Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 09:54 04/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
BTXM Road from Ta Hoang to Trang village
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
BTXM Road from Ta Hoang to Trang village
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital of the National Program on socio -economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas in 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 14/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500120433_2504040947
Approval date
04/04/2025 09:50
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Sơn Thượng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:52 04/04/2025
to
08:00 14/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 14/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
17.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventeen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH xây lắp Ân Hoà Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Diêm Điền, Xã Tịnh Hoà, Thành phố Quảng Ngãi, Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Dũng Khôi Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 22/72/7 Lê Lợi, Phường Chánh Lộ, Thành phố Quảng Ngãi, Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ KHẢO SÁT XÂY DỰNG SỐ 5 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số: 93-Cách mạng tháng 8 - Phường Nghĩa Chánh - Thành phố Quảng Ngãi - Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
4 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ DỊCH VỤ THIỆN MINH E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Tân Mỹ - Xã Tịnh An - Thành phố Quảng Ngãi - Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ KHẢO SÁT XÂY DỰNG SỐ 5 E-HSDT assessment consulting Số: 93-Cách mạng tháng 8 - Phường Nghĩa Chánh - Thành phố Quảng Ngãi - Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
6 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ DỊCH VỤ THIỆN MINH Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Tân Mỹ - Xã Tịnh An - Thành phố Quảng Ngãi - Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ: Tải trọng ≥ 10 tấn, Có giấy đăng ký và giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực
2
2
Máy đào bánh xích ≥ 0.8 m3, Có giấy đăng ký và giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực
2
3
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 10 tấn, Có giấy đăng ký và giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1
4
Ô tô tưới nước ≥ 5m3, Có giấy đăng ký và giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất III
7.8011
100m3
2
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
4.7615
100m3
3
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất III
0.5289
100m3
4
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,95, lớp dưới
2.208
100m3
5
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,95, lớp trên
0.1902
100m3
6
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
2.8668
100m2
7
Lót bao ni lông
1839.96
m2
8
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
331.19
m3
9
Gỗ đệm khe co giãn
0.15
m3
10
Nhựa đường chèn khe co giãn
225
kg
11
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất III
0.6032
100m3
12
Ván khuôn thép móng dài
0.0503
100m2
13
Bê tông mương, rãnh nước SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
60.32
m3
14
lót bạt nhựa
502.67
m2
15
Đào móng cọc tiêu bằng thủ công - Cấp đất III
1.35
1m3
16
Bê tông móng cọc tiêu, M150, đá 2x4
1.15
m3
17
Thi công cọc tiêu BTCT 0,12x0,12x1,025
22
cái
18
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.3487
100m3
19
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất III
0.1828
100m3
20
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.2325
100m3
21
Đắp cát nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
1.64
m3
22
Bê tông ống cống, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (bê tông ống cống)
1.9
m3
23
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, ĐK ≤10mm
0.2042
tấn
24
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn ống cống
0.34
100m2
25
Bê tông mối nối, đổ bằng thủ công, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.38
m3
26
Lắp dựng cốt thép mối nối, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0414
tấn
27
Ván khuôn thép mối nối
0.008
100m2
28
Bê tông tường cánh, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
2.97
m3
29
Bê tông móng+ chân khay+thân cống, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
9.08
m3
30
Bê tông mái bờ gia cố dày ≤20cm, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
6.92
m3
31
Ván khuôn thép tường đầu+ chân khay
0.4962
100m2
32
Quét nhựa đường chống thấm mối nối ống cống
5
1 ống cống
33
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, cột ≤2,5T bằng máy
5
cái
34
Nối cống hộp đơn bằng phương pháp xảm vữa xi măng,
4
mối nối
35
Làm và thả rọ đá, loại 2x1x0,5m trên cạn
3
1 rọ
36
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.3531
100m3
37
Đào đất chân khay kênh mương, bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất III
0.1008
100m3
38
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.2354
100m3
39
Đắp cát nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
1.64
m3
40
Bê tông ống cống, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (bê tông ống cống)
1.9
m3
41
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, ĐK ≤10mm
0.2042
tấn
42
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn ống cống
0.34
100m2
43
Bê tông mối nối, đổ bằng thủ công, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.38
m3
44
Lắp dựng cốt thép mối nối, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0414
tấn
45
Ván khuôn thép mối nối
0.008
100m2
46
Bê tông tường cánh, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
2.97
m3
47
Bê tông móng+ chân khay+thân cống, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
9.08
m3
48
Bê tông mái bờ gia cố dày ≤20cm, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.27
m3
49
Ván khuôn thép tường đầu+ chân khay
0.4662
100m2
50
Quét nhựa đường chống thấm mối nối ống cống
5
1 ống cống

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second