Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 15:06 10/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing, maintaining and maintaining the 02-storey classroom building of Ban Bun Village, Thuong Binh Commune; Category: Classroom + auxiliary works
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Non-business capital, sub-project 1, project 4 of the National Target Program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas and other non-business capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:00 20/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
229
Approval date
10/12/2024 14:56
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Thượng Bình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:05 10/12/2024
to
15:00 20/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 20/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
12.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twelve million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần TVĐT-XD Hào Quang Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation thành phố Hà Giang, tỉnh Hà Giang
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG AN LINH PHÚC Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 2, Thị trấn Việt Quang, Huyện Bắc Quang, Tỉnh Hà Giang
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG AN LINH PHÚC E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 2, Thị trấn Việt Quang, Huyện Bắc Quang, Tỉnh Hà Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bàn
1
2
Máy đầm dùi
1
3
Máy cắt uốn thép
1
4
Máy hàn
1
5
Máy khoan bê tông
1
6
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: SỬA CHỮA LỚP HỌC 02 TẦNG 6 PHÒNG HỌC
2
SỬA CHỮA MÁI THÀNH MÁI LỢP CHÙM
3
Vệ sinh mái sê nô cũ, tháo dỡ hệ thống chống sét cũ
3
CV
4
Tháo dỡ mái Fibroxi măng chiều cao ≤16m
253.9132
m2
5
Tháo dỡ kết cấu gỗ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
3.2326
m3
6
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤11cm
2.4257
m3
7
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch Block không nung - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
11.3353
m3
8
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 (bổ sung Thông tư 12/2021)
1.1191
m3
9
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.1555
tấn
10
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.2035
100m2
11
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.6649
tấn
12
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.6649
tấn
13
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
2.9787
100m2
14
Tấm úp nóc mái
44.876
m2
15
CHỐNG SÉT MÁI
16
Gia công kim thu sét - Chiều dài kim 1,5m
5
cái
17
Lắp đặt kim thu sét - Chiều dài kim 1,5m
6
cái
18
Kéo rải dây thép chống sét theo tường, cột và mái nhà, D=8mm
152
m
19
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
3.8182
1m2
20
Kẹp kiểm tra KZ1
2
bộ
21
Ống sứ cách điện cao áp (U>=35KV)
2
cái
22
Que hàn điện
1
kg
23
Nón chống dột
7
cái
24
Đệm cao su cách điện mái tôn
7
cái
25
Đệm cao su cách điện xà gồ
6
cái
26
Thép dẹt 50*3 ; L = 200 liên kết kim chống sét với xà gồ
6
cái
27
Bu lông D10 + ốc vít liên kết thép dẹt với xà gồ
24
cái
28
Má kẹp kiểm tra - Thép dẹt 40x4
2.3
m
29
Bu lông, đai ốc, vòng đệm TCVN - M12X25
2
bộ
30
Đệm lá chì 40x120, dày 3mm
1
Tấm
31
Hàn điện H= 4mm
0.4
M
32
LÁT NỀN NHÀ, LÁT ĐÁ BẬC TAM CẤP, LÁT ĐÁ BẬC CẦU THANG, LÀM MỚI LAN CAN CẦU THANG
33
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
369.5404
m2
34
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
186.4452
m2
35
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,36m2, vữa XM M75, PCB30
369.5404
m2
36
Phá dỡ mặt Granito
34.72
m2
37
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75, PCB30
14.238
m2
38
Lát đá bậc cầu thang, vữa XM M75, PCB30
20.482
m2
39
Tháo dỡ lan can gỗ
10.1
m
40
Gia công lan can cầu thang - Inox 201
113.7328
Kg
41
Trụ cái lan can inox
1
cái
42
Lắp dựng lan can
9.09
m2
43
LÀM MỚI CỬA VÀ SƠN LẠI HOA SẮT CỬA SỔ
44
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
71.154
m2
45
Cửa kính nhôm hệ - Kính an toàn 2 lớp dày 6,38mm
60
m2
46
Cửa xếp sắt có lá tôn
11.154
m2
47
Bộ khóa cửa đi
1
Bộ
48
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
33.6
m2
49
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ(tính 50%)
16.8
m2
50
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
60
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG AN LINH PHÚC as follows:

  • Has relationships with 29 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.33 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 2.44%, Construction 97.56%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 84,000,098,917 VND, in which the total winning value is: 82,611,265,688 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.65%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second