Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 23:42 30/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair People's Committee of Xuan Hoa Commune, Bao Yen District
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair People's Committee of Xuan Hoa Commune, Bao Yen District
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Non -business capital source of the NTP 1719 year 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 06/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500244900_2505302333
Approval date
30/05/2025 23:39
Approval Authority
UBND xã Xuân Hòa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
23:41 30/05/2025
to
09:00 06/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 06/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
16.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn giám sát Sa Pa Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 629, đường Điện Biên Phủ, Phường Sa Pa, Thị xã Sa Pa, Tỉnh Lào Cai, Việt Nam
2 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng sông Hồng Lào Cai Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 067, đường Nhạc Sơn, tổ 9, Phường Cốc Lếu, Thành phố Lào Cai, Tỉnh Lào Cai
3 TRUNG TÂM TƯ VẤN GIÁM SÁT VÀ QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN XD TỈNH LÀO CAI Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Km 3 - Đại lộ Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Nam Cường, Thành phố Lào Cai, Lào Cai
4 TRUNG TÂM TƯ VẤN GIÁM SÁT VÀ QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN XD TỈNH LÀO CAI E-HSDT assessment consulting Km 3 - Đại lộ Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Nam Cường, Thành phố Lào Cai, Lào Cai
5 TRUNG TÂM TƯ VẤN GIÁM SÁT VÀ QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN XD TỈNH LÀO CAI Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Km 3 - Đại lộ Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Nam Cường, Thành phố Lào Cai, Lào Cai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào (có tài liệu chứng minh kèm theo: giấy chứng nhận đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông (có tài liệu chứng minh kèm theo)
1
3
Máy Hàn (có tài liệu chứng minh kèm theo)
1
4
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay (có tài liệu chứng minh kèm theo)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hộp nối dây 150x150
76
hộp
2
Tủ điện nổi chứa 6 MODUL
15
hộp
3
Tủ điện KT 600x400x200
1
tủ
4
Aptomat MCB 3P-60A-22kA
1
cái
5
Aptomat MCB 2P-32A-10kA
5
cái
6
Aptomat MCB 2P-25A-10kA
3
cái
7
Aptomat MCB 1P-10A-6kA
1
cái
8
Lắp đặt cáp ABC-AL/XPLE (4x50)mm2
72
m
9
Tủ điện KT 800x600x300
1
tủ
10
Aptomat MCB 3P-100A-22kA
1
cái
11
Aptomat MCB 2P-32A-10kA
4
cái
12
Aptomat MCB 3P-60A-22kA
1
cái
13
Aptomat MCB 2P-25A-10kA
3
cái
14
Aptomat MCB 1P-10A-6kA
1
cái
15
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện cũ
5
công
16
NHÀ VỆ SINH
17
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤11cm
1.439
m3
18
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng
0.47
m3
19
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
32.187
m2
20
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
90.756
m2
21
Tháo dỡ cửa
5.2
m2
22
Lát nền, sàn gạch - Tiết diện gạch (300x300)mm, vữa XM M50, PCB30
32.187
m2
23
Láng nền tạo phẳng, dày 2cm, vữa XM M50, PCB30
32.187
m2
24
Ốp tường trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch (300x600)mm, vữa XM M50, PCB30
90.756
m2
25
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
94.729
m2
26
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
61.086
m2
27
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
33.643
m2
28
Gia công cột bằng thép ống
0.039
tấn
29
Gia công vì kèo thép hộp 40x80x1,4
0.103
tấn
30
Gia công xà gồ thép hộp
0.147
tấn
31
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.289
tấn
32
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
26.505
1m2
33
Lợp mái tôn màu xốp dày 0,4ly
0.471
100m2
34
Cửa đi nhôm hệ dày 1.3-1.4mm, kính an toàn 6.38mm
5.2
m2
35
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB30 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn
0.044
m3
36
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.012
100m2
37
Lắp đặt đèn LED BULD 20W + đui gắn tường
8
bộ
38
Aptomat MCB 1P-20A-6kA
1
cái
39
Lắp đặt công tắc 2 hạt
2
cái
40
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt
4
cái
41
Lắp đặt dây dẫn CU/PVC (2x2.5)mm2
35
m
42
Lắp đặt dây dẫn CU/PVC 2x(1x1.5)mm2
125
m
43
Máng ghen luôn dây có nắp 24x14
35
m
44
Lắp đặt xí bệt
4
bộ
45
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
4
cái
46
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi + vòi chậu
4
bộ
47
Lắp đặt gương soi
4
cái
48
Lắp đặt kệ kính
4
cái
49
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
4
bộ
50
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
4
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second