Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 11:26 05/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the headquarters of the Military Command of Tuan Chau ward
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Sources of recurrent expenditures from the state budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 14/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
294/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
05/12/2024 11:22
Approval Authority
UỶ BAN NHÂN DÂN PHƯỜNG TUẦN CHÂU
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:24 05/12/2024
to
14:00 14/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 14/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
8.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần thiết kế Việt Quảng Ninh Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 451 đường Hà Lầm, tổ 21, khu 2 - Phường Hà Trung - Thành phố Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
2 119 INVESTMENT DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà A21-02 Khu Đô Thị Monbay - Phường Hồng Hải - Thành phố Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
3 Công ty Cổ phần thiết kế Việt Quảng Ninh E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 451 đường Hà Lầm, tổ 21, khu 2 - Phường Hà Trung - Thành phố Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
4 119 INVESTMENT DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà A21-02 Khu Đô Thị Monbay - Phường Hồng Hải - Thành phố Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
5 HUNG CUONG INVESTMENT CONSULTING AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report Ô 72 lô B33 khu đô thị Cao Xanh - Hà Khánh A - Phường Cao Xanh - Thành phố Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
6 HUU PHUC CONSTRUCTION TRADING AND SERVICES CO.,LTD Consultancy on verification of economic and technical reports Số nhà 30, Tổ 6, Khu 5, Phường Trần Hưng Đạo, Thành phố Hạ Long, Tỉnh Quảng Ninh

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=27mm
250
m
2
Lắp đặt bể chứa nước bằng inox, dung tích bể 2,0m3
1
bể
3
Thi công trần bằng tấm nhựa
28.5338
m2
4
Hút bể phốt
1
gói
5
GCLD tủ bếp dưới tiêu chuẩn bằng chất liệu gỗ nhựa đặc chống nước + phụ kiện cơ bản
3.3
md
6
GCLD tủ bếp trên tiêu chuẩn bằng chất liệu gỗ MDF chống ẩm+ phụ kiện cơ bản và bàn đá
3.3
md
7
CỔNG + TƯỜNG RÀO + LỐI VÀO BẾP + CỘT CỜ
8
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn
0.045
m3
9
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
20
m2
10
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
31.248
m2
11
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
20
m2
12
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
140.028
m2
13
Vệ sinh bề mặt tường cột, trụ nhà bếp
120.028
m2
14
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
31.248
m2
15
Gắn biển trụ sở quân sự phường (chất liệu mạ đồng)
1
gói
16
Thay tấm tôn cổng
2.38
m2
17
Tôn mạt đường vào bếp
24
m3
18
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 150
9
m3
19
NHÀ VĂN HÓA KHU ĐẠI ĐÁN
20
Bệ di động cột cờ Cột cờ + dây kéo cột cờ bằng inox (loại cao 6m hoặc tương đương)
1
bộ
21
GCLD cửa đi, sổ bằng nhôm xingfa + phụ kiện
10.65
m2
22
GCLD cửa bằng sắt, bịp tôn sơn tĩnh điện (bao gồm phụ kiện đồng bộ) theo thiết kế
63.45
m2
23
NHÀ HỌC SỐ 1
24
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
1.247
100m2
25
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
23.52
m2
26
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
21.6
m2
27
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch <=0,09m2, vữa XM mác 75
21.6
m2
28
Vệ sinh bề mặt tường cột, trụ trong nhà
230.666
m2
29
Vệ sinh bề mặt xà, dầm, trần trong nhà
128.72
m2
30
Vệ sinh bề mặt tường cột, trụ ngoài nhà
148.035
m2
31
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
1.5365
100m2
32
Gia công cửa sắt, hoa sắt
0.187
tấn
33
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
10.56
m2
34
Lắp dựng cửa sắt
12.96
m2
35
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
359.386
m2
36
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
148.035
m2
37
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài <= 2 m
1.247
100m2
38
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện 20Ampe
4
cái
39
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện 40Ampe
2
cái
40
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
4
cái
41
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
12
cái
42
Tủ điện âm tường E4FC8/12LA
2
cái
43
Lắp đặt quạt trần
4
cái
44
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 2 bóng
8
bộ
45
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2.5mm2
120
m
46
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 1.5mm2
60
m
47
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=27mm
180
m
48
NHÀ HỌC SỐ 2
49
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
1.4094
100m2
50
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
61.14
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second