Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 08:22 29/03/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrade the road connecting provincial road DT.479 to the center of Gia Son commune, Nho Quan district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The plan to select the contractor adds the project to upgrade the road connecting the provincial road DT.479 to the center of Gia Son commune, Nho Quan district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget and district budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 07/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500113788_2503282155
Approval date
28/03/2025 21:59
Approval Authority
UBND huyện Nho Quan
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:20 29/03/2025
to
08:00 07/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 07/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Liên danh Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Bảo Minh và Công ty TNHH Việt Hà Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 28, Ngõ 44, Đường Kim Đồng, Phường Vân Giang, Thành phố Hoa Lư, Tỉnh Ninh Bình - Đường 10, thôn Đông Hạ, Xã Ninh Phúc, Thành phố Hoa Lư, Tỉnh Ninh Bình
2 Công ty Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Xuân Hợp Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 88, đường Tân An, phường Tân Thành, thành phố Hoa Lư, tỉnh Ninh Bình
3 Công ty TNHH phát triển xây dựng và thương mại Hưng Thành Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 04, Ngõ 469, Đường Lê Thái Tổ, Phường Nam Thành, Thành phố Hoa Lư, Tỉnh Ninh Bình.
4 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Nho Quan E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thị trấn Nho Quan, huyện Nho Quan, tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 Công ty TNHH phát triển xây dựng và thương mại Hưng Thành E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 04, Ngõ 469, Đường Lê Thái Tổ, Phường Nam Thành, Thành phố Hoa Lư, Tỉnh Ninh Bình.
6 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Nho Quan Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thị trấn Nho Quan, huyện Nho Quan, tỉnh Ninh Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy rải bê tông nhựa có công suất ≥130Cv, có tài liệu chứng minh
1
2
Lu bánh thép có tổng trọng lượng ≥10T, có tài liệu chứng minh
1
3
Lu bánh hơi có tổng trọng lượng ≥16T, có tài liệu chứng minh
1
4
Lu rung có lực rung ≥25T, có tài liệu chứng minh
1
5
Máy đào có thể tích gầu ≥0,4m3, có tài liệu chứng minh
1
6
Máy đào có thể tích gầu ≥1,25m3, có tài liệu chứng minh
1
7
Ô tô tự đổ có tải trọng hàng hóa ≥10T, có tài liệu chứng minh
2
8
Cần cẩu có sức nâng ≥10T, có tài liệu chứng minh
1
9
Máy ủi có công suất ≥110Cv, có tài liệu chứng minh
2
10
Máy trộn (bê tông hoặc vữa) có dung tích thùng trộn ≥150L, có tài liệu chứng minh
2
11
Đầm cóc hoặc đầm đất cầm tay có trọng lượng máy ≥70Kg, có tài liệu chứng minh
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà mũ, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0411
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà mũ, ĐK ≤18mm
0.015
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
CỐNG TRÒN QUA ĐƯỜNG NGANG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép
4.8527
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Đào móng - Cấp đất II
1.9877
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.2735
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Vận chuyển đổ đi đất C2
0.5487
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Vận chuyển đổ đi phế thải
0.0485
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Đóng cọc tre - Cấp đất I
50.5366
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
13.475
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4
64.5156
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Ván khuôn móng dài
1.8794
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Bê tông tường - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M150, đá 2x4
26.6841
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Ván khuôn, khung xương, cột chống, tường thân
0.9299
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Lắp đặt ống bê tông, đoạn ống dài 1m - Đường kính D600mm
47
1 đoạn ống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn các loại cấu kiện khác
2.2199
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép ống cống, ĐK ≤10mm
0.9974
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn. Bê tông ống cống, đá 1x2, M200
9.575
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤500kg - Bốc xếp lên
47
1 cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Vận chuyển ống cống bê tông
2.3938
10 tấn/1km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm - Đường kính 600mm
40
mối nối
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Quét nhựa bitum nguội vào tường
102.4
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
ĐẢM BẢO GIAO THÔNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Bê tông đế cột, M150, đá 1x2 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn
0.0135
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn đế cột
0.0018
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Ống nhựa PVC D90
1.35
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Bê tông nhét ống nhựa D90
0.0086
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Sơn 3 lớp
0.3815
1m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Dây nhựa PVC
300
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Đèn chiếu sáng
3
bóng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Gia công barie
0.1088
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Biển báo chữ nhật 25x120cm
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Biển báo tam giác gắn vào barie
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Đèn xoay cảnh báo
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Nhân công điều tiết giao thông
150
công
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
DI CHUYỂN ĐƯỜNG ỐNG CẤP NƯỚC
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Tháo dỡ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Đào mương đặt ống, đất cấp III
9.4868
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Tháo dỡ ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông - đường kính ống 40mm
1.5
100 m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Tháo dỡ ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông - đường kính ống 50mm
10.42
100 m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Tháo dỡ ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông - đường kính ống 63mm
2.8
100 m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Tháo dỡ ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông - đường kính ống 75mm
15.8
100 m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Phần duy trì cấp nước liên tục
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông - Đoạn ống dài 150m; đường kính ống 40mm (VL tận dụng)
1.5
100 m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông - Đoạn ống dài 100m; đường kính ống 50mm (VL tận dụng)
10.42
100 m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông - Đoạn ống dài 50m; đường kính ống 63mm (Vật liệu tận dụng)
2.8
100 m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông - Đoạn ống dài 50m; đường kính ống 75mm (Vật liệu tận dụng)
15.8
100 m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Tháo dỡ cấp nước tạm thời chuyển về vị trí đúng quy định
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Tháo dỡ ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông - Đoạn ống dài 150m; đường kính ống 40mm
1.5
100 m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Tháo dỡ ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông - đường kính ống 50mm
10.42
100 m
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban QLDA Đầu tư xây dựng huyện Nho Quan as follows:

  • Has relationships with 264 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.88 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 57.39%, Consulting 41.74%, Non-consulting 0.87%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,417,395,586,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,395,297,449,180 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.91%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second