Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 16:17 22/02/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading ditches and roads connecting irrigation and drainage ditches from N2 canal to hamlet 3, hamlet 4, hamlet 5 of Dien Cat commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting construction contractors: renovating, upgrading ditches, roads clamping on irrigation ditches, eliminating from N2 canal to hamlet 3, hamlet 4, hamlet 5 Dien Cat commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Budget backup capital of Dien Chau district
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 01/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500057565_2502221610
Approval date
22/02/2025 16:13
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Diễn Châu, tỉnh Nghệ An
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:15 22/02/2025
to
14:00 01/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 01/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
35.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và tư vấn thiết kế Thành Long Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 52, đường Lê Văn Tám, Phường Lê Mao, Thành phố Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Đinh Lâm Consulting for setting up E-HSMT xóm 6, xã Diễn Lộc, huyện Diễn Châu, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng Bình Minh Việt E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Nhà số 3, ngõ 125, đường Nguyễn Du, phường Trung Đô, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Đinh Lâm E-HSDT assessment consulting xóm 6, xã Diễn Lộc, huyện Diễn Châu, tỉnh Nghệ An
5 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng Bình Minh Việt Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Nhà số 3, ngõ 125, đường Nguyễn Du, phường Trung Đô, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7T (Yêu cầu: có đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn và đăng kiểm còn thời hạn). Trường hợp không có đủ máy móc, thiết bị thì phải có hợp đồng thuê máy ghi rõ tên công trình, ký tên, đóng giấu và giấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê (kèm theo đầy đủ pháp lý bên cho thuê)
1
2
Máy đào dung tích ≥ 0,8m3 (Yêu cầu: có đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn và đăng kiểm còn thời hạn). Trường hợp không có đủ máy móc, thiết bị thì phải có hợp đồng thuê máy ghi rõ tên công trình, ký tên, đóng giấu và giấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê (kèm theo đầy đủ pháp lý bên cho thuê)
1
3
Máy lu rung ≥10T (Yêu cầu: có đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn và đăng kiểm còn thời hạn). Trường hợp không có đủ máy móc, thiết bị thì phải có hợp đồng thuê máy ghi rõ tên công trình, ký tên, đóng giấu và giấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê (kèm theo đầy đủ pháp lý bên cho thuê)
1
4
Máy lu tĩnh ≥10T (Yêu cầu: có đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn và đăng kiểm còn thời hạn). Trường hợp không có đủ máy móc, thiết bị thì phải có hợp đồng thuê máy ghi rõ tên công trình, ký tên, đóng giấu và giấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê (kèm theo đầy đủ pháp lý bên cho thuê)
1
5
Máy ủi ≥110CV (Yêu cầu: có đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn và đăng kiểm còn thời hạn). Trường hợp không có đủ máy móc, thiết bị thì phải có hợp đồng thuê máy ghi rõ tên công trình, ký tên, đóng giấu và giấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê (kèm theo đầy đủ pháp lý bên cho thuê)
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông ≥250L (Yêu cầu: có hóa đơn hoặc tài liệu khác tương đương). Trường hợp không có đủ máy móc, thiết bị thì phải có hợp đồng thuê máy ghi rõ tên công trình, ký tên, đóng giấu và giấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê (kèm theo đầy đủ pháp lý bên cho thuê) (Ghi chú: Đối với E-HSDT tham gia nhà thầu đề xuất sử dụng biện pháp thi công sử dụng bê tông thương phẩm thì không áp dụng)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
TUYẾN MƯƠNG
2
Vét hữu cơ
382.82
m3
3
Vận chuyển ra bãi thãi
382.82
m3
4
Đào mương, đất cấp 2
326.92
m3
5
Đắp đất K85
409.61
m3
6
Nilong tái sinh chống mất nước
807.56
m2
7
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
80.76
m3
8
Ván khuôn móng dài
1.8671
100m2
9
Đổ bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 200
103.39
m3
10
Ván khuôn tường kênh
22.1696
100m2
11
Đổ bê tông tường, đá 1x2, mác 200
167.43
m3
12
Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
11.7113
tấn
13
Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
6.7095
tấn
14
Ván khuôn giằng ngang
0.7862
100m2
15
Đổ bê tông giằng ngang, đá 1x2, mác 200
3.93
m3
16
Cốt thép giằng ngang, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.7276
tấn
17
Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 1 lớp bao tải 2 lớp nhựa
28.31
m2
18
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.48
100m2
19
Đổ bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 200
12
m3
20
Cốt thép tấm đan
1.208
tấn
21
Lắp tấm đan
80
cái
22
ĐƯỜNG BÊ TÔNG KẸP MƯƠNG
23
Đào phá Kc áo đường cũ
26.97
m3
24
Vận chuyển ra bãi thãi
26.97
m3
25
Vét hữu cơ, đất cấp I
164.63
m3
26
Vận chuyển ra bãi thãi
164.63
m3
27
Đào khuôn, đất cấp II
1151.26
m3
28
Vận chuyển ra bãi thãi
8.3502
100m3
29
Đắp đất nền đường K95
12.1528
100m3
30
Đất đắp
1264.6646
m3
31
Đổ bê tông mặt đường, đá 1x2, mác 250
463.3704
m3
32
Rải lớp nilong chống mất nước
2574.28
m2
33
Đắp cát công trình
77.2284
m3
34
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm lớp dưới, chiều dày mặt đường 14 cm
25.7428
100m2
35
Ván khuôn mặt đường
2.268
100m2
36
Đổ bê tông móng, gờ chắn bánh, đá 1x2, mác 200
18.9
m3
37
Ván khuôn móng, gờ chắn bánh
2.268
100m2
38
Sơn sàn, nền, gờ chắn bánh bề mặt bê tông bằng sơn các loại
94.5
m2
39
CỐNG BẢN QUA ĐƯỜNG
40
Phá dỡ bê tông
54.02
m3
41
Vận chuyển ra bãi thãi
0.5402
100m3
42
Đào móng cống
193.38
m3
43
Vận chuyển ra bãi thãi
1.9338
100m3
44
Đắp đất công trình độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.9886
100m3
45
Đất đắp
127.3515
m3
46
Nilong tái sinh chống mất nước
102.76
m2
47
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
10.28
m3
48
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.6379
100m2
49
Đổ bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 200
30.83
m3
50
Ván khuôn tường
2.3761
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Diễn Châu, tỉnh Nghệ An as follows:

  • Has relationships with 129 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.67 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 1.26%, Construction 64.78%, Consulting 28.93%, Non-consulting 5.03%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,150,508,229,319 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,133,791,507,237 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.45%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second