Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 15:58 11/02/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and embellish the Kien Hung Lake and the items around the banks of Kien Hung Lake, Thieu Hoa town, Thieu Hoa district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget from land use rights and other mobilized capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:30 18/02/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500042075_2502111515
Approval date
11/02/2025 15:53
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân thị trấn Thiệu Hóa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:56 11/02/2025
to
09:30 18/02/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 18/02/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
45.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn XD Bình Mậu Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Khu 2, thị trấn Thọ Xuân, huyện Thọ Xuân, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 Công ty TNHH Gia Huy 368 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 43 Đoàn Trần Nghiệp - P. Trường Thi - TP. Thanh Hóa
3 Công ty TNHH đầu tư và dịch vụ thương mại Tâm Việt E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 45 đường Đinh Công Tráng, phường Ba Đình, TP. Thanh Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
4 Công ty TNHH Gia Huy 368 E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 43 Đoàn Trần Nghiệp - P. Trường Thi - TP. Thanh Hóa
5 Công ty TNHH đầu tư và dịch vụ thương mại Tâm Việt Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 45 đường Đinh Công Tráng, phường Ba Đình, TP. Thanh Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy lu - trọng lượng ≥ 10 T (Đang còn hoạt động tốt).
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ - tải trọng ≥ 7 T (có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực).
1
3
Máy ủi (Đang còn hoạt động tốt).
1
4
Máy hàn (Đang còn hoạt động tốt).
1
5
Máy cắt gạch đá (Đang còn hoạt động tốt).
1
6
Máy đầm bàn (Đang còn hoạt động tốt).
1
7
Máy đầm dùi (Đang còn hoạt động tốt).
1
8
Máy đầm cóc (Đang còn hoạt động tốt).
1
9
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250l (Đang còn hoạt động tốt).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nạo vét rãnh thoát nước
1
ca
2
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn pa nen
0.47
100m2
3
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1502
tấn
4
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK ≤18mm
1.1864
tấn
5
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
18.5
m3
6
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
25
cái
7
DI CHUYỂN CỘT ĐÈN CHIẾU SÁNG (SL:4 CỘT):
8
Đào móng cột, rộng >1m, sâu >1m - Cấp đất II
6.292
1m3
9
Bê tông lót móng, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
0.4
m3
10
Bê tông móng, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.072
m3
11
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.1536
100m2
12
Đắp đất nền móng công trình
0.6292
m3
13
Làm tiếp địa cho cột điện
4
1 bộ
14
Khung Bulong móng M24x300x300x675
4
bộ
15
Lắp dựng cột thép, cột gang chiều cao cột ≤8m bằng máy
4
1 cột
16
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 3 ruột ≤ 25mm2
100
m
17
Lắp đặt ống nhựa chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính ≤76mm
100
m
18
Bóng đèn đường AĐ27/100W. Kích thước 280x550x100mm. Đèn đường Led AD
16
cái
19
Lắp choá đèn - Đèn cao áp ở độ cao ≤12m
16
bộ
20
Tuyến đường từ nhà ông Châu Cầu đến cổng nghĩa địa cồn Mã Trịnh
21
ĐƯỜNG GIAO THÔNG:
22
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
100.46
m3
23
Vận chuyển phế thải
100.46
10m³/1km
24
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất II
3.6981
100m3
25
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
2.3586
100m3
26
Nilon lót nền
1278.23
m2
27
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
258.642
m3
28
Cắt khe đường lăn, sân đỗ, khe 1x4
18.585
10m
29
BÓ VỈA (L=226,61M):
30
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn bó vỉa
1.3741
100m2
31
Bê tông bó vỉa M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
9.9892
m3
32
Bê tông móng, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.876
m3
33
Lắp đặt bó vỉa
226
1cấu kiện
34
HỐ TRỒNG CÂY (SL:10 HỐ):
35
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
0.0543
100m3
36
Vận chuyển vật liệu không thích hợp đi đổ
0.5425
10m³/1km
37
Bê tông móng M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.705
m3
38
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.1
100m2
39
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung đặc 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.925
m3
40
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
20
m2
41
Trồng cây Muồng Hoàng Yến hoặc Bằng Lăng, đường kính gốc từ 10-14cm, chiều cao 3-4m, đã bao gồm trồng và chăm sóc
10
cây
42
LÁT NỀN VỈA HÈ (S=1063,495M2):
43
Phá dỡ các công trình hiện trạng (bao gồm cả chặt cây, phá dỡ công trình lấn chiếm)
5
ca
44
Bóc phong hóa, Cấp đất I
2.127
100m3
45
Vận chuyển đất đi đổ
21.2699
10m³/1km
46
Nilon lót nền
1063.495
m2
47
Bê tông nền, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
106.3495
m3
48
Lát nền, sàn gạch Gạch Tezzazzo 400x400x30 -, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1063.495
m2
49
RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC (L=160,76M):
50
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
1.3745
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second