Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 08:46 16/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Expanding and upgrading the campus of the beer house with the name of the martyrs of Dong La commune, Dong Hung district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Approving the contractor selection plan for bidding packages under the expansion project, upgrading the beer house campus, the name of the martyrs of Dong La commune, Dong Hung district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital from saving social care, commune budget from auction of land use rights and other legal support capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 25/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500086203_2503160841
Approval date
16/03/2025 08:43
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Đông La
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:44 16/03/2025
to
09:00 25/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 25/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG THIÊN BẢO Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 25, đường số 6, khu đô thị Petro Thăng Long, tổ 5 - Phường Quang Trung - Thành phố Thái Bình - Tỉnh Thái Bình
2 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG PHÁT TRIỂN THẢO NGUYÊN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 01/4, ngõ 57, đường Trần Thủ Độ - Phường Tiền Phong - Thành phố Thái Bình - Tỉnh Thái Bình
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN VIỆT NAM E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Luật Nội Tây - Xã Quang Lịch - Huyện Kiến Xương - Tỉnh Thái Bình
4 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG PHÁT TRIỂN THẢO NGUYÊN E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 01/4, ngõ 57, đường Trần Thủ Độ - Phường Tiền Phong - Thành phố Thái Bình - Tỉnh Thái Bình
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN VIỆT NAM Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Luật Nội Tây - Xã Quang Lịch - Huyện Kiến Xương - Tỉnh Thái Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ - tải trọng ≥ 5 tấn
1
2
Máy đào - dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4 m3
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
2.2172
tấn
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu gạch
24.2919
m3
3
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.4403
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
0.4403
100m3
5
Bơm nước trong hồ và ao phục vụ thi công kè hồ
20
ca
6
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
0.2145
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
0.2145
100m3
8
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc ≤2,5m - Đất bùn
12.375
100m
9
Ván khuôn móng
0.066
100m2
10
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤100cm, M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
3.3
m3
11
Xây tường thẳng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày >60cm, chiều cao >2m, vữa XM M100, PCB30
53.7788
m3
12
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC nối bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 60mm
0.096
100m
13
Vải địa kỹ thuật bọc đầu ống
0.0096
100m2
14
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.0007
100m3
15
Ván khuôn gỗ giằng
0.968
100m2
16
Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.215
tấn
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.5881
tấn
18
Bê tông giằng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
12.1
m3
19
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
157.3
m2
20
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
157.3
m2
21
Đào rãnh, chiều rộng ≤6m bằng máy đào 0,4m3 - Cấp đất II
2.726
100m3
22
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
2.726
100m3
23
Ván khuôn móng
1.0931
100m2
24
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng >100cm, M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
28.349
m3
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
2.4883
tấn
26
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤200cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
28.349
m3
27
Xây hố ga bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
0.796
m3
28
Xây rãnh bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
80.19
m3
29
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
367.225
m2
30
Ván khuôn gỗ giằng
2.1812
100m2
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.2882
tấn
32
Bê tông giằng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
17.9949
m3
33
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, tấm đan
0.9341
100m2
34
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan
2.0187
tấn
35
Bê tông tấm đan, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB30 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
19.6142
m3
36
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤200kg cần cẩu - Bốc xếp lên
271
1 cấu kiện
37
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤200kg cần cẩu - Bốc xếp xuống
271
1 cấu kiện
38
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
4.9036
10 tấn/1km
39
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
271
1cấu kiện
40
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.9087
100m3
41
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.322
100m3
42
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
0.322
100m3
43
Ván khuôn móng
0.8693
100m2
44
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤100cm, M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
9.5629
m3
45
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
49.0858
m3
46
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 25T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.1073
100m3
47
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
330.9799
m2
48
Ốp gạch thẻ, vữa lót M75, XM PCB30
189.9065
m2
49
Đắp đất màu trồng cây
89.05
m3
50
Mua, vận chuyển đến chân công trình cây cau lùn cao 2m
36
cây

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second