Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 13:44 08/01/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintaining the road from Thang Loc village to Sao Village, Binh Luong commune, Nhu Xuan district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Career capital of the National Target Program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 15/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500005586_2501081338
Approval date
08/01/2025 13:40
Approval Authority
UBND xã Bình Lương, huyện Như Xuân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:42 08/01/2025
to
09:00 15/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 15/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
43.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 KIM SON INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 10/46 đường Định Hòa, phường Đông Cương, thành phố Thanh Hóa,tỉnh Thanh Hóa
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng và thương mại Trường Bảo E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Ki ốt C6, chợ mới Phú Sơn, phường Phú Sơn, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
3 KIM SON INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 10/46 đường Định Hòa, phường Đông Cương, thành phố Thanh Hóa,tỉnh Thanh Hóa
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng và thương mại Trường Bảo Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Ki ốt C6, chợ mới Phú Sơn, phường Phú Sơn, tỉnh Thanh Hóa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥0.8 m3
1
2
Máylu tính bánh thép ≥ 9 tấn
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ, trọng tải ≥ 7 tấn
1
4
Máy Trộn bê tông
3
5
Máy đầm dùi
2
6
Máy đầm bàn
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào hữu cơ nền đường bằng máy - Cấp đất II
14.713
100m3
2
Vận chuyển đất hữu cơ đổ bãi thải bằng ô tô tự đổ - Cấp đất II
14.713
100m3
3
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi 140CV
14.713
100m3
4
Đào khuôn đường, mở rộng ngã ba bằng thủ công - Cấp đất III
61.655
1m3
5
Đào cấp, khuôn, nền đường, mở rộng ngã ba bằng máy - Cấp đất III
74.245
100m3
6
Đào rãnh thoát nước dọc đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất III
24.659
1m3
7
Đào rãnh thoát nước dọc đường bằng máy - Cấp đất III
4.685
100m3
8
Vận chuyển luân chuyển đất trên tuyến để đắp nền, lề đường bằng ô tô tự đổ - Cấp đất III
49.079
100m3
9
Đắp nền, lề đường bằng máy, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
49.079
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất thừa đi đổ bãi thải bằng ô tô tự đổ - Cấp đất III
30.713
100m3
11
San đất đào nền thừa bãi thải bằng máy ủi 140CV
30.713
100m3
12
Thi công mặt đường cấp phối lớp trên, mặt đường đã lèn ép 16cm
55.062
100m2
13
Rải ni lông lớp cách ly mặt đường bê tông
55.062
100m2
14
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
6.141
100m2
15
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường, bê tông M300, đá 1x2,
1092.865
m3
16
Công tác nhân công xoa nhẵn mặt đường bê tông bằng máy xoa tròn
5506.15
m2
17
Đào móng cống bản bằng thủ công - Cấp đất III
17.894
1m3
18
Đào móng cống bản bằng máy - Cấp đất III
3.4
100m3
19
Đắp đất bù móng cống bản bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
2.281
100m3
20
Vận chuyển đất đào cống bản thừa đi đổ bãi thải bằng ô tô tự đổ - Cấp đất III
1.298
100m3
21
San đất thừa đào cống bản bãi thải bằng máy
1.298
100m3
22
Ván khuôn gỗ móng cống bản
2.289
100m2
23
Bê tông lót móng cống bản SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M100, đá 4x6,
16.075
m3
24
Bê tông móng cống bản SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M250, đá 1x2,
94.578
m3
25
Ván khuôn gỗ thân tường cống bản
2.227
100m2
26
Bê tông thân tường cống bản SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M250, đá 1x2,
50.616
m3
27
Ván khuôn gỗ mũ mố cống bản
0.527
100m2
28
Lắp dựng cốt thép mũ mố cống bản, ĐK ≤10mm
0.139
tấn
29
Lắp dựng cốt thép mũ mố cống bản, ĐK ≤18mm
0.33
tấn
30
Bê tông mũ mố cống bản SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M300, đá 1x2,
8.068
m3
31
Ván khuôn gỗ tấm đan cống bản
0.412
100m2
32
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan cống bản, ĐK ≤10mm
0.758
tấn
33
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan cống bản, ĐK >10mm
1.805
tấn
34
Bê tông tấm đan cống bản, M300, đá 1x2, - Đổ bằng thủ công
11.205
m3
35
Láng nền đệm lắp tấm bản cống dày 3cm, vữa XM M100,
13.26
m2
36
Láng nền đệm lắp tấm bản cống dày 2cm, vữa XM M100,
13.26
m2
37
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn - Tấm bản cống bằng máy
30
cái
38
Hoàn thiện khe dọc giữa tấm đan và mũ mố cống bản
61.2
m2
39
Láng nền bảo vệ tấm đan cống bản không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M100,
53.775
m2
40
Láng nền bảo vệ tấm đan cống bản không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M100,
53.775
m2
41
Đào móng cống tròn bằng thủ công - Cấp đất III
11.735
1m3
42
Đào móng cống tròn bằng máy - Cấp đất III
2.23
100m3
43
Ván khuôn gỗ móng cống tròn
1.408
100m2
44
Bê tông lót móng cống tròn SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M100, đá 4x6,
14.5
m3
45
Bê tông móng cống tròn SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M250, đá 1x2,
46.11
m3
46
Ván khuôn gỗ tường thân cống tròn
0.955
100m2
47
Bê tông tường thân cống tròn SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M250, đá 1x2,
18.48
m3
48
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông gia cố mái ta luy cống tròn, bê tông M250, đá 1x2,
18.6
m3
49
Lắp đặt ống bê tông cống tròn bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 2,5m - Đường kính 800mm
9
1 đoạn ống
50
Thi công khớp nối ống cống tròn
15.072
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second