Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 16:35 31/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Investing in the construction of multi-purpose houses for primary schools and schools Minh Son commune secondary school
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget and other legal sources of funds
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:30 10/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2400622523_2412311504
Approval date
31/12/2024 16:30
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ MINH SƠN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:33 31/12/2024
to
15:30 10/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 10/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
56.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NEW CENTURY INC CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 1003 Lê Thái Tổ, Phố Lê Lợi, thị trấn Triệu Sơn, huyện Triệu Sơn, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 Công ty cổ phần QLQ Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Phòng 211, khu chung cư số 1, Phường Đông Vệ, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá, Việt Nam
3 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng - UBND huyện Triệu Sơn Valuation consulting Phố Lê Lợi, thị trấn Triệu Sơn, huyện Triệu Sơn, Thanh Hóa
4 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG HẠ TẦNG 668 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô A7 MBQH 3026 khu ĐTM Đông Sơn, Phường An Hưng, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
5 Công ty cổ phần ĐT xây dựng Kim Sơn E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 10/46 đường Định Hòa, Phường Đông Cương, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
6 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG HẠ TẦNG 668 E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô A7 MBQH 3026 khu ĐTM Đông Sơn, Phường An Hưng, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
7 Công ty cổ phần ĐT xây dựng Kim Sơn Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 10/46 đường Định Hòa, Phường Đông Cương, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
8 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Triệu Sơn Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Phố Lê Lợi, thị trấn Triệu Sơn, huyện Triệu Sơn, tỉnh Thanh Hoá.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại thiết bị: Máy đào thể tích gầu ≥ 0,4m3. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, có đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn.
1
2
Loại thiết bị: Ô tô có tải trọng ≥ 7 tấn. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, có đăng ký, đăng kiểm.
2
3
Loại thiết bị: Máy ủi Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, có đăng ký, đăng kiểm.
1
4
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm dùi Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, có đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn.
2
5
Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, có đăng ký hoăc hóa đơn.
2
6
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm bàn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, có đăng ký hoăc hóa đơn.
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ ĐA NĂNG
2
Đào móng nhà đa năng - Cấp đất III
1.8467
100m3
3
Bê tông lót móng M100, đá 4x6
20.2949
m3
4
Bê tông móng, M250, đá 1x2
30.8255
m3
5
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
1.1033
100m2
6
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0755
tấn
7
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
2.0095
tấn
8
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung đặc 6,0x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75
81.5346
m3
9
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2
18.0031
m3
10
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
1.6367
100m2
11
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.2657
tấn
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.7406
tấn
13
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
5.5902
100m3
14
Mua đất đắp và vận chuyển đến công trình
541.0515
m3
15
Rải ni lông lớp cách ly
5.2952
100m2
16
Bê tông nền, M200, đá 1x2
51.7953
m3
17
Xoa bóng nền bằng máy
400.4798
m2
18
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
38.844
m2
19
Bê tông cột, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤28m, M250, đá 1x2
16.4535
m3
20
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
2.7554
100m2
21
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.2714
tấn
22
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
2.9846
tấn
23
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, M250, đá 1x2
32.3796
m3
24
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
3.8897
100m2
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.8012
tấn
26
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
4.1428
tấn
27
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.3237
tấn
28
Bê tông sàn mái M250, đá 1x2
42.5832
m3
29
Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
2.8983
100m2
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
3.59
tấn
31
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô M250, đá 1x2
4.9777
m3
32
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô
0.5892
100m2
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1466
tấn
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.4773
tấn
35
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤18m
4.7365
tấn
36
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
4.7365
tấn
37
Gia công giằng mái thép
0.2386
tấn
38
Lắp dựng giằng thép đinh tán
0.2386
tấn
39
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
358.3227
1m2
40
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 2 lỗ 6,0x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M50
88.6226
m3
41
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 2 lỗ 6,0x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75
14.1011
m3
42
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch không nung 6,0x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75
14.8545
m3
43
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75
388.97
m2
44
Trát trần, vữa XM M75
289.83
m2
45
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
174.5664
m2
46
Trát má cửa, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
77.102
m2
47
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
581.6504
m2
48
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
512.11
m2
49
Đắp phào đơn, vữa XM M75
496.76
m
50
Sơn sàn, nền, bề mặt bê tông bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
400.4798
1m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second