Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 09:32 13/02/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Phu Thong High School, Bach Thong District
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Lottery revenue source
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:40 22/02/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500044537_2502130815
Approval date
13/02/2025 09:29
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng tỉnh Bắc Kạn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:30 13/02/2025
to
09:40 22/02/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:40 22/02/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
70.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TRUONG THANH 66 CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 14, phường Sông Cầu, thành phố Bắc Kạn, tỉnh Bắc Kạn.
2 BAC KAN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY NO.1 Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 66, tổ 1B, phường Đức Xuân, thành phố Bắc Kạn, tỉnh Bắc Kạn
3 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng tỉnh Bắc Kạn Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 4, phường Đức Xuân, thành phố Bắc Kạn, tỉnh Bắc Kạn
4 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng tỉnh Bắc Kạn E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 4, phường Đức Xuân, thành phố Bắc Kạn, tỉnh Bắc Kạn
5 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng tỉnh Bắc Kạn E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 4, phường Đức Xuân, thành phố Bắc Kạn, tỉnh Bắc Kạn
6 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng tỉnh Bắc Kạn Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 4, phường Đức Xuân, thành phố Bắc Kạn, tỉnh Bắc Kạn
7 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng tỉnh Bắc Kạn Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Tổ 4, phường Đức Xuân, thành phố Bắc Kạn, tỉnh Bắc Kạn
8 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng tỉnh Bắc Kạn Other consultants directly participate in the process of organizing contractor selection Tổ 4, phường Đức Xuân, thành phố Bắc Kạn, tỉnh Bắc Kạn

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn vữa
2
2
Máy đầm bàn
2
3
Máy đầm dùi
2
4
Máy đầm cóc
2
5
Máy cắt gạch đá
2
6
Máy hàn
2
7
Máy trộn bê tông
2
8
Máy cắt uốn thép
2
9
Ô tô
1
10
Máy khoan bê tông
2
11
Máy đào
1
12
Máy tời hoặc Máy vận thăng
1
13
Máy kinh vĩ hoặc máy toàn đạc điện tử
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: XÂY DỰNG NHÀ LỚP HỌC BỘ MÔN 3 TẦNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
HẠNG MỤC: PHÒNG CHÁY CHỮA CHÁY
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
PHẦN MÓNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
2.845
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Đào móng băng, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
2.713
1m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Bê tông lót móng, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 1x2, PCB30
21.668
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.861
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
4.6
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
1.32
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
1.203
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Ván khuôn dầm móng
1.853
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Bê tông móng, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
45.132
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
20.392
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Xây móng bằng gạch XMCL - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
24.473
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.198
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Bê tông nền, M100, đá 1x2, PCB30
33.343
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
PHẦN THÂN
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao ≤28m
3.384
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.847
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.134
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
5.081
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Bê tông cột tầng 1, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤28m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
22.536
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Ván khuôn, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, xà dầm, giằng, cos + 3,6m
2.366
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Ván khuôn, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, xà dầm, giằng, cos +7,2m
2.366
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Ván khuôn, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, xà dầm, giằng, cos +10,8m
2.304
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
2.83
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
6.429
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
4.43
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤28m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30 - Dầm cos +3,6m
20.595
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤28m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30 - Dầm cos +7,2m
20.595
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤28m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30 - Dầm cos +10,8m
20.508
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Ván khuôn, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, sàn mái, cos +3,6m
3.031
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Ván khuôn, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, sàn mái, cos +7,2m
3.031
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Ván khuôn, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, sàn mái, cos +10,8m
4.729
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
11.415
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Bê tông sàn mái, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB30 - Mái cos +3,6m
34.644
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Bê tông sàn mái, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Mái cos +7,2m
34.644
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Bê tông sàn mái, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB30 - Mái cos +10,8m
49.077
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Xây tường bằng gạch XMCL - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB30 - Tường tầng 1
63.654
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Xây tường thẳng gạch XMCL - Chiều dày 10cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30 - Tường tầng 1
5.433
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Xây tường bằng gạch XMCL - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB30 - Tường tầng 2
63.026
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Xây tường thẳng gạch XMCL - Chiều dày 10cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30 - Tường tầng 2
5.433
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Xây tường bằng gạch XMCL - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB30 - Tường tầng 3
62.55
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Xây tường thẳng gạch XMCL - Chiều dày 10cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30 - Tường tầng 3
5.968
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.722
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.254
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.137
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
4.992
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Xây chân tường thu hồi bằng gạch XMCL - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
2.97
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Xây tường thẳng gạch XMCL - Chiều dày 10cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
16.23
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng tỉnh Bắc Kạn as follows:

  • Has relationships with 112 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.16 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 4.48%, Construction 89.55%, Consulting 5.97%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 699,347,217,456 VND, in which the total winning value is: 649,138,540,707 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 7.18%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second