Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 13:50 08/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and fix a number of construction items affected after storm No. 3 managed by the People's Committee of Tuan Chau ward (Party Party Committee Headquarters - People's Council - Ward People's Committee, Cultural House of Zone 1, Zone 2 and Zone 3, Tuan Ward Chau, Ha Long city)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Sources of recurrent expenditures from the state budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 17/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
299/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
08/12/2024 13:47
Approval Authority
UỶ BAN NHÂN DÂN PHƯỜNG TUẦN CHÂU
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:48 08/12/2024
to
09:00 17/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 17/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
8.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần thiết kế Việt Quảng Ninh Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 451 đường Hà Lầm, tổ 21, khu 2 - Phường Hà Trung - Thành phố Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
2 119 INVESTMENT DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà A21-02 Khu Đô Thị Monbay - Phường Hồng Hải - Thành phố Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
3 Công ty Cổ phần thiết kế Việt Quảng Ninh E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 451 đường Hà Lầm, tổ 21, khu 2 - Phường Hà Trung - Thành phố Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
4 119 INVESTMENT DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà A21-02 Khu Đô Thị Monbay - Phường Hồng Hải - Thành phố Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔ THỊ QUẢNG NINH Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report Khu 4 - Phường Hồng Hải - Thành phố Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
6 HA LONG QUANG NINH CONSTRUCTION INVERTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on verification of economic and technical reports Số 75, Tổ 4, Khu 3 - Phường Hồng Hà - Thành phố Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
7 Công ty Cổ phần thiết kế Việt Quảng Ninh Project management consultancy Số 451 đường Hà Lầm, tổ 21, khu 2 - Phường Hà Trung - Thành phố Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ VĂN HÓA KHU 1
2
Tháo dỡ mãi tôn cũ bị hỏng
0.35
100m2
3
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
0.35
100m2
4
Lắp đặt biển cổng nhà văn hóa khu 1
9.84
m2
5
NHÀ VĂN HÓA KHU 2
6
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
2.0009
100m2
7
Phá dỡ dọn dẹp tường gạch xây bị hỏng
14.4817
m3
8
Xây tường thu hồi VXM M75 dày 22cm
14.4817
m3
9
Trát tường thu hồi VXM M75 dày 1,5cm
130.9516
m2
10
Gia công xà gồ thép hộp mạ kẽm
0.9338
tấn
11
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.9338
tấn
12
Lắp đặt mái tôn sóng mạ múi dày 0,4mm màu xanh rêu
2.0009
100m2
13
NHÀ VĂN HÓA KHU 3
14
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông cốt thép
1.08
m3
15
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn sàn mái
0.09
100m2
16
Gia công lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái D12
0.0293
tấn
17
Đổ bê tông thủ công, bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 300
0.36
m3
18
Xây tường sê nô VXM M75
0.33
m3
19
Trát tường sê nô VXM M75
6.5
m2
20
Sơn tường ngoài nhà 1 nước lót 2 nước màu
15
m2
21
Đổ bê tông tấm đan chống nóng M200 đá 1x2
0.18
m3
22
Ván khuôn đổ tấn đan chống nóng
0.015
100m2
23
Lắp đặt tấm đan chống nóng
15
1 cấu kiện
24
Phá dỡ tường rào bị đổ vỡ
1.5681
m3
25
Xây gạch tường rào VXM M75 dày 11cm
2.4829
m3
26
Trát tường rào VXM M75
45.144
m2
27
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
45.144
m2
28
Xây lại trụ tường rào bị đổ VXM M75
0.3484
m3
29
Trát trụ tường rào bị đổ VXM M75
2.112
m2
30
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
2.112
m2
31
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
11.52
m2
32
TƯỜNG RÀO UBND PHƯỜNG + HẠNG MỤC PHỤ TRỢ
33
Gia công lắp dựng ô của trần
2
bộ
34
Gia công lắp dựng ô của thoáng tầng 3
2
bộ
35
Lắp đặt quạt trần
5
bộ
36
Lắp đặt bảng tin mới bị hỏng
1
bảng
37
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá tường rào cũ bị đổ bằng thủ công
56.868
m3
38
Đào móng tường rào bằng thủ công
60.2875
m3
39
Đổ bê tông thủ công, bê tông lót móng, đá 1x2, vữa mác 150
5.74
m3
40
Xây đá hộc VXM M100
20.37
m3
41
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.3014
100m3
42
Đổ bê tông thủ công, bê tông giằng mũ mố, đá 1x2, mác 250
2.24
m3
43
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép giằng tường, cốt thép <= 10mm
0.1728
tấn
44
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.14
100m2
45
Xây tường gạch, vữa XM mác 75
30.357
m3
46
Trát tường VXM M75 dày 1,5cm
394.7328
m2
47
Xây cột, trụ, vữa XM mác 75
6.1942
m3
48
Trát trụ tường VXM M75 dày 1,5cm
75.0816
m2
49
Đắp gờ chỉ tường rào, vữa XM mác 75
280
m
50
Sơn tường rào 3 nước 1 nước lót 2 nước màu
469.8144
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second