Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 18:26 19/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and renovating the Thieu Hoa town medical station, Thieu Hoa district, Thanh Hoa province
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The town budget comes from the source of regulating land use rights auctions.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 27/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
511/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
19/12/2024 18:22
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân thị trấn Thiệu Hóa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:25 19/12/2024
to
09:00 27/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 27/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG GIAO THÔNG TÂN PHÚ Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Thuận Tôn - Xã Thiệu Phú - Huyện Thiệu Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 THANH HOA CONSTRUCTION AND DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô 458 - MBQH 530 - Phường Đông Vệ - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
3 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG VÀ DVTM ĐÔNG NAM Á E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 21/99 đường Nguyễn Tĩnh - Phường Đông Hương - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
4 THANH HOA CONSTRUCTION AND DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô 458 - MBQH 530 - Phường Đông Vệ - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
5 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG VÀ DVTM ĐÔNG NAM Á Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 21/99 đường Nguyễn Tĩnh - Phường Đông Hương - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá: 1,7 kW; Còn hoạt động tốt có giấy tờ chứng minh kèm theo
1
2
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥ 70kg; Còn hoạt động tốt có giấy tờ chứng minh kèm theo
1
3
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay; Còn hoạt động tốt có giấy tờ chứng minh kèm theo
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông 250L; Còn hoạt động tốt có giấy tờ chứng minh kèm theo
1
5
Máy đầm bàn ≥1,0kW; Còn hoạt động tốt có giấy tờ chứng minh kèm theo
1
6
Máy đầm dùi ≥1,5kW; Còn hoạt động tốt có giấy tờ chứng minh kèm theo
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Dải nilong tái sinh
243.74
m2
2
Bê tông lót móng rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6
7.2576
m3
3
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75
16.3469
m3
4
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
124.416
m2
5
Ốp chân tường, viền tường viền trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,048m2
81.216
m2
6
CỔNG TƯỜNG RÀO
7
Đào móng chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.0468
100m3
8
Đắp đất độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0156
100m3
9
Bê tông lót móng rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6
0.425
m3
10
Bê tông móng rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2
0.512
m3
11
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0104
tấn
12
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.0256
100m2
13
Bê tông chân cột TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2
0.0484
m3
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0024
tấn
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0221
tấn
16
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.0088
100m2
17
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung đặc 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M75
1.9324
m3
18
Bê tông cột TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2
0.2904
m3
19
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0055
tấn
20
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm
0.0406
tấn
21
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.0528
100m2
22
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75
1.2942
m3
23
Ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường sử dụng keo dán
12.776
m2
24
Chỉ đá granit
30
md
25
Hộp thép bọc quả cầu sứ trang trí đầu cột
2
hộp
26
Quả cầu sứ trang trí đầu cột
2
cái
27
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75
2.2383
m3
28
Trát tường ngoài, xây bằng gạch không nung, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75
8.7452
m2
29
Ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường sử dụng keo dán
3.42
m2
30
Ốp tường chân biển tên gạch thẻ 6x24, vữa XM M75
0.655
m2
31
Lắp đặt chữ inox mạ đồng
1
gói
32
Đào móng băng rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
7.8566
1m3
33
Đào móng chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.7071
100m3
34
Bê tông lót móng rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6
7.936
m3
35
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung đặc 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M75
24.552
m3
36
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung đặc 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75
14.322
m3
37
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2
2.728
m3
38
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.248
100m2
39
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng tường, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0497
tấn
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.2259
tấn
41
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75
21.4601
m3
42
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75
3.4558
m3
43
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
438.3832
m2
44
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
49.896
m2
45
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
488.2792
m2
46
Đào san đất tạo mặt bằng - Cấp đất I
0.1291
100m3
47
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất I
0.1291
100m3
48
Đắp đất độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.1291
100m3
49
Dải nilon tái sinh
80.71
m2
50
Bê tông nền M200, đá 1x2
30.551
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second