Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 09:35 21/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the central domestic water supply project (village 1 and 2 Minh Ha), Minh Luong commune, Van Ban district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget (Assigned in Decision No. 889/QD UBND dated September 27, 2024 of Van Ban District People's Committee)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:15 28/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
164/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
21/12/2024 09:31
Approval Authority
UBND XÃ MINH LƯƠNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:33 21/12/2024
to
09:15 28/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:15 28/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng quy hoạch Lào Cai Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 087 đường tỉnh lộ 156 tổ 29, Phường Bắc Cường, Thành phố Lào Cai, Tỉnh Lào Cai, Việt Nam
2 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn xây dựng 538 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 067, đường Đặng Trần Côn, phường Cốc Lếu, thành phố Lào Cai, tỉnh Lào Cai, Phường Cốc Lếu, Thành phố Lào Cai, Tỉnh Lào Cai
3 Trung tâm tư vấn giám sát và Quản lý dự án xây dựng tỉnh Lào Cai E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Km3 - Đại lộ Trần Hưng Đạo - Phường Nam Cường - Thành phố Lào Cai - Lào Cai
4 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn xây dựng 538 E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 067, đường Đặng Trần Côn, phường Cốc Lếu, thành phố Lào Cai, tỉnh Lào Cai, Phường Cốc Lếu, Thành phố Lào Cai, Tỉnh Lào Cai
5 Trung tâm tư vấn giám sát và Quản lý dự án xây dựng tỉnh Lào Cai Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Km3 - Đại lộ Trần Hưng Đạo - Phường Nam Cường - Thành phố Lào Cai - Lào Cai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào 1 gầu
1
2
Búa căn nén khí
1
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
TUYẾN ỐNG
2
Đào đường ống, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
97.837
1m3
3
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m - Cấp đất III
3.76
100m3
4
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
89.644
m3
5
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
3.76
100m3
6
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE D90 PN8
4.043
100 m
7
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE D75 PN8
1.68
100 m
8
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE D63 PN8
6.888
100 m
9
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE D50 PN8
13.934
100 m
10
Lắp đặt đầu nối thẳng HDPE - Đường kính 90mm
16
cái
11
Lắp đặt đầu nối thẳng HDPE - Đường kính 75mm
8
cái
12
Lắp đặt đầu nối thẳng HDPE - Đường kính 63mm
14
cái
13
Lắp đặt đầu nối thẳng HDPE - Đường kính 50mm
14
cái
14
Lắp đai khởi thuỷ - Đường kính 90/20mm
24
cái
15
Lắp đai khởi thuỷ - Đường kính 75/20mm
11
cái
16
Lắp đai khởi thuỷ - Đường kính 63/20mm
40
cái
17
Lắp đai khởi thuỷ - Đường kính 50/20mm
64
cái
18
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm D100x3.96mm
0.6
100m
19
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
35.745
m3
20
Bê tông đổ bù mặt đường M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
35.745
m3
21
Phá dỡ nền gạch bloock cũ để tận dụng
118.531
m2
22
Đệm cát nền gạch bloock dày 5cm
5.685
m3
23
Lát vỉa hè gạch xi măng tự chèn dày 6cm
118.531
m2
24
Bu lông M16cm dài 15cm
180
cái
25
Gia công hệ thép bản ômega ôm ống dày 5cm
0.095
tấn
26
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép bản ômega ôm ống dày 5cm
0.095
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second