Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 08:26 10/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrade the dam, Anh Dai canal, Chien Put area, Muong Lat town, Muong Lat district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrade the dam, Anh Dai canal, Chien Put area, Muong Lat town, Muong Lat district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The funding source to ensure safety of the provincial budget dam adds 100% target for the district budget according to Decision No. 5107/QD- UBND dated December 24, 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 19/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500259965_2506100816
Approval date
10/06/2025 08:18
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Mường Lát
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:24 10/06/2025
to
08:00 19/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 19/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
82.125.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty two million one hundred twenty five thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn xây dựng và TM Tiến Đức Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 24A ngõ Nhà Bảng, khu phố 10, Phường Ba Đình, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng PACICO Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 04/109 đường Nguyễn Tĩnh, phường Đông Hương, thành phố Thanh Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
3 ACD CONSTRUCTION ARCHITECTURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting thôn Minh Thái, xã Hoằng Châu, huyện Hoằng Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
4 Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng PACICO E-HSDT assessment consulting 04/109 đường Nguyễn Tĩnh, phường Đông Hương, thành phố Thanh Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
5 ACD CONSTRUCTION ARCHITECTURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results thôn Minh Thái, xã Hoằng Châu, huyện Hoằng Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại thiết bị: Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng hàng hóa ≥ 7 tấn; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực.
1
2
Loại thiết bị: Máy đào ung tích gầu ≥ 0,80 m3; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu.
1
3
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm dùi; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu.
1
4
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm bàn; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu.
1
5
Loại thiết bị: Máy cắt uốn thép; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu.
1
6
Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Dung tích thùng trộn ≥ 250L; Hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu.
1
7
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm cóc; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
1.6188
100m3
2
HẠNG MỤC: TUYẾN KÊNH
3
Bóc phong hóa
826.05
1m3
4
Đào kênh mương - Cấp đất III
807.7
1m3
5
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
9.1707
100m3
6
Đào xúc đất để đắp hoặc ra bãi thải, bãi tập kết - Cấp đất III
301.8911
1m3
7
Vận chuyển đất các loại
301.8911
m3
8
Làm và thả rọ đá, loại 2x1x0,5m trên cạn
156
1 rọ
9
lót ni long tái sinh
10.4166
100m2
10
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
104.17
m3
11
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 1x2
156.25
m3
12
Ván khuôn móng dài
4.0625
100m2
13
Bê tông tường M200, đá 1x2
195.31
m3
14
Ván khuôn, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, tường
26.2369
100m2
15
Bê tông thanh chống M250, đá 1x2
1.56
m3
16
Ván khuôn thanh chống
0.4687
100m2
17
Thép thanh chống
0.9807
tấn
18
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
35.16
m2
19
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 32mm
0.759
100m
20
Van cầu D32
69
cái
21
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra- Cấp đất III
76.46
1m3
22
Đắp nền móng công trình
0.3456
m3
23
Nilong tái sinh
0.2448
100m2
24
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 1x2
8.35
m3
25
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.1456
100m2
26
Bê tông tường M200, đá 1x2
13.66
m3
27
Ván khuôn, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, tường
0.8762
100m2
28
Bê tông trần cống M250, đá 1x2
2.16
m3
29
Ván khuôn, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, sàn mái
0.036
100m2
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép trần cống , ĐK >10mm
0.4963
tấn
31
Thép lưới chắn rác
0.0656
tấn
32
Lắp dựng lưới thép
0.88
m2
33
Nở thép bắt lưới chắn rác
8
cái
34
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra - Cấp đất III
70.46
1m3
35
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.3187
100m3
36
Nilong lót
0.3048
100m2
37
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 1x2
5.47
m3
38
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.0976
100m2
39
Bê tông tường M200, đá 1x2
10.3
m3
40
Ván khuôn, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, tường
0.6522
100m2
41
Bê tông trần cống M250, đá 1x2
0.72
m3
42
Ván khuôn, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, sàn mái
0.036
100m2
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK >10mm
0.1176
tấn
44
Lắp dựng lưới thép chắn rác
0.88
m2
45
Thép lưới chắn rác
0.0656
tấn
46
Nở thép bắt lưới chắn rác
8
cái
47
Nilong lót
0.042
100m2
48
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 1x2
1.26
m3
49
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.0264
100m2
50
Bê tông tường M200, đá 1x2
0.75
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực Mường Lát as follows:

  • Has relationships with 175 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.60 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 3.93%, Construction 69.00%, Consulting 26.64%, Non-consulting 0.43%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 931,158,016,165 VND, in which the total winning value is: 912,270,624,095 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.03%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second