Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 14:17 13/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate, upgrade gates, fences, security houses and some auxiliary items of Dien Hoang Secondary School, Dien Chau District
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovate, upgrade gates, fences, security houses and some auxiliary items of Dien Hoang Secondary School, Dien Chau District
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From the district budget support; Commune budget and other legal capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 20/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500085710_2503131406
Approval date
13/03/2025 14:13
Approval Authority
UBND xã Diễn Hoàng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:13 13/03/2025
to
09:00 20/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 20/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 55 CONSTRUCTION CONSULT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Nhà ông Đặng Văn Tùng, xóm Phú Điền - Xã Nhân Thành - Huyện Yên THành - Tỉnh Nghệ An
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẠI QUANG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 26, ngõ 286 đường Nguyễn Trãi - Xã Nghi Phú - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
3 CÔNG TY CP TẬP ĐOÀN XÂY DỰNG MIỀN TÂY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting SN 56, đường Phan Công Tích, khối Tân Nam - Phường Hưng Dũng - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẠI QUANG E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 26, ngõ 286 đường Nguyễn Trãi - Xã Nghi Phú - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
5 CÔNG TY CP TẬP ĐOÀN XÂY DỰNG MIỀN TÂY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results SN 56, đường Phan Công Tích, khối Tân Nam - Phường Hưng Dũng - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ, trọng tải >=7 tấn
2
2
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích >= 250,0 lít
1
3
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi - công suất >= 1,5 kW
2
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng >= 70 kg
1
5
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất : 1,7 kW
1
6
Máy đào >=0,8 m3
1
7
Máy lu >=8 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHÂN SÂN ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào san đất, đất cấp II
5.5275
100m3
3
Vận chuyển ra bãi thãi
5.5275
100m3
4
Thi công móng cấp phối đá base
4.0758
100m3
5
Nilong chống mất nước
139.7
m
6
Gia công, lắp đặt chữa Alu gương vàng
2.42
m2
7
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
175.5108
m2
8
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
501.0752
m2
9
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
676.586
m2
10
PHÁ DỠ NHÀ BẢO VỆ HIỆN TRẠNG
11
Tháo dỡ mái
40.096
m2
12
Tháo dỡ kết cấu gỗ
0.7058
m3
13
Tháo dỡ cửa
5.52
m2
14
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
8.8288
m3
15
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch
23.633
m3
16
Vận chuyển ra bãi thãi
0.3326
100m3
17
XÂY DỰNG MỚI NHÀ BẢO VỆ
18
PHẦN MÓNG
19
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố, đất cấp II
8.2472
m3
20
Đào đất móng băng, đất cấp II
6.561
m3
21
Đắp đất công trình độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.0494
100m3
22
Đổ bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100
2.2253
m3
23
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0484
tấn
24
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.0568
tấn
25
Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.1259
100m2
26
Đổ bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 200
2.113
m3
27
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày <= 60cm, vữa XM mác 50, PCB40
5.2331
m3
28
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22 (2 lỗ), xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 50, PCB40
0.7907
m3
29
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0134
tấn
30
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0667
tấn
31
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.8712
m3
32
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 50, PCB40
6.75
m2
33
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
1.648
m2
34
PHẦN THÂN
35
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.018
tấn
36
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0993
tấn
37
Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.1338
100m2
38
Đổ bê tông cột, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.7357
m3
39
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.0528
100m2
40
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0175
tấn
41
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0934
tấn
42
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.5808
m3
43
Ván khuôn sàn mái
0.1934
100m2
44
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.1645
tấn
45
Đổ bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 200
2.043
m3
46
Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.012
100m2
47
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.0087
tấn
48
Đổ bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.09
m3
49
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22 (2 lỗ), xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 50, PCB40
6.3846
m3
50
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 50, PCB40
2.7362
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second