Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 17:01 09/06/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrade and renovate the martyrs cemetery of Vu Tien commune, Vu Thu district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The contractor selection plan for the project of the project: upgrading and renovating the martyrs cemetery of Vu Tien commune, Vu Thu district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Supported capital sources, commune budget capital and other legal mobilized capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:30 19/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500260740_2506091453
Approval date
09/06/2025 16:58
Approval Authority
UỶ BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ VŨ TIẾN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:59 09/06/2025
to
09:30 19/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 19/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng 268 Consultancy in designing construction drawings and cost estimates Nhà ông Nguyễn Công Hiểu, thôn Bắc Ô Trình, Xã Thụy Trình, Huyện Thái Thụy, Tỉnh Thái Bình
2 Phòng Kinh tế Hạ tầng và Đô thị huyện Vũ Thư Appraisal of construction drawing designs and estimates Thị trấn Vũ Thư, huyện Vũ Thư, tỉnh Thái Bình
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng và thương mại Minh Trí Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số 09, ngõ 216, đường Trần Quang Khải, phường Kỳ Bá, thành phố Thái Bình, tỉnh Thái Bình
4 Công ty TNHH dịch vụ thương mại và xây dựng Thiên Hương E-HSMT appraisal consultancy, contractor selection results Số 16, ngõ 7 Lý Tự Trọng phường La Khê, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng 268 Construction supervision consultancy Nhà ông Nguyễn Công Hiểu, thôn Bắc Ô Trình, Xã Thụy Trình, Huyện Thái Thụy, Tỉnh Thái Bình
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Hoàng Phát Construction project management consulting Nhà ông Hoàng Xuân Mạnh, thôn Thuần Túy, xã Đông La, huyện Đông Hưng, tỉnh Thái Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 3,5 tấn (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
2
Máy đào ≥ 0,4m3 (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.0432
tấn
2
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày > 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
0.4521
m3
3
Ốp đá mặt, thành bệ cột cờ, PCB30
3.7445
m2
4
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cột cờ bằng INOX 304 D60
1
cột
5
Cờ Tổ quốc kích thước 2.4x3.6
1
bộ
6
Gia công, lắp đặt bộ rồng rộc treo cờ
1
bộ
7
Đầu bịt D80
1
cái
8
BÓNG ĐÈN
9
Bóng đèn Compact 20W
30
bộ
10
Đèn cầu D400
30
bộ
11
Nhân công thu dọn vệ sinh công trường
2
công
12
CẢI TẠO MỘ
13
Tháo dỡ bia đá cũ, trọng lượng cấu kiện <=20 kg
71
cấu kiện
14
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
4.8308
m3
15
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m
4.8308
m3
16
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m (Tính 4km tiếp theo)
4.8308
m3
17
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
12.6272
m3
18
Đắp cát công trình, đắp nền móng công trình
14.3991
m3
19
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
2.7509
m3
20
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.1321
100m2
21
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.71
tấn
22
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, trọng lượng <= 100kg
71
1 cấu kiện
23
Ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường có chốt Inox
207.2561
m2
24
Keo ốp đá gốc xi măng KERASET
207.2561
m2
25
Gia công bát nhang bằng đá trắng cẩm thạch nguyên khối đường kính d150mm, cao 125mm
71
cái
26
Gia công lọ hoa bằng đá trăng cẩm thạch nguyên khối cẩm thạch đường kính d120mm, cao 250mm
142
cái
27
Gia công bia đá bằng đá trắng cẩm thạch nguyên khối dày 60mm có khắc chữ kt 400x270x60
71
cái
28
BÓC LỚP HỮU CƠ VÀ HOÀN TRẢ
29
Đắp đất hữu cơ trồng cây
275
m3
30
SAN LẤP
31
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
3.2619
100m3
32
CẢI TẠO SÂN ĐƯỜNG DẠO
33
Lát gạch bóng sần kích thước gạch 400x400, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
305.86
m2
34
Đổ bê tông thủ công, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
30.586
m3
35
SÂN KHU MỘ QUY TẬP
36
Lát đá xanh rêu băm nhám chống trượt 300x600x20mm
233.16
m2
37
Đổ bê tông, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
23.316
m3
38
XÂY CƠI BỒN HOA, KÈ AO
39
Đục tẩy lớp vữa trát mặt kè, vệ sinh tạo nhám
13.112
m2
40
Đổ hồ dầu mặt kè
13.112
m2
41
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
36.1262
m3
42
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
184.158
m2
43
Ốp gạch thẻ màu đỏ
114.908
m2
44
Đổ đất màu trồng cây
62.45
m3
45
CẢI TẠO TƯỜNG DẬU THOÁNG ĐOẠN A-B
46
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
71.9426
m2
47
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
50.302
m2
48
Quét vôi các kết cấu - 1 nước trắng, 2 nước màu
71.9426
m2
49
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
50.302
m2
50
PHÁ DỠ TƯỜNG DẬU L=62,39M

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second