Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 12:07 07/04/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
The road of Tan Hoa commune from Dai Dong communal house to the university road 08
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The contractor selection plan for the project of the project: The road of Tan Hoa commune from Dai Dong communal house to the university road 08
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital from auction of land use rights and other legal mobilization sources.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:00 17/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500121269_2504071148
Approval date
07/04/2025 12:00
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ TÂN HÒA
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
12:02 07/04/2025
to
15:00 17/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 17/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
90.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ninety million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THAI BINH INFRASTRUCTURE CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy in designing construction drawings and cost estimates Lô 93 khu tái định cư giáp làng trẻ em SOS, tổ 1, phường Hoàng Diệu, thành phố Thái Bình, tỉnh Thái Bình
2 Phòng Kinh tế Hạ tầng và Đô thị huyện Vũ Thư Appraisal of construction drawing designs and estimates Thị trấn Vũ Thư, huyện Vũ Thư, tỉnh Thái Bình
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng và thương mại Minh Trí Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số 09, ngõ 216, đường Trần Quang Khải, phường Kỳ Bá, thành phố Thái Bình, tỉnh Thái Bình
4 Công ty TNHH dịch vụ thương mại và xây dựng Thiên Hương E-HSMT appraisal consultancy, contractor selection results Số 16, ngõ 7 Lý Tự Trọng, phường La Khê, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 3,5 tấn (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
2
Máy đào ≥ 0,4m3 (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
4
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 8 tấn (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
5
Máy lu rung ≥ 16 tấn (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
6
Máy nấu và tưới nhựa đường (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
7
Máy rải bê tông nhựa ≥ 130CV (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cốt thép giằng hố ga D<10
0.0396
tấn
2
Ván khuôn giằng hố ga
0.0979
100m2
3
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB30 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn
1.06
m3
4
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK >10mm
0.2624
tấn
5
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0474
100m2
6
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
8
cái
7
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤500kg - Bốc xếp lên
8
1 cấu kiện
8
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤500kg - Bốc xếp xuống
8
1 cấu kiện
9
Vận chuyển cọc, cột bê tông - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
0.265
10 tấn/1km
10
Bê tông móng, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
0.19
m3
11
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.004
100m2
12
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
0.37
m3
13
Trát tường ngoài, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
1.7
m2
14
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
0.0188
100m3
15
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,98
0.0094
100m3
16
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên; Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 15cm
0.0375
100m2
17
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 1 lớp dày 1,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 1,8kg/m2
0.0375
100m2
18
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường, nhũ tương gốc Axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5kg/m2
0.0375
100m2
19
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt; Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
0.0375
100m2
20
ĐB-ATGT
21
Nhân công đảm bảo giao thông 3,5/7 N1
300
công
22
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M150, đá 1x2, PCB30 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn
5.63
m3
23
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.9
100m2
24
LD+TD Cọc nhựa d75
720
m
25
Biển báo thi công (khấu hao 20%)
8
biển
26
Rào chắn thép
2
bộ
27
Áo phản quang
2
bộ
28
Đèn báo hiệu
2
cái
29
Dán màng phản quang đầu dải phân cách
21.2
m2
30
Dây căng
800
m
31
ĐƯỜNG
32
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất II
16.4771
100m3
33
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất IV
11.7244
100m3
34
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất IV
11.7244
100m3
35
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất IV
11.7244
100m3/1km
36
Vận chuyển đất 3,3km tiếp theo, ngoài phạm vi 5km - Cấp đất IV
11.7244
100m3/1km
37
San đất bãi thải
5.8622
100m3
38
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
17.7148
100m3
39
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,98
6.3774
100m3
40
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên; Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 15cm
35.4286
100m2
41
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên; Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 8cm
4.2688
100m2
42
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 1 lớp dày 1,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 1,8kg/m2
39.6974
100m2
43
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường, nhũ tương gốc Axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5kg/m2
39.6974
100m2
44
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt; Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
39.6974
100m2
45
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
0.1611
100m3
46
Cày xới mặt đường đá dăm hoặc láng nhựa cũ
4.2688
100m2
47
Thuê đất ruộng 6 tháng
400
m2
48
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
0.225
100m3
49
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.2
100m3
50
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,98
0.8
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second