Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 16:05 15/05/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade Ha Cong Luan street, Diem Dien town
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The contractor selection plan for the project package: renovating and upgrading Ha Cong Luan street, Diem Dien town
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
town budget capital and other legal sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 24/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
E2500208398_2505151545
Approval date
15/05/2025 15:58
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân thị trấn Diêm Điền
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:03 15/05/2025
to
09:00 24/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 24/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
94.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ninety four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THAI BINH INFRASTRUCTURE CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy in designing construction drawings and cost estimates Số 590, đường Long Hưng, phường Hoàng Diệu, thành phố Thái Bình, tỉnh Thái Bình
2 Phòng Kinh tế Hạ tầng và Đô thị huyện Thái Thụy Appraisal of construction drawing designs and estimates Thị trấn Diêm Điền, huyện Thái Thụy, tỉnh Thái Bình
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng và thương mại Minh Trí Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số 09, ngõ 216, đường Trần Quang Khải, phường Kỳ Bá, thành phố Thái Bình, tỉnh Thái Bình
4 Công ty TNHH dịch vụ thương mại và xây dựng Thiên Hương E-HSMT appraisal consultancy, contractor selection results Số 16, ngõ 7 Lý Tự Trọng, phường La Khê, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 3,5 tấn (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
2
Máy đào ≥ 0,4m3 (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
3
Máy lu bánh lốp ≥ 10 tấn (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
4
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 09 tấn (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
5
Máy nấu và tưới nhựa đường (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
6
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa, công suất ≥ 130CV (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
8
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80L (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào hữu cơ - Cấp đất I
0.251
100m3
3
Vận chuyển hữu cơ, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
0.251
100m3
4
Vận chuyển hữu cơ 4km tiếp theo, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất I
0.251
100m3/1km
5
Vận chuyển hữu cơ 1,3km tiếp theo, ngoài phạm vi 5km - Cấp đất I
0.251
100m3/1km
6
San đất bãi thải
0.126
100m3
7
Đào mặt đường cũ - Cấp đất IV
2.033
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất IV
2.033
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất IV
2.033
100m3/1km
10
Vận chuyển đất 1.3km tiếp theo, ngoài phạm vi 5km - Cấp đất IV
2.033
100m3/1km
11
San đá bãi thải
1.016
100m3
12
Đào khuôn đường, vuốt mở rộng - Cấp đất II
1.674
100m3
13
Đắp đất lề đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.275
100m3
14
Đắp cát vỉa hè, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.01
100m3
15
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,98
1.48
100m3
16
Thi công móng, bù vênh mặt dường cũ, vuốt ngõ ngang, vuốt mở rộng bằng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,98
4.238
100m3
17
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1kg/m2
36.738
100m2
18
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC16); Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
36.738
100m2
19
ĐẢM BẢO ATGT
20
Biển báo tam giác phản quang cạnh 87,5mm
6
biển
21
Biển báo phản quang chữ nhật KT87,5x37,5cm
0.656
m2
22
Cột biển báo sơn trắng đỏ D88,3mm
21.01
m
23
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang
6
cái
24
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển chữ nhật
2
cái
25
Bê tông móng cột M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
1.2
m3
26
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 2mm
68.7
m2
27
Sơn gờ giảm tốc bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 6mm
36
m2
28
RÃNH VÉT
29
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
29.1
m3
30
Bê tông rãnh vét M200, đá 2x4, PCB30
33.464
m3
31
BOOCDUYE
32
Bê tông lót móng M150, đá 2x4, PCB30
34.919
m3
33
Ván khuôn móng dài
2.328
100m2
34
Bê tông boocđuya M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
53.498
m3
35
Ván khuôn boocđuya
9.548
100m2
36
Bốc xếp boocđuya bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤200kg - Bốc xếp lên
1163
1 cấu kiện
37
Bốc xếp boocđuya bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤200kg - Bốc xếp xuống
1163
1 cấu kiện
38
Vận chuyển boocđuya bê tông - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
13.375
10 tấn/1km
39
Lắp đặt boocđuya
1163
m
40
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M100, PCB30
349.194
m2
41
TƯỜNG CHẮN BÓ HÈ
42
Bê tông lót móng M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
1.912
m3
43
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.174
100m2
44
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm vữa XM M75, PCB30
2.103
m3
45
VỈA HÈ
46
Rải nilon lớp cách ly
15.254
100m2
47
Bê tông lót móng M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
141.079
m3
48
Lát gạch bê tông bóng sân KT40x40x4,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
1410.79
m2
49
Bê tông vỉa hè M150, đá 1x2, PCB30
17.193
m3
50
LỀ GIA CỐ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second