Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 14:36 21/03/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Population infrastructure of Tran Phu village, Dong Phuong commune, Dong Hung district (phase 2)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The contractor selection plan of the bidding packages under the residential infrastructure project of Tran Phu village, Dong Phuong commune, Dong Hung district (phase 2)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital sources Commune budget and other lawfully mobilized capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 02/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500085982_2503211428
Approval date
21/03/2025 14:32
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Đông Phương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:34 21/03/2025
to
09:00 02/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 02/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
80.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG THIÊN BẢO Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 25, đường số 6, khu đô thị Petro Thăng Long, tổ 5 - Phường Quang Trung - Thành phố Thái Bình - Tỉnh Thái Bình
2 VIET NAM VALUATION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Valuation consulting số 5 ngõ 111/11, đường Thuỵ Phương, phường Thuỵ Phương, quận Bắc Từ Liêm, thành phố Hà Nội
3 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG PHÁT TRIỂN THẢO NGUYÊN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 01/4, ngõ 57, đường Trần Thủ Độ - Phường Tiền Phong - Thành phố Thái Bình - Tỉnh Thái Bình
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN VIỆT NAM E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Luật Nội Tây - Xã Quang Lịch - Huyện Kiến Xương - Tỉnh Thái Bình
5 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG PHÁT TRIỂN THẢO NGUYÊN E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 01/4, ngõ 57, đường Trần Thủ Độ - Phường Tiền Phong - Thành phố Thái Bình - Tỉnh Thái Bình
6 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN VIỆT NAM Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Luật Nội Tây - Xã Quang Lịch - Huyện Kiến Xương - Tỉnh Thái Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ - tải trọng ≥ 5 tấn
1
2
Máy đào - dung tích gầu ≥ 0,5 m3
1
3
Máy lu - trọng lượng ≥ 10 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG, VỈA HÈ, TƯỜNG KÈ, AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
5.5504
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
5.5504
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất I
5.5504
100m3/1km
5
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
16.53
1m3
6
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II
6.6305
100m3
7
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
2.5689
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤300m - Cấp đất II
4.2269
100m3
9
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
3.1433
100m3
10
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
7.4474
100m3
11
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
6.3858
100m3
12
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,95, lớp dưới
3.1929
100m3
13
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, mặt đường đã lèn ép 15cm
12.7716
100m2
14
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 3 lớp dày 3,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 4,5kg/m2
12.7716
100m2
15
Bơm nước phục vụ thi công
3
16
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
1.5282
100m3
17
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.1055
100m3
18
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
1.4227
100m3
19
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất I
1.4227
100m3/1km
20
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc ≤2,5m - Cấp đất I
23.7083
100m
21
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤100cm, M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
6.32
m3
22
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
54.93
m3
23
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
300.69
m2
24
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn bó vỉa
5.913
100m2
25
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bó vỉa
0.01
tấn
26
Bê tông bó vỉa, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB30 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
45.2
m3
27
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤200kg cần cẩu - Bốc xếp lên
848
1 cấu kiện
28
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤200kg cần cẩu - Bốc xếp xuống
848
1 cấu kiện
29
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
11.3
10 tấn/1km
30
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
25.43
m3
31
Lót dày 3cm, vữa XM M100, PCB30
254.25
m2
32
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
848
1cấu kiện
33
Ván khuôn rãnh vét
0.2667
100m2
34
Bê tông rãnh vét SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤200cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
6.67
m3
35
Ván khuôn lót móng
0.9706
100m2
36
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤100cm, M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
9.71
m3
37
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
11.21
m3
38
Cây kèn Hồng đường kính gốc 20cm, cao 4,5m
153
cây
39
Cây cọ trơn thân lông cao 1,5m
38
cây
40
Trồng dặm cỏ nhung
779.6
1m2/lần
41
Tưới nước thảm cỏ thuần chủng bằng thủ công
7.796
100m2/lần
42
Phát thảm cỏ thuần chủng bằng máy
7.796
100m2/lần
43
Duy trì cây bóng mát mới trồng
191
1 cây/năm
44
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
2.2835
100m3
45
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
21.5
m3
46
Lót ni lông
258
m2
47
Ván khuôn gỗ nền đường dạo
0.43
100m2
48
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
21.5
m3
49
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng >100cm, M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
280.88
m3
50
Lát gạch terrazzo 40x40x3cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
4182.89
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second