Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 15:17 30/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Multi -purpose houses and auxiliary items of Diem Dien Town Primary School
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Multi -purpose houses and auxiliary items of Diem Dien Town Primary School (Area A)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital from the town budget and other legal sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 08/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500240258_2505301452
Approval date
30/05/2025 15:08
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân thị trấn Diêm Điền
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:16 30/05/2025
to
09:00 08/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 08/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
67.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VIET TIN CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT DESIGNING CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy in designing construction drawings and cost estimates Đường 3/2, tổ dân phố Bao Trình, thị trấn Diêm Điền, huyện Thái Thụy, tỉnh Thái Bình
2 Phòng Kinh tế Hạ tầng và Đô thị huyện Thái Thụy Appraisal of construction drawing designs and estimates Thị trấn Diêm Điền, huyện Thái Thụy, tỉnh Thái Bình
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng và thương mại Minh Trí Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số 09, ngõ 216, đường Trần Quang Khải, phường Kỳ Bá, thành phố Thái Bình, tỉnh Thái Bình
4 Công ty TNHH dịch vụ thương mại và xây dựng Thiên Hương E-HSMT appraisal consultancy, contractor selection results Số 16, ngõ 7 Lý Tự Trọng, phường La Khê, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 3,5 tấn (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
2
Máy đào ≥ 0,4m3 (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
2
4
Cần trục ô tô ≥ 06 tấn (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CỔNG, TƯỜNG DẬU
2
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
1.7984
100m3
3
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.5995
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
1.1989
100m3
5
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
11.268
m3
6
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.238
tấn
7
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.3046
tấn
8
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.5353
tấn
9
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.4241
tấn
10
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
1.4738
100m2
11
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
1.0827
100m2
12
Bê tông cột, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
12.6452
m3
13
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
16.329
m3
14
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
17.7504
m3
15
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
64.0167
m3
16
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.27
tấn
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.8279
tấn
18
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.6973
tấn
19
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
1.2362
100m2
20
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
15.1146
m3
21
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.5432
tấn
22
Ván khuôn sàn mái
0.3804
100m2
23
Bê tông sàn mái M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
3.329
m3
24
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
11.0033
m3
25
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
8.7493
m3
26
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
20.5541
m3
27
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
235.561
m2
28
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
153.8763
m2
29
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB30
38.04
m2
30
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
197.8412
m2
31
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM M75, PCB30
348.54
m
32
Đắp phào đơn, vữa XM M75, PCB30
24.8
m
33
Gia công, lắp dựng hàng rào Inox D304 (bao gồm cả sơn tĩnh điện)
1498.5
kg
34
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
625.3185
m2
35
Qủa cầu bê tông trang trí D500
1
cái
36
Đắp nổi quyển sách trên cổng
1
bộ
37
Bê tông cột, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
0.3839
m3
38
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0062
tấn
39
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.062
tấn
40
Gia công, lắp đặt chữ biển hiệu bằng gạch Granit: Trường tiểu học thị trấn Diêm Điền.
28
chữ
41
Gia công, lắp dựng cánh cổng bằng inox 304 (bao gồm cả sơn tĩnh điện)
421.1
kg
42
Mũ giáo Inox 304
36
cái
43
Tay nắm Inox 304
4
bộ
44
Bản lề cối
6
bộ
45
Bánh xe
3
bộ
46
Khóa Việt Tiệp
2
cái
47
Trải nilong trước khi đổ bê tông
51.2
m2
48
Bê tông nền, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
5.12
m3
49
Lát gạch terrazzo 400x400, vữa XM M75, PCB30
7.68
m2
50
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
0.45
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second