
4.8
m2
47
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
4.8
m2
48
Tháo dỡ lan can
44.33
m
49
Phá dỡ chắn nắng
24.64
m
50
Tháo dỡ đá ốp cột
25.432
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second