Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 10:34 17/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building room block for learning and administrative management of Tram Than Primary School and other auxiliary items
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Building room block for learning and administrative management of Tram Than Primary School and other auxiliary items
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget capital, funding from the Corporation to explore and exploit oil and gas and capital sources other dharma
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 24/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
40 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500153318_2504171005
Approval date
17/04/2025 10:31
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Trạm Thản
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:32 17/04/2025
to
10:00 24/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 24/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 ACT VIET NAM ARCHITECTURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 16, đường Hoà Phong - Phường Gia Cẩm - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
2 VIET KHOA CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu Ngọc Tỉnh - Thị trấn Lâm Thao - Huyện Lâm Thao - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
3 VIET KHOA CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu Ngọc Tỉnh - Thị trấn Lâm Thao - Huyện Lâm Thao - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
4 Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Phù Ninh Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Khu Đá Thờ, thị trấn Phong Châu, huyện Phù Ninh, tỉnh Phú Thọ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn xoay chiều (còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
2
Cần cẩu, sức nâng ≥ 10T (có đăng ký, kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
3
Máy cắt gạch (còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
4
Máy cắt uốn thép (còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
5
Máy đầm bàn (còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
2
6
Máy đầm dùi (còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
2
7
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≤ 0,8m3 (có đăng ký, kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
8
Máy khoan bê tông (còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
9
Máy trộn bê tông (còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
10
Máy trộn vữa (còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
11
Ô tô tải tự đổ, trọng tải 5T ÷ 10T (có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
12
Phòng thí nghiệm hiện trường
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
THOÁT NƯỚC
2
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 110mm
1.3
100m
3
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 89mm
0.3
100m
4
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 60mm
0.12
100m
5
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 32mm
0.15
100m
6
Lắp đặt tê nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính cút 32mm
10
cái
7
Lắp đặt cút, chếch, côn nhựa, đường kính cút 110mm
35
cái
8
Lắp đặt tê nhựa miệng bát, đường kính cút 89mm
10
cái
9
Lắp đặt cút, chếch, côn nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính cút 89mm
45
cái
10
Lắp nút bịt nhựa nối măng sông, đường kính nút bịt 110mm
2
cái
11
Lắp nút bịt nhựa nối măng sông, đường kính nút bịt 89mm
8
cái
12
Lắp nút bịt nhựa nối măng sông, đường kính nút bịt 60mm
6
cái
13
PCCC
14
Giá treo bình chữa cháy
2
bộ
15
Bình chữa cháy ABC 8kg
4
bình
16
Bộ tiêu lệnh chữa cháy
2
bộ
17
Bình chữa cháy CO2 5Kg
2
bình
18
BÊ TÔNG QUANH NHÀ + RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC
19
Đào móng, đất cấp III
0.5562
100m3
20
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.1854
100m3
21
Bê tông lót móng, đá 2x4, mác 100
2.1068
m3
22
Ván khuôn móng
0.098
100m2
23
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, vữa XM mác 75
16.8658
m3
24
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
33.7919
m2
25
Đắp đất tận dụng, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0.3575
100m3
26
Bạt lót nền
357.54
m2
27
Bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200
35.754
m3
28
Đào rãnh thoát nước, đất cấp III
21.0795
m3
29
Đắp đất mang rãnh
7.0265
m3
30
Đắp cát móng rãnh
3.45
m3
31
Bạt lót nền
32.43
m2
32
Ván khuôn móng
0.138
100m2
33
Bê tông móng rãnh, đá 1x2, mác 150
3.243
m3
34
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75
6.072
m3
35
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
55.2
m2
36
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
17.25
m2
37
Bê tông tấm đan rãnh, đá 1x2, mác 200
3.243
m3
38
Cốt thép tấm đan rãnh
0.2198
tấn
39
Ván khuôn tấm đan rãnh
0.7872
100m2
40
Bốc xếp, vận chuyển, lắp đặt tấm đan rãnh
69
cấu kiện
41
NHÀ BẢO VỆ
42
Đào móng nhà, đất cấp III
0.0769
100m3
43
Đắp đất móng nhà, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0.0327
100m3
44
Vận chuyển đất không tận dụng đổ đi, cự ly 6Km
0.0442
100m3
45
Bê tông lót móng, đá 2x4, mác 100
1.31
m3
46
Bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 200
2.7876
m3
47
Ván khuôn móng
0.1798
100m2
48
Cốt thép móng, dầm móng đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0358
tấn
49
Cốt thép móng, dầm móng đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.18
tấn
50
Bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 150
1.7808
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second