Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 15:23 23/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Thuy Truong Kindergarten
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Use funds to enhance district-level educational facilities (repair and maintenance of school buildings and other legal capital sources.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:00 30/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
252/QĐ-TrMN
Approval date
23/11/2024 15:18
Approval Authority
Trường Mầm Non Thụy Trường
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:21 23/11/2024
to
15:00 30/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 30/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư xây dựng và tư vấn Van Xuân Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 50, đường Bùi Thị Xuân, khu đô thị petro Thăng Long, tổ 5, Phường Quang Trung, Thành phố Thái Bình, Tỉnh Thái Bình, Việt Nam
2 Công ty cổ phần thiết kế Thăng Long Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 46, ngõ 453, phố Trần Hưng Đạo, tổ 9, Phường Trần Hưng Đạo, Thành phố Thái Bình, Tỉnh Thái Bình, Việt Nam
3 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Kỷ Nguyên Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 106 đường Hùng Vương, phường Phú Khánh, thành phố Thái Bình, tỉnh Thái Bình
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn ky ̃ thuâṭ xây dưṇ g và thương maị An Long E-HSMT . appraisal consulting thôn Hưng Sơn, xa ̃ Minh Tân, huyêṇ Đông Hưng, tỉnh Thái Bình
5 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Kỷ Nguyên E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 106 đường Hùng Vương, phường Phú Khánh, thành phố Thái Bình, tỉnh Thái Bình
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn ky ̃ thuâṭ xây dưṇ g và thương maị An Long Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results thôn Hưng Sơn, xa ̃ Minh Tân, huyêṇ Đông Hưng, tỉnh Thái Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
2
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nhân công tháo dỡ hệ thống đường ống nước cũ
7
công
2
Tháo dỡ bệ xí
16
bộ
3
Tháo dỡ tiểu treo
20
bộ
4
Phá dỡ nền gạch lát cũ
112
m2
5
Cắt chân tường gạch men cao 0.4m để chống thấm
75
1m
6
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp máng nước, chân tường
44
m2
7
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
16.8
m3
8
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
87.416
m2
9
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
0.9934
m3
10
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
291.809
m2
11
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
110.2528
m2
12
Xúc phế thải lên ô tô, vận chuyển đi nơi khác phạm vi 5km
27.3417
m3
13
Nhân công vệ sinh trước khi chống thấm
7
công
14
Đổ bê tông, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB30
11.2
m3
15
Quét nước xi măng trước khi ốp gạch, trát
131.416
1m2
16
Láng một lớp vữa tạo phẳng trước khi lát, ốp dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75
243.416
1m2
17
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch tiết diện 300x300, vữa XM M75
112
1m2
18
Ốp tường, trụ, cột bằng gạch tiết diện 300x600, vữa XM M75
110.188
1m2
19
Ốp tường, trụ, cột bằng gạch tiết diện 250x400, vữa XM M75
30
1m2
20
Chống thấm
92
1m2
21
Sơn tường nhà không bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
291.809
1m2
22
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả -1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
110.2528
1m2
23
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
0.9934
m3
24
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
18.06
m2
25
Ống nhựa PPR D20
1.2
100m
26
Cút PPR D20
44
cái
27
Tê PPR D20
60
cái
28
Tứ thông PPR D20
40
cái
29
Cút PPR ren trong D20
35
cái
30
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
18
bộ
31
Vòi xịt xí bệt
18
cái
32
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
27
bộ
33
Van khóa xả PVC D27
27
cái
34
Ống PVC D110
0.8
100m
35
Ống PVC D75
0.9
100m
36
Ga thu sàn INOX 150x150
7
cái
37
Công thu dọn vệ sinh công trường
4
công

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second