Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 15:49 08/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Embankments, campuses, pond walkways, Ong Go pond, railing of Ong San commune, Hoa Loc commune, Hau Loc district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Embankments, campuses, pond walkways, Ong Go pond, railing of Ong San commune, Hoa Loc commune, Hau Loc district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support from district budget, commune budget and other lawful mobilized sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:00 14/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500124342_2504081455
Approval date
08/04/2025 15:07
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Hoa Lộc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:09 08/04/2025
to
09:00 14/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 14/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
27.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn và Xây dựng Trường Xuân 68 Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 08/88 đường Trịnh Ngọc Điệt, khu Trung Đức, Thị Trấn Hậu Lộc, Huyện Hậu Lộc, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá, Việt Nam
2 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng Khánh An TH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô 52 MBQH 1636, Phường Phú Sơn, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Thanh Hoá
3 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng Khánh An TH E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô 52 MBQH 1636, Phường Phú Sơn, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Thanh Hoá
4 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Hồng Đức TH Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Lô 33 khu E MBQH 1245 phường Đông Thọ - TP. Thanh Hóa - tỉnh Thanh Hóa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Xe ô tô tải tự đổ vận chuyển vật liệu, trọng tải >= 7 tấn; ; có đầy đủ giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực;
1
2
Máy đào một gầu, dung tích gầu >= 0,80 m3; có đầy đủ giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực;
1
3
Máy ủi; có đầy đủ giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực;
1
4
Máy lu rung, trọng lượng >= 25 tấn; có đầy đủ giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực;
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông
1
6
Máy đầm cóc
1
7
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
8
Máy cắt bê tông
1
9
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
1
10
Máy hàn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
KÈ AO, KHUÔN VIÊN, ĐƯỜNG DẠO, LAN CAN
2
Bơm nước ao phục vụ thi công
1
gói
3
Đào phong hóa, vét bùn, nạo vét ao
8.3233
100m3
4
Đào khuôn, nền, ao, kè
14.5197
100m3
5
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
9.6811
100m3
6
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,95, lớp trên
0.2297
100m3
7
Bê tông mặt đường, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
28.71
m3
8
Rải nilon tái sinh
143.58
m2
9
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
9.96
m3
10
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.7663
100m2
11
Vữa đệm M75 dày 2cm
99.64
m2
12
Bó vỉa thẳng KT230x260x1000mm
344
Viên
13
Bó vỉa cong KT230x260x400mm
97
Viên
14
Lắp đặt bó vỉa
441
1cấu kiện
15
Bê tông móng Vỉa hè, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
26.58
m3
16
Lát đá nhám mặt KT 300x300x40mm
531.56
m2
17
Rải nilon tái sinh
531.7744
m2
18
Gia công lắp đặt và sơn giả gỗ hoàn thiện lan can bê tông trụ D150, thang ngang D80 (Bao gồm cả phụ kiện lắp đặt hoàn thiện)
355.47
m2
19
Bulon M14 L=200
584
cái
20
Bulon M14 L=120
584
cái
21
Gia công bản mã
1.1718
tấn
22
Lắp dựng bản mã
1.1718
tấn
23
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 1 nước phủ
15.6226
1m2
24
Bê tông móng, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
89.7
m3
25
Bê tông tường, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
235.88
m3
26
Rải nilon tái sinh
256.29
m2
27
Ván khuôn thép tường
17.1714
100m2
28
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
25.63
m3
29
Vải địa bọc đầu ống
0.1
100m2
30
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC
0.75
100m
31
Thi công lớp đá dăm
17.5
m3
32
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
30.69
m2
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.4956
tấn
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
1.763
tấn
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤10mm
1.5857
tấn
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤18mm
3.6649
tấn
37
Đào móng - Cấp đất II
0.3418
100m3
38
Rải nilon tái sinh
21.67
m2
39
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.066
100m2
40
Cắt mặt đường bê tông hiện trạng
0.073
100m
41
Phá dỡ Kết cấu bê tông
2.48
m3
42
Phá dỡ Kết cấu gạch
1.83
m3
43
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,95, lớp trên
0.0199
100m3
44
Bê tông mặt đường, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.48
m3
45
Xây tường thẳng bằng đá hộc, vữa XM M100, PCB40
1.65
m3
46
Lắp đặt ống bê tông - Đường kính ≤600mm
4
1 đoạn ống
47
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.2584
100m3
48
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
1.4985
m3
49
Xây cầu ao bằng gạch bê tông đặc 6,0x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
27.6938
m3
50
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
33.75
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second