Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 15:11 28/04/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair background, road surface and construction on the DT.295 section from Km30 - Km31
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors for repairing projects, road surfaces and works on DT.295 sections from km30 - km31
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget (Economic career)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 07/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
150 days
Approval ID
E2500164218_2504281459
Approval date
28/04/2025 15:04
Approval Authority
SỞ XÂY DỰNG TỈNH BẮC GIANG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:05 28/04/2025
to
08:00 07/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 07/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
105.912.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred five million nine hundred twelve thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng giao thông Thái Nguyên Consulting, surveying, making technical and technical reports of works Số 6 - Ngõ 331- đường Quang Trung - TP. Thái Nguyên - tỉnh Thái Nguyên
2 Phòng QLKCHTGT - sở GTVT Bắc Giang nay là phòng Quản lý hạ tầng - Sở Xây dựng Bắc Giang Appraisal of design records, estimates Tầng 5 - Toà nhà A - Khu liên cơ quan - Quảng trường 3/2 - phường Ngô Quyền - TP Bắc Giang - tỉnh Bắc Giang
3 DAI HOAN CAU CONTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 168 đường Huyền Quang, Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ, Thành phố Bắc Giang, Tỉnh Bắc Giang
4 Tổ thẩm định - Sở Xây dựng Bắc Giang E-HSMT . Verification Tầng 5 - Toà nhà A - Khu liên cơ quan - Quảng trường 3/2 - phường Ngô Quyền - TP Bắc Giang - tỉnh Bắc Giang
5 Tổ chuyên gia - Sở Xây dựng Bắc Giang Evaluate and evaluate E-HSDT Tầng 5 - Toà nhà A - Khu liên cơ quan - Quảng trường 3/2 - phường Ngô Quyền - TP Bắc Giang - tỉnh Bắc Giang
6 Tổ thẩm định - Sở Xây dựng Bắc Giang Evaluation of contractor selection results Tầng 5 - Toà nhà A - Khu liên cơ quan - Quảng trường 3/2 - phường Ngô Quyền - TP Bắc Giang - tỉnh Bắc Giang
7 Ban quản lý bảo trì đường bộ Bắc Giang Project management, contract management Tầng 5, 6 - Toà nhà A - Khu liên cơ quan - Quảng trường 3/2 - phường Ngô Quyền - TP Bắc Giang - tỉnh Bắc Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ôtô tự đổ ≥ 10T Tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động thực hiện gói thầu.
2
2
Máy đào ≥ 0.4m3 Tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động thực hiện gói thầu.
2
3
Máy lu rung ≥ 25T Tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động thực hiện gói thầu.
1
4
Máy lu bánh hơi ≥ 16T Tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động thực hiện gói thầu.
1
5
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 10T Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động
1
6
Ô tô tưới nước ≥ 5m3 Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động
1
7
Máy san Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động
1
8
Máy rải Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động
1
9
Máy trộn bê tông. Tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động thực hiện gói thầu
2
10
Thiết bị sơn vạch kẻ đường. Tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động thực hiện gói thầu.
1
11
Lò nấu sơn. Tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động thực hiện gói thầu.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào khuôn đường
5.7613
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Đào hữu cơ (bao gồm cả vận chuyển đổ thải đến nơi quy định)
0.0819
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K95
1.7713
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Thảm mặt đường BTN C16, dày 7cm
70.6274
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Tưới thấm bám mặt đường, lượng nhựa 1,0kg/m2
68.483
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Bù vênh BTN C16
16.73
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Tưới dính bám mặt đường, lượng nhựa 0,5kg/m2
2.1444
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Lớp móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
6.0885
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Bù vênh cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
4.7069
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Lớp móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, cạp mở rộng
1.3676
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Lớp móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, cạp mở rộng
2.2794
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Đắp nền đường cạp mở rộng, độ chặt yêu cầu K98
3.7946
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Thảm mặt đường BTN C16, dày 3,5cm
0.4525
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Thảm mặt đường BTN C16 dày 6cm
0.4724
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Tưới dính bám mặt đường, lượng nhựa 0,5kg/m2
0.9249
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Thảm đường ngang BTN C16 dày 7cm
5.704
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Lớp móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, đường ngang
0.4248
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Tưới thấm bám mặt đường ngang, lượng nhựa 1,0kg/m2
4.682
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Tưới dính bám mặt đường ngang, lượng nhựa 0,5kg/m2
1.022
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Hệ thống ATGT
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Lắp đặt cột, biển báo phản quang tam giác
13
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Lắp đặt cột, biển báo phản quang biển vuông
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Sơn vạch kẻ đường, sơn màu vàng dày 2mm
94.25
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Sơn vạch kẻ đường, sơn màu trắng dày 2mm
377.35
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Sơn gờ giảm tốc
121.1
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Thoát nước dọc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Đào móng rãnh
12.2375
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Cắt mặt đường bê tông xi măng
2.92
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông (bao gồm cả vận chuyển đổ thải đến nơi quy định)
8.76
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Bê tông hoàn trả mặt đường, mác 250
2.92
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Ván khuôn mặt đường
0.01
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Phá dỡ móng rãnh cũ (bao gồm cả vận chuyển đổ thải đến nơi quy định)
29.03
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Phá dỡ thân rãnh (bao gồm cả vận chuyển đổ thải đến nơi quy định)
40.5
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Phá dỡ rãnh cũ, mũ mố (bao gồm cả vận chuyển đổ thải đến nơi quy định)
11.25
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Tháo dỡ tấm đan
54
CK
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Phá dỡ tấm đan rãnh cũ (bao gồm cả vận chuyển đổ thải đến nơi quy định)
14.85
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Đắp trả móng rãnh bằng máy đầm cầm tay
4.017
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Đá dăm đệm móng rãnh
130.27
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Bê tông móng rãnh mác 150
196.4
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Xây rãnh thoát nước, vữa xi măng mác 75
261.49
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Trát tường rãnh dày 1cm, vữa xi măng mác 75
1188.95
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Cốt thép mũ mố D<=10mm
7.3616
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Bê tông mũ mố mác 250
104.28
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Cốt thép tấm đan, D<=10mm
12.4483
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Cốt thép tấm đan, D>10mm
9.1301
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Bê tông tấm đan, mác 250
174.04
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Lắp đặt tấm đan
1202
CK
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Ván khuôn móng rãnh
3.4266
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Ván khuôn mũ mố
9.4808
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Ván khuôn tấm đan
12.1001
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second