Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 11:12 05/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Expand and upgrade inter-commune roads from the border to National Highway 10 to Dong Xa commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Central budget support, commune budget capital and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 14/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
274/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
05/12/2024 11:08
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Đông La
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:11 05/12/2024
to
09:00 14/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 14/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG THIÊN BẢO Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 25, đường số 6, khu đô thị Petro Thăng Long, tổ 5 - Phường Quang Trung - Thành phố Thái Bình - Tỉnh Thái Bình
2 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG PHÁT TRIỂN THẢO NGUYÊN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 01/4, ngõ 57, đường Trần Thủ Độ - Phường Tiền Phong - Thành phố Thái Bình - Tỉnh Thái Bình
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN VIỆT NAM E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Luật Nội Tây - Xã Quang Lịch - Huyện Kiến Xương - Tỉnh Thái Bình
4 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG PHÁT TRIỂN THẢO NGUYÊN E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 01/4, ngõ 57, đường Trần Thủ Độ - Phường Tiền Phong - Thành phố Thái Bình - Tỉnh Thái Bình
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN VIỆT NAM Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Luật Nội Tây - Xã Quang Lịch - Huyện Kiến Xương - Tỉnh Thái Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành - trọng lượng: ≥8,5 T
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải: ≥5 Tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
0.79
100m3
2
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
0.79
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất I
0.79
100m3/1km
4
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II
15.877
100m3
5
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
41.8875
1m3
6
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
3.3652
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
12.9307
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất II
12.9307
100m3/1km
9
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
8.8837
100m3
10
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
4.3925
100m3
11
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, mặt đường đã lèn ép 15cm
17.8574
100m2
12
Cày xới mặt đường đá dăm hoặc láng nhựa cũ
44.0526
100m2
13
Lu lèn lại mặt đường cũ đã cày phá
44.0526
100m2
14
Kè đá vỉa
41.8875
m3
15
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 3 lớp dày 3,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 4,5kg/m2
63.5855
100m2
16
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
0.5625
m3
17
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
0.0056
100m3
18
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất III
0.0056
100m3/1km
19
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤100cm, M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
0.261
m3
20
Ván khuôn móng
0.008
100m2
21
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤200cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
0.245
m3
22
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 1m, đường kính 500mm
2
đoạn ống
23
Nối ống bê tông bằng gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22cm), đường kính 500mm
2
mối nối
24
Ván khuôn gỗ tường thẳng - Chiều dày ≤45cm
0.124
100m2
25
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
1.4246
m3
26
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
3.276
1m3
27
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.064
100m2
28
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤200cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
2.52
m3
29
Cột điện bê tông li tâm đúc sẵn LT10B
2
cột
30
Dựng cột bê tông, chiều cao cột ≤10,5m, hoàn toàn bằng thủ công
2
cột
31
Bốc lên cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn các loại bằng thủ công
2
tấn
32
Xếp xuống cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn các loại bằng thủ công
2
tấn
33
Vận chuyển cột bê tông, cự ly vận chuyển ≤100m, vận chuyển bằng thủ công
2
tấn
34
Kẹp siết
3
cái
35
Thay kẹp néo cáp ABC <=4x70
3
bộ
36
Đai thép không rỉ
4
kg
37
Khóa đai thép
4
cái
38
Đầu cốt đồng nhôm AM35
2
cái
39
Ép đầu cốt, tiết diện cáp ≤50mm2
0.6
10 đầu cốt
40
Kép cáp nhôm AM35
2
bộ
41
Ghíp AVX A35 2 bulong
2
bộ
42
Cọc tiếp địa L63x63x6, dài 2500mm
2
cọc
43
Đóng cọc tiếp địa chiều dài L=2,5m xuống đất; cấp đất II
0.2
10 cọc
44
Dây nối tiếp địa thép không rỉ
5.34
kg
45
Lắp đặt tiếp địa cột điện; kích thước ≤ Ø10 (≤ 25x3) mm
0.0534
100kg
46
Sơn tổng hợp màu trắng
1
kg
47
Sơn tổng hợp màu đen
1
kg
48
Chổi sơn
1
cái
49
Bút lông
1
cái
50
Đánh số kẻ biển chân cột
1
cột

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second