Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 16:58 06/01/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Trung Thanh Commune Primary School, item: Upgrading and renovating the 2-storey classroom building with 10 rooms, the 2-storey subject classroom building and auxiliary works.
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget and other legal support sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:30 11/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500005888_2501061645
Approval date
06/01/2025 16:52
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Trung Thành
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:56 06/01/2025
to
10:30 11/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:30 11/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN CÔNG NGHỆ XÂY DỰNG LAM KINH Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 31L2 MBQH 5226, Phường Quảng Thắng, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ Tầng - UBND huyện Nông Cống Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thị trấn Nông Cống, huyện Nông Cống, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ KIỂM ĐỊNH XÂY DỰNG VIỆT NAM Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Căn 6, Nhà E1 Khu Tập thể Khoa học Xã hội và nhân văn Quốc gia, Phường Cống Vị, Quận Ba Đình, Thành phố Hà Nội
4 NEW HA NOI CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT PROJECT MANAGER AND CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 8, ngách 121/48, ngõ 121 phố Kim Ngưu, Phường Thanh Lương, Quận Hai Bà Trưng, Thành phố Hà Nội
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ KIỂM ĐỊNH XÂY DỰNG VIỆT NAM E-HSDT assessment consulting Căn 6, Nhà E1 Khu Tập thể Khoa học Xã hội và nhân văn Quốc gia, Phường Cống Vị, Quận Ba Đình, Thành phố Hà Nội
6 NEW HA NOI CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT PROJECT MANAGER AND CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 8, ngách 121/48, ngõ 121 phố Kim Ngưu, Phường Thanh Lương, Quận Hai Bà Trưng, Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≤ 0,8m3
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 Lít
1
3
Máy đầm cóc ≥ 60KG
1
4
Máy cắt
1
5
Máy hàn điện
1
6
Máy khoan
1
7
Máy đầm bàn
1
8
Máy đầm dùi
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ke chống bão
1855.84
cái
2
Sê nô, mái sảnh: Lòng seno và mái sảnh bóc bỏ toàn bộ lớp vữa trát, láng xử lý chống thấm bằng quét lớp chống thấm Flinkote có vén thành cao 20cm; láng tạo dốc về lỗ thu nước mái:
3
Phá dỡ nền - Nền láng vữa xi măng
81.4848
m2
4
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
2.0371
m3
5
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
2.0371
m3
6
Láng nền, sàn có đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
136.1248
m2
7
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
136.1248
m2
8
Vận chuyển Tấm lợp các loại từ trên cao xuống
4.6396
100m2
9
Vận chuyển Tấm lợp các loại lên cao bằng vận thăng lồng
5.4979
100m2
10
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
7.9621
100m2
11
Phần điện:
12
Tháo dỡ thiết bị điện, hệ thống thoát nước mái
10
công
13
Lắp đặt đèn ống dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 2 bóng
40
bộ
14
Lắp đặt đèn Led T8 bóng 18W
1
bộ
15
Lắp đặt đèn lốp led ốp trần D250
13
bộ
16
Lắp đặt ô cắm đôi + đế âm
40
cái
17
Lắp đặt quạt trần
40
cái
18
Điều tốc quạt trần
20
cái
19
Lắp đặt công tắc đơn + đế âm
1
cái
20
Lắp đặt công tắc 2 hạt + đế âm
2
cái
21
Tủ điện phân phối toàn nhà bằng thép 450x600x200, dày 1,5ly
1
tủ
22
Tủ điện tầng 2 bằng thép 400x600x200, dày 1,5ly
1
tủ
23
Tủ điện phòng âm tường mặt meka 6, 12 modul
10
tủ
24
Lắp đặt các automat 2 pha MCCB 100A
1
cái
25
Lắp đặt các automat 2 pha MCCB 63A
2
cái
26
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 32A
10
cái
27
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 10A
2
cái
28
Lắp đặt Cáp CU/XLPE/PVC 2x10mm2
100
m
29
Lắp đặt dây 2x6mm2
120
m
30
Lắp đặt dây 2x2,5mm2
180
m
31
Lắp đặt dây 2x1,5mm2
400
m
32
Lắp đặt nẹp nhựa PVC
210
m
33
Lắp đặt ống mềm đàn hồi ruột gà D16
490
m
34
Lắp đặt ống mềm đàn hồi ruột gà D20
100
m
35
Thoát nước mái:
36
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC, D90
1.1
100m
37
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC, D34
0.1
100m
38
Cút nhựa PVC D90
11
cái
39
Côn nhựa PVC D90
11
cái
40
Lắp đặt rọ chắn rác inox 304 cho ống D90
11
cái
41
Đai ôm inox, đinh vít
100
bộ
42
HẠNG MỤC: Xây mới nhà bào vệ
43
PHẦN MÓNG:
44
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.1985
100m3
45
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
1.504
m3
46
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày >60cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
5.328
m3
47
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
3.168
m3
48
Xây móng bằng gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
1.056
m3
49
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.056
m3
50
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0221
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second