Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 16:10 05/05/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
GTNĐ Road sewer line - deep municon - lower lower
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
GTNĐ Road sewer line - deep municon - lower lower
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Supported by Hanoi city budget, My Duc district budget, Phung Xa commune budget and other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 14/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500186116_2505051512
Approval date
05/05/2025 15:55
Approval Authority
UỶ BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ PHÙNG XÁ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:57 05/05/2025
to
15:00 14/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 14/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
200.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 BAC VIET COMMERCE INVESTMENT AND CONTRUCSTION CONSLTANTS JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Nhà C8 tập thể 19/3, Xã Vĩnh Quỳnh, Huyện Thanh Trì, Thành phố Hà Nội
2 Công ty cổ phần thương mại dịch vụ đầu tư Sao Việt Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 4, ngõ 2 Dương Lâm, Phường Văn Quán, Quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội
3 HA NOI 368 CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Trung Thượng, Xã Đại Hùng, Huyện Ứng Hoà, Thành phố Hà Nội
4 THANH PHAT INVESTMENTS DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting LK 27-27 khu đô thị mới Văn Phú, phường Phú La, Q. Hà Đông, Hà Nội
5 HA NOI 368 CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Trung Thượng, Xã Đại Hùng, Huyện Ứng Hoà, Thành phố Hà Nội
6 THANH PHAT INVESTMENTS DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results LK 27-27 khu đô thị mới Văn Phú, phường Phú La, Q. Hà Đông, Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ tải trọng ≤ 5 tấn; kèm theo đăng ký và đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực
2
2
Máy đào 0,4m3 - 0,8m3; kèm theo kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực
2
3
Máy lu rung (Kèm theo kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực); ≥ 16T
1
4
Máy ủi (Kèm theo kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực); ≥ 70CV
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền mặt đường
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
9.9132
100m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
110.15
m3
4
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
12.2443
100m3
5
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.3605
100m3
6
Mua đất đồi
1537.34
m3
7
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
10.1358
100m3
8
Đệm cát đen
152.04
m3
9
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 300
1114.94
m3
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
11.0147
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 4km, đất cấp II
11.0147
100m3
12
Kè xây đá hộc
13
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc > 2,5m, đất cấp I
1598.64
100m
14
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
410.65
m3
15
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày <= 60cm, vữa XM mác 75
2767.59
m3
16
Xây đá hộc, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 60cm, cao <=2 m, vữa XM mác 75
2776.76
m3
17
Ống nhựa PVC
746.35
m2
18
Vải địa kỹ thuật
3.245
100m2
19
Ván khuôn mũ mố
10.384
100m2
20
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mũ mố, đá 1x2, mác 200
207.68
m3
21
Đào móng kè bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
78.8992
100m3
22
Đào đất móng kè bằng thủ công, đất cấp I
876.66
m3
23
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
30.9826
100m3
24
Mua đất đồi
3501.04
m3
25
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
10.3352
100m3
26
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
76.1938
100m3
27
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi 4km, đất cấp I
76.1938
100m3
28
Cống thoát nước
29
Đào móng cống, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
1.6329
100m3
30
Đào đất móng bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
18.14
m3
31
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.6048
100m3
32
Mua đất đồi
68.34
m3
33
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc > 2,5m, đất cấp I
37.2
100m
34
Đệm cát đen
6.3
m3
35
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng cống, đá 1x2, mác 200
25.6
m3
36
Ván khuôn bê tông móng cống
0.5504
100m2
37
Xây gạch không nung thân cống, vữa XM mác 75
20.26
m3
38
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
133.1
m2
39
Xây gạch không nung khe phai cống, vữa XM mác 75
3.37
m3
40
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
116.89
m2
41
Ván khuôn mũ mố cống
0.3944
100m2
42
Cốt thép mũ mố cống
0.6395
tấn
43
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mũ mố cống, đá 1x2, mác 200
5.71
m3
44
Ván khuôn tấm bản cống
0.3619
100m2
45
Cốt thép tấm bản cống
1.3924
tấn
46
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn, bê tông tấm đan cống, đá 1x2, mác 250
7.7
m3
47
Lắp đặt tấm bản cống bằng cần cẩu
63
1 cấu kiện
48
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
1.8143
100m3
49
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi 4km, đất cấp II
1.8143
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second