Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 09:25 16/01/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintaining and repairing roads in Don village, Dien Ha commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Targeted additional sources from the refined budget for the 2024 district budget (Notification No. 6493/TB-STC dated November 4, 2023
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 23/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500019418_2501151603
Approval date
16/01/2025 09:20
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Điền Hạ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:23 16/01/2025
to
15:00 23/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 23/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
16.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần Tư vấn Xây dựng và Thương Mại Hưng Phát KT Design consultancy for the preparation of technical reports Thôn Khà, Xã Kỳ Tân, Huyện Bá Thước, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá, Việt Nam
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng và đấu thầu Hồng Phát Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents SN83, đường HH06, thôn Hảo Nam, Xã Hoằng Quý, Huyện Hoằng Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá, Việt Nam
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng Vina 18 E-HSMT/ KQLCNT appraisal consultancy Thôn 5, xã Trường Sơn, huyện Nông Cống, tỉnh Thanh Hoá, Việt Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm đất cầm tay Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt.
1
2
Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
3
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm bàn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
4
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm dùi Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
5
Loại thiết bị: Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥0,4m3 Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
6
Loại thiết bị: Máy hàn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền mặt đường, thoát nước
2
Đào hữu cơ - Cấp đất II
17.9442
1m3
3
Đào hữu cơ- Cấp đất II
5.802
100m3
4
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất III
2.8692
1m3
5
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất III
0.6886
100m3
6
Cắt mặt đường cũ
4.962
10m
7
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
6.5
m3
8
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
0.26
100m3
9
Đào rãnh thoát nước - Cấp đất III
2.739
1m3
10
Đào rãnh thoát nước - Cấp đất III
0.5204
100m3
11
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.4498
100m3
12
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
8.5462
100m3
13
Xây móng bằng đá hộc, vữa XM M75, PCB40
7.6
m3
14
bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
597.49
m3
15
Cắt khe co
63.207
10m
16
Cắt khe giãn
12.641
10m
17
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
3.9007
100m2
18
Rải nilon chống mất nước
38.6248
100m2
19
Đào móng băng - Cấp đất III
3.118
1m3
20
Đào móng - Cấp đất III
0.5924
100m3
21
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
3.24
m3
22
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.2088
100m2
23
Bê tông đá 1x2 M200 móng sân cống
8.32
m3
24
Ván khuôn tường đầu tường cánh, thân cống.
0.482
100m2
25
Bê tông đá 1x2 M200 tường đầu tường cánh, thân cống.
7.47
m3
26
Ván khuôn mũ mố
0.241
100m2
27
Bê tông mũ mố M200
2.29
m3
28
Cốt thép mũ mố D<=10
0.0583
tấn
29
Cốt thép mũ mố 10
0.0117
tấn
30
Ván khuôn tấm bản
0.143
100m2
31
Bê tông bản + khớp nối M250
2.84
m3
32
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan
0.405
tấn
33
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, panen bằng máy
22
cái
34
Nhựa đường lấp lỗ chốt
78.37
kg
35
Vữa đệm bản dày 2 cm M100
4.72
m2
36
BTXM đá 1x2 M300 phủ bản
0.86
m3
37
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.2079
100m3
38
Vận chuyển đất
5.9814
100m3
39
Đào xúc đất - Cấp đất III
8.3687
100m3
40
Vận chuyển đất
8.3687
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second