Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 15:20 24/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade the road from Mr. Dao's house in Dong Lo village to the Ace infrastructure area in Phu Lai village, Thieu Long commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 30/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
730/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
22/11/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Thiệu Long
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:18 24/11/2024
to
09:00 30/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 30/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
56.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng Phú Hưng Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Phú Hưng, Xã Thiệu Long, Huyện Thiệu Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 THANH HOA CONSTRUCTION AND DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô 458 - MBQH 530 - Phường Đông Vệ - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
3 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG VÀ DVTM ĐÔNG NAM Á E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 21/99 đường Nguyễn Tĩnh - Phường Đông Hương - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
4 THANH HOA CONSTRUCTION AND DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô 458 - MBQH 530 - Phường Đông Vệ - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
5 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG VÀ DVTM ĐÔNG NAM Á Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 21/99 đường Nguyễn Tĩnh - Phường Đông Hương - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,8m3: Còn hoạt động tốt có giấy tờ chứng minh kèm theo
1
2
Máy ủi≥ 110CV: Còn hoạt động tốt có giấy tờ chứng minh kèm theo
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông 250l: Còn hoạt động tốt có giấy tờ chứng minh kèm theo
1
4
Máy đầm bàn ≥1,0kW: Còn hoạt động tốt có giấy tờ chứng minh kèm theo
1
5
Máy đầm dùi ≥1,5kW: Còn hoạt động tốt có giấy tờ chứng minh kèm theo
1
6
Máy lu ≥ 8,5T: Còn hoạt động tốt có giấy tờ chứng minh kèm theo
1
7
Máy đầm cóc ≥ 70kg: Còn hoạt động tốt có giấy tờ chứng minh kèm theo
1
8
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7 Tấn: Còn hoạt động tốt, có đăng ký, có giấy tờ chứng minh kèm theo
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào nền, khuôn đường, đất C3
6.9274
100m3
3
Đào cấp, đất C2
2.3908
100m3
4
Đào rãnh, đào mương, đất C3
8.819
100m3
5
Đào vét hữu cơ đất C1
1.3892
100m3
6
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
2.9455
100m3
7
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
6.6671
100m3
8
Xáo xới nền đường
7.5506
100m3
9
Lu lèn lại nền đường K95
7.5506
100m3
10
Bê tông lề đường M150
16.34
m3
11
Vận chuyển đất
2.9864
100m3
12
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi 110CV
2.9864
100m3
13
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
14
Thi công mặt đường đá 4x6 chèn đá dăm, chiều dày mặt đường 12cm
11.117
100m2
15
Thi công mặt đường đá 4x6 chèn đá dăm, chiều dày mặt đường 24cm
30.6053
100m2
16
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 1 lớp dày 1,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 1,8kg/m2
30.6053
100m2
17
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5kg/m2
46.0297
100m2
18
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa + bù vênh (Loại C16) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6cm
52.5455
100m2
19
Sản xuất đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa hạt trung bằng trạm trộn 120T/h
7.556
100tấn
20
Cấp phối bê tông nhựa C16
7.556
100tấn
21
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa
7.556
100tấn
22
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
222.34
m3
23
Lớp nilong tái sinh
1111.7
m2
24
Xoa mặt bê tông
1111.7
m2
25
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
42.39
m3
26
Bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước bê tông M200, đá 1x2
186.53
m3
27
Ván khuôn
18.5119
100m2
28
Bê tông tấm đan M250
67.83
m3
29
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK >10mm
5.4546
tấn
30
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK ≤10mm
6.3237
tấn
31
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, pa nen
3.8366
100m2
32
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, panen bằng máy
707
cái
33
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
0.48
m3
34
Bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, bê tông M200, đá 1x2
3.06
m3
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0547
tấn
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, ĐK >10mm
0.082
tấn
37
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.369
100m2
38
Bê tông tấm đan M250
0.72
m3
39
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK >10mm
0.061
tấn
40
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0619
tấn
41
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, pa nen
0.036
100m2
42
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, panen bằng máy
6
cái
43
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
3.96
m3
44
Bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, bê tông M200, đá 1x2
19.8
m3
45
Ván khuôn móng dài
1.3248
100m2
46
Bê tông tấm đan M250
3.96
m3
47
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK >10mm
0.346
tấn
48
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK ≤10mm
0.3758
tấn
49
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, pa nen
0.1872
100m2
50
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, panen bằng máy
36
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second