Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 16:09 05/05/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
GTNĐ Road Congratulation - Senior - Dong Sen - Dong Kieu - Bo Cut, Phung Xa commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
GTNĐ Road Congratulation - Senior - Dong Sen - Dong Kieu - Bo Cut, Phung Xa commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Supported by Hanoi city budget, My Duc district budget, Phung Xa commune budget and other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 14/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500186058_2505051521
Approval date
05/05/2025 15:55
Approval Authority
UỶ BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ PHÙNG XÁ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:58 05/05/2025
to
15:00 14/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 14/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
190.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred ninety million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 BAC VIET COMMERCE INVESTMENT AND CONTRUCSTION CONSLTANTS JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Nhà C8 tập thể 19/3, Xã Vĩnh Quỳnh, Huyện Thanh Trì, Thành phố Hà Nội
2 Công ty cổ phần thương mại dịch vụ đầu tư Sao Việt Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 4, ngõ 2 Dương Lâm, Phường Văn Quán, Quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội
3 NGUYEN GIA CONSTRUCTION AND BIDDING CONSULTANCY COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 9B, ngõ 80 Tân Khai, Phường Vĩnh Hưng, Quận Hoàng Mai, Thành phố Hà Nội.
4 HDC VIETNAM DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 62, ngách 111/44 Yên Lộ, tổ 13, Phường Yên Nghĩa, Quận Hà Đông
5 NGUYEN GIA CONSTRUCTION AND BIDDING CONSULTANCY COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 9B, ngõ 80 Tân Khai, Phường Vĩnh Hưng, Quận Hoàng Mai, Thành phố Hà Nội.
6 HDC VIETNAM DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 62, ngách 111/44 Yên Lộ, tổ 13, Phường Yên Nghĩa, Quận Hà Đông

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ tải trọng ≤ 5 tấn; kèm theo đăng ký và đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực
2
2
Máy đào 0,4m3 - 0,8m3; kèm theo kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực
2
3
Máy lu rung (Kèm theo kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực); ≥ 16T
1
4
Máy ủi (Kèm theo kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực); ≥ 70CV
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền mặt đường
2
Đào nền đường, đất cấp 2
6.6402
100m3
3
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
24.8671
100m3
4
Mua đất đồi
2809.98
m3
5
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
13.2747
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
6.6402
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi 4km, đất cấp II
6.6402
100m3
8
Kè xây đá hộc
9
Đóng cọc tre gia cố móng kè
2039.24
100m
10
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
524.97
m3
11
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày <= 60cm, vữa XM mác 100
3463.09
m3
12
Xây đá hộc, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 60cm, cao <=2 m, vữa XM mác 100
3236.69
m3
13
Ống nhựa PVC
971.9
m
14
Bịt đầu ống bằng vải địa kỹ thuật
4.5
100m2
15
Đào móng kè, đất cấp 1
101.3434
100m3
16
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
39.8674
100m3
17
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
11.5554
100m3
18
Mua đất đồi
4505.01
m3
19
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
88.518
100m3
20
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi 4km, đất cấp I
88.518
100m3
21
Mương xây B600
22
Đóng cọc tre gia cố móng
4.2
100m
23
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
0.62
m3
24
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
2.48
m3
25
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.02
100m2
26
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75
3.2
m3
27
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
16
m2
28
Ván khuôn bê tông mũ mố
0.08
100m2
29
Cốt thép mũ mố
0.0089
tấn
30
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mũ mố, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.37
m3
31
Ván khuôn bê tông tấm bản
0.1608
100m2
32
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan
0.3887
tấn
33
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250
2.52
m3
34
Lắp đặt tấm đan cống
20
1 cấu kiện
35
Cống thoát nước ngang
36
Đào móng cống, đào bằng thủ công, đất cấp 2
9.879
m3
37
Đào móng cống, đào bằng máy, đất cấp 2
0.8891
100m3
38
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.3293
100m3
39
Mua đất đồi
37.21
m3
40
Đóng cọc tre gia cố móng
18.86
100m
41
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
3.82
m3
42
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
14.54
m3
43
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.2849
100m2
44
Xây gạch không nung thân cống, vữa XM mác 75
9.57
m3
45
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
64.4
m2
46
Xây khe phai bằng gạch không nung, vữa XM mác 75
1.9
m3
47
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
65.86
m2
48
Ván khuôn bê tông mũ mố
0.236
100m2
49
Cốt thép mũ mố
0.2696
tấn
50
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mũ mố, đá 1x2, mác 200
3.06
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second