Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 11:09 26/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Rural roads in Quang Thach commune, Quang Xuong district. Item: Upgrading and expanding road surface, building drainage ditches from Ba Can sewer in Ngoc Lam village to Tien Trang commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget and other legal sources of funds
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:30 03/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
E2400613039_2412261021
Approval date
26/12/2024 11:03
Approval Authority
UBND xã Quảng Thạch
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:06 26/12/2024
to
14:30 03/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:30 03/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
19.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Nineteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần Tư vấn và Xây dựng tổng hợp Miền Bắc Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Phố Thành Yên, Phường Quảng Thành, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ ĐẤU THẦU HỒNG PHÁT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT SN83, đường HH06, thôn Hảo Nam, Xã Hoằng Quý, Huyện Hoằng Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
3 TRUONG LOC CONSTRUCTION AND TRADE DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting SN 18/13, ngõ Tân Thảo, phố Tây Sơn 3, Phường Phú Sơn, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ ĐẤU THẦU HỒNG PHÁT E-HSDT assessment consulting SN83, đường HH06, thôn Hảo Nam, Xã Hoằng Quý, Huyện Hoằng Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
5 TRUONG LOC CONSTRUCTION AND TRADE DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results SN 18/13, ngõ Tân Thảo, phố Tây Sơn 3, Phường Phú Sơn, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại thiết bị: Ô tô tự đổ tải trọng hóa ≥ 7 tấn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
2
2
Loại thiết bị: Máy cắt uốn thép Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
3
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm bàn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
4
Loại thiết bị: Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8m3 Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
5
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm dùi Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
6
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm đất cầm tay Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
7
Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền mặt đường
2
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
181.5
m3
3
Ván khuôn gỗ mặt đường
0.8514
100m2
4
Nilon tái sinh lót móng
968
m2
5
Đánh bóng xoa mặt
968
m2
6
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
1.5488
100m3
7
Bóc phong hóa, vét bùn - Cấp đất I
2.214
100m3
8
Vận chuyển phong hóa, vét bùn- Cấp đất I
2.214
100m3
9
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất II
5.3958
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất II
3.5518
100m3
11
San đất bãi thải
3.5518
100m3
12
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất III
1.1623
100m3
13
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90 đắp RTN, tường rào
1.6319
100m3
14
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
6.5838
100m3
15
Mua đất để đắp nền, lề
795.1311
m3
16
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
11.3
m3
17
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0.0905
100m3
18
Ván khuôn gỗ mặt đường
0.0846
100m2
19
Nilon tái sinh lót móng
56.53
m2
20
Phần thoát nước
21
Bê tông rãnh thoát nước, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
85.43
m3
22
Ván khuôn RTN
6.6641
100m2
23
Bê tông tấm đan, M250
22.95
m3
24
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.8051
100m2
25
Cốt thép tấm đan rãnh đúc sẵn, ĐK ≤10mm
4.2249
tấn
26
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤500kg - Bốc xếp lên
167
1 cấu kiện
27
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤500kg
167
1 cấu kiện
28
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông
5.508
10 tấn/1km
29
Nilon tái sinh lót móng
166.69
m2
30
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
8.5
m2
31
Bê tông rãnh thoát nước, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
20.3
m3
32
Ván khuôn RTN
2.1519
100m2
33
Bê tông tấm đan, M250
4.5
m3
34
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.258
100m2
35
Cốt thép tấm đan rãnh đúc sẵn, ĐK ≤10mm
0.932
tấn
36
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤500kg- Bốc xếp lên
56
1 cấu kiện
37
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤500kg - Bốc xếp xuống
56
1 cấu kiện
38
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông
1.08
10 tấn/1km
39
Nilon tái sinh lót móng
33.6
m2
40
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
2.02
m2
41
Bê tông rãnh thoát nước, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
27.89
m3
42
Ván khuôn RTN
2.5604
100m2
43
Bê tông tấm đan, M250
9.25
m3
44
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.5299
100m2
45
Cốt thép tấm đan rãnh đúc sẵn, ĐK ≤10mm
1.9139
tấn
46
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤500kg - Bốc xếp lên
115
1 cấu kiện
47
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤500kg - Bốc xếp xuống
115
1 cấu kiện
48
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông
2.22
10 tấn/1km
49
Nilon tái sinh lót móng
69
m2
50
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
3.8
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UBND xã Quảng Thạch as follows:

  • Has relationships with 19 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.06 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 39,625,212,031 VND, in which the total winning value is: 39,508,862,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.29%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second