Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 14:49 17/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and upgrade of internal roads and villages of Phu Xuan commune, Quan Hoa district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair and upgrade of internal roads and villages of Phu Xuan commune, Quan Hoa district
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The central budget source implemented the socio -economic development program of ethnic minority and mountainous areas in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 24/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500091916_2503171441
Approval date
17/03/2025 14:44
Approval Authority
UBND xã Phú Xuân-huyện Quan Hóa-tỉnh Thanh Hóa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:48 17/03/2025
to
10:00 24/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 24/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn tổng hợp Minh Cường Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Nhà ông Cao Văn Cường, phố Môi, phường Quảng Tâm, thành phố Thanh Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn tổng hợp Minh Cường E-HSDT assessment consulting Nhà ông Cao Văn Cường, phố Môi, phường Quảng Tâm, thành phố Thanh Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Phúc Vinh Consulting, surveying, preparing economic and technical reports 43 Tôn Quang Phiệt, Phường Đông Thọ, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
4 Công ty TNHH dịch vu ̣tổng hợp Minh Khang Consultancy for design verification and estimation SN 22 Tôn Quang Phiệt, Phường Đông Thọ, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại thiết bị: Máy cắt bê tông Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
2
Loại thiết bị: Máy đào, dung tịch gầu ≥ 0,5m3. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
3
Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông, dung tích ≥ 250l. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
2
4
Loại thiết bị: Máy ủi, công suất ≥ 75CV. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
5
Loại thiết bị: Ô tô tải, trọng tải ≥ 7 tấn. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Có đăng ký, kiểm định còn hiệu lực tối thiểu đến thời điểm đóng thầu.
2
6
Loại thiết bị: Máy lu bánh thép, trọng lượng ≥ 8,5 tấn. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào san đất tạo mặt bằng - Cấp đất II
3.4093
100m3
3
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất III
16.2169
100m3
4
Đào khuôn rãnh - Cấp đất III
5.2702
100m3
5
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
17.3911
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất III
19.6429
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất đổ thải
5.0722
100m3
8
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,95, lớp trên
4.234
100m3
9
Nilon tái sinh
3528.5
m2
10
Bê tông mặt đường, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
539.93
m3
11
Ván khuôn nền, sân bãi, mặt đường bê tông, mái taluy và kết cấu bê tông tương tự
3.5996
100m2
12
Cắt khe đường bê tông
67.5
10m
13
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
205.96
m3
14
Xúc kết cấu bê tông phá dỡ lên phương tiện vận chuyển
2.2059
100m3
15
Vận chuyển phế thải
2.2059
100m3
16
HẠNG MỤC: VÚT NỐI
17
Lu lèn lại mặt đường cũ
0.3363
100m2
18
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,95, lớp trên
0.0404
100m3
19
Nilon tái sinh
33.63
m2
20
Bê tông mặt đường, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
5.38
m3
21
Ván khuôn nền, sân bãi, mặt đường bê tông, mái taluy và kết cấu bê tông tương tự
0.0338
100m2
22
HẠNG MỤC: GIA CỐ RỌ ĐÁ
23
Thi công rọ đá, loại 2x1x1m dưới nước
39
1 rọ
24
HẠNG MỤC: RÃNH DẪN NƯỚC DỌC TẠI CỌC P7 (TRÁI TUYẾN)
25
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
1.3
m3
26
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 1x2
1.95
m3
27
Ván khuôn móng băng
0.039
100m2
28
Bê tông tường thân rãnh, M200, đá 1x2
2.54
m3
29
Ván khuôn tường thân rãnh
0.364
100m2
30
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
0.82
m3
31
Cốt thép tấm bản
0.0834
tấn
32
Ván khuôn tấm bản
0.0424
100m2
33
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn - Bốc xếp lên
43
1 cấu kiện
34
Vận chuyển ống cống bê tông
0.205
10 tấn/1km
35
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn - Bốc xếp xuống
43
1 cấu kiện
36
Lắp đặt tấm đan
43
1 cấu kiện
37
HẠNG MỤC: CỐNG BẢN KĐ = 1,5m
38
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
3.36
m3
39
Bê tông sân cống, chân khay, M200, đá 1x2
7.25
m3
40
Ván khuôn sân cống, chân khay
0.2591
100m2
41
Bê tông móng thân cống, M200, đá 1x2
5.27
m3
42
Bê tông tường thân cống, M200, đá 1x2
9.43
m3
43
Bê tông tường cánh, tường đầu, M200, đá 1x2
3.98
m3
44
Ván khuôn tường thân, tường cánh
0.4108
100m2
45
Bê tông mũ mố, bê tông M200, đá 1x2
1.82
m3
46
Cốt thép mũ mố, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0485
tấn
47
Ván khuôn mũ mố
0.1096
100m2
48
Bê tông tấm bản, bê tông M300, đá 1x2
2.57
m3
49
Cốt thép tấm bản
0.3069
tấn
50
Ván khuôn tấm bản
0.0772
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UBND xã Phú Xuân-tỉnh Thanh Hóa as follows:

  • Has relationships with 23 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.20 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 58.82%, Construction 41.18%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 21,153,779,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 21,074,076,634 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.38%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second