Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 15:00 18/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing concrete roads in Dong Xuan village, Dong Bao Tuan village, Tuan Dao commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
KHLCNT adjusts the project: Renovating and repairing concrete roads in Dong Xuan village, Dong Bao Tuan village
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The National Program of Sustainable Poverty Reduction in 2024 - 2025 (Central Budget)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 28/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500156423_2504181455
Approval date
18/04/2025 14:56
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ TUẤN ĐẠO
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:58 18/04/2025
to
09:00 28/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 28/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TIEN THANG CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 236 Thân Nhân Trung, Phường Mỹ Độ, Thành phố Bắc Giang, Tỉnh Bắc Giang
2 THANH PHONG CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 81 đường Lê Lai, Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ, Thành phố Bắc Giang, tỉnh Bắc Giang
3 CÔNG TY TNHH KẾT NỐI XÂY DỰNG VIỆT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 132A, đường Hoàng Hoa Thám - Phường Đa Mai - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN PHÚ HƯNG 668 BG E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 5, Đường Hùng Vương - Phường Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
5 CÔNG TY TNHH KẾT NỐI XÂY DỰNG VIỆT E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 132A, đường Hoàng Hoa Thám - Phường Đa Mai - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
6 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN PHÚ HƯNG 668 BG Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 5, Đường Hùng Vương - Phường Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
7 Công ty TNHH MTV xây dựng số 28 Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Số 98 đường Trần Hưng Đạo, Tổ dân phố số 4, Thị trấn An Châu, Huyện Sơn Động, Tỉnh Bắc Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông (Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình. Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh là chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
2
Máy trộn vữa (Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình. Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh là chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
3
Máy đầm bàn (Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình. Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh là chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
4
Máy đầm dùi (Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình. Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh là chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
5
Máy thủy bình hoặc máy toàn đạc (Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình. Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh là chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
6
Máy đào (Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình. Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh là chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
7
Máy ủi (Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình. Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh là chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
8
Máy lu (Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình. Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh là chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất III
8.114
100m3
2
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
5.852
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
12.284
10m³/1km
4
Vận chuyển đất - Cự ly vận chuyển 7km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km
12.284
10m³/1km
5
Vận chuyển đất - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
18.47
10m³/1km
6
Vận chuyển đất - Cự ly vận chuyển 2km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km
18.47
10m³/1km
7
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu, máy ủi, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
5.852
100m3
8
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
1.962
100m3
9
Nilong chống mất nước
1337.97
m2
10
Ván khuôn mặt đường
2.676
100m2
11
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường, bê tông M250, đá 2x4, PCB40 (Bê tông mặt đường, bù vênh)
720.05
m3
12
Cắt khe co
68
10m
13
Cắt khe giãn
7
10m
14
Gỗ làm khe giãn
0.22
m3
15
Nhựa đường làm khe co, giãn
318.16
kg
16
VUỐT NỐI
17
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
0.076
100m3
18
Nilong chống mất nước
63.15
m2
19
Ván khuôn mặt đường
0.197
100m2
20
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường, bê tông M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
26.76
m3
21
CỐNG NGANG THOÁT NƯỚC
22
Đào xúc đất - Cấp đất III
0.411
100m3
23
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.257
100m2
24
Bê tông móng, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.54
m3
25
Bê tông móng, M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
3.59
m3
26
Lắp đặt cống ly tâm, đoạn ống dài 2m - Đường kính 1000mm
5
1 đoạn ống
27
Nối cống ly tâm bằng phương pháp xảm - Đường kính 1000mm
4
mối nối
28
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu, máy ủi, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.137
100m3
29
HẠNG MỤC: ĐƯỜNG BÊ TÔNG THÔN ĐỒNG XUÂN
30
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
31
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch (tường cao 1.6m rộng 0.11m)
2.49
m3
32
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất I
0.293
100m3
33
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất III
0.436
100m3
34
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
0.436
100m3
35
Vận chuyển đất - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
3.179
10m³/1km
36
Vận chuyển đất - Cự ly vận chuyển 2km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km
3.179
10m³/1km
37
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu, máy ủi, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.664
100m3
38
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
0.229
100m3
39
Nilong chống mất nước
197.34
m2
40
Ván khuôn mặt đường
0.395
100m2
41
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường, bê tông M250, đá 2x4, PCB40 (Bê tông mặt đường, bù vênh)
108.64
m3
42
Cắt khe co
10
10m
43
Cắt khe giãn
1
10m
44
Gỗ làm khe giãn
0.03
m3
45
Nhựa đường làm khe co, giãn
46.56
kg
46
HẠNG MỤC: ĐƯỜNG BÊ TÔNG THÔN ĐÔNG BẢO TUẤN
47
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
48
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch (tường cao 1.6m rộng 0.11m)
80.08
m3
49
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất I
0.449
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second