Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 16:42 04/04/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and renovating roads in Hoang Hai commune, Hoang Hoa district. Paragraph 1: The University of University, 24 from Hoang Yen commune to the intersection of Hót market; Paragraph 2: From stone bridge to premises 41
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrading and renovating roads in Hoang Hai commune, Hoang Hoa district. Paragraph 1: The University of University, 24 from Hoang Yen commune to the intersection of Hót market; Paragraph 2: From stone bridge to premises 41
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget support, commune budget and other legal mobilization sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 15/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500129883_2504041538
Approval date
04/04/2025 16:36
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ HOẰNG HẢI
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:40 04/04/2025
to
16:00 15/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 15/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
180.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đâu tư XD và TM Minh Quang Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tiểu khu 11, Thị trấn Thiệu Hóa, Huyện Thiệu Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Bách Nghệ Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn 9, Xã Hoằng Thái, Huyện Hoằng Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
3 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng Khánh An TH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô 52 MBQH 1636, Phường Phú Sơn, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Thanh Hoá
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Hòa Bình Jsc E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn 8, xã Trung Chính, huyện Nông Cống, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
5 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng Khánh An TH E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô 52 MBQH 1636, Phường Phú Sơn, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Thanh Hoá
6 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Hòa Bình Jsc Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn 8, xã Trung Chính, huyện Nông Cống, tỉnh Thanh Hóa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào; Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu; Dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8m3
1
2
Ô tô tải; Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu; Tải trọng ≥ 5T; Kèm theo đăng ký và đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực;
2
3
Máy trộn bê tông; Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu; Dung tích trộn ≥ 250 L
2
4
Máy hàn điện; Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu; Công suất ≥ 23 Kw
2
5
Máy đầm bàn ; Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu; Công suất ≥ 1,0 Kw
2
6
Máy đầm dùi; Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu; Công suất ≥ 1,5 Kw
2
7
Máy đầm cóc; Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu; Trọng lượng tĩnh ≥ 70 Kg
3
8
Máy cắt uốn thép; Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu; Công suất ≥ 5 Kw
2
9
Máy ủi; Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu; Công suất ≥ 110 CV
1
10
Máy lu tĩnh bánh lốp; Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu; Tải trọng khi gia tải ≥ 30 Tấn;
1
11
Máy lu tĩnh bánh thép; Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu; Tải trọng ≥ 10 Tấn;
1
12
Máy lu rung; Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu; Tải trọng ≥ 14 Tấn;
1
13
Máy rải bê tông nhựa; Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu; Tốc độ rải ≥ 28m/phút
1
14
Ô tô tưới nhựa; Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu; Tải trọng ≥ 2.8 Tấn
1
15
Máy cắt gạch đá ; Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu; Công suất ≥ 1.7 kw
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
1190
1 cấu kiện
2
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
1190
1cấu kiện
3
Hố thu nước H=0,95 tấm đan L2
4
Bê tông móng, M150, đá 1x2
7.44
m3
5
Ván khuôn thân rãnh
2.84
100m2
6
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.726
tấn
7
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
1.079
tấn
8
Bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
34.75
m3
9
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
6.4
m3
10
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK ≤10mm
0.182
tấn
11
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK >10mm
0.623
tấn
12
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
1.066
100m2
13
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
62
1 cấu kiện
14
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
62
1cấu kiện
15
Tấm nắp Composit (hoặc tương đương) (hoặc tương đương) KT: 0,96*0,54
62
tấm
16
Mương bê tông hoàn trả BxH=1,4*1,5
17
Bê tông móng, M150, đá 1x2
38.83
m3
18
Ván khuôn mương
27.712
100m2
19
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
6.3
tấn
20
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
12.853
tấn
21
Bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
316.15
m3
22
Bê tông thanh giằng M250, đá 1x2
3.54
m3
23
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK ≤10mm
0.11
tấn
24
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK >10mm
1.013
tấn
25
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.886
100m2
26
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
163
1 cấu kiện
27
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
163
1cấu kiện
28
Bãi đúc cấu kiện
29
Đào xúc đất - Cấp đất II
0.675
100m3
30
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
22.5
m3
31
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M75
225
m2
32
Đoạn vỉa hè qua khu dân cư tuyến 1
33
Bê tông móng, M150, đá 1x2
11.18
m3
34
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
111.81
m2
35
Đá bó vỉa đá+Công vận chuyển
430
m
36
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn
430
1 cấu kiện
37
Bê tông móng, M150, đá 1x2
7.06
m3
38
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông - Chiều dày 10,5cm, vữa XM M75
5.13
m3
39
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
160.37
m2
40
Bê tông móng, M150, đá 1x2
150.43
m3
41
Lát nền, sàn đá hoa cương (hoặc tương đương), vữa XM M75
1880.39
m2
42
Bê tông móng, M250, đá 1x2
10.75
m3
43
Bê tông móng, M150, đá 1x2
1.58
m3
44
Ván khuôn móng
0.157
100m2
45
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 1x2
4.74
m3
46
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông - Chiều dày 10,5cm, vữa XM M75
10.67
m3
47
Ván khuôn mũ
0.277
100m2
48
Lắp dựng cốt thép mũ, ĐK ≤10mm
0.216
tấn
49
Bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
3.05
m3
50
Nắp Composit (hoặc tương đương) KT: 0,96x0,54
21
tấm

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 2

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second