Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 17:47 19/06/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Investment in the construction system of garage and centers in 2025
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors of investment projects to build garage systems/ centers in 2025
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Owner
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:10 26/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500280040_2506191727
Approval date
19/06/2025 17:43
Approval Authority
Trường Cao đẳng Than - Khoáng sản Việt Nam
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:45 19/06/2025
to
08:10 26/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:10 26/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng VTC Consultancy in designing construction drawings, cost estimates Số 26, tổ 1, khu 4c, phố Hải Phong, Phường Hồng Hải, Thành phố Hạ Long, Tỉnh Quảng Ninh, Việt Nam
2 THĂNG LONG CONSULTANT CONTRUCTION AND COMMERCIAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ 71, khu 6, phường Cao Xanh, thành phố Hạ Long, tỉnh Quảng Ninh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào một gầu - dung tích gầu <= 0,4 m3
1
2
Máy hàn điện ≥23kW
2
3
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi - công suất ≥ 1,5 kW
1
4
Máy trộn vữa công suất ≥ 150L
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông - công suất ≥ 250L
1
6
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất ≥ 1,7 kW
1
7
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng : 70 kg
1
8
Máy cắt bê tông công suất ≥7,5kw
1
9
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất ≥ 1,50 kW
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cắt nền bê tông bằng máy
0.9376
100m
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan cầm tay
6.3288
m3
3
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp III
0.3586
100m3
4
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.1321
100m3
5
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 250, XM PCB40
4.7818
m3
6
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100
4.2192
m3
7
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày <= 60cm, vữa XM mác 75, XM PCB40
16.8768
m3
8
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, XM PCB40
4.3317
m3
9
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.3938
100m2
10
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm,
0.0857
tấn
11
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.4026
tấn
12
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô,đá 1x2, mác 250, XM PCB40
0.5421
m3
13
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0156
tấn
14
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0816
tấn
15
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô
0.088
100m2
16
Xây tường gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
27.4433
m3
17
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, XM PCB40
133.536
m2
18
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, XM PCB40
139.784
m2
19
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
139.784
m2
20
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
133.536
m2
21
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm nhựa 600x600
130.56
m2
22
Gia công cửa sắt xếp inox304
0.3306
tấn
23
Lắp dựng cửa sắt xếp
24
m2
24
Gia công cửa sắt, hoa sắt
0.6921
tấn
25
Bánh xe cửa xếp inox 304
8
cái
26
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa, XM PCB40
49.38
m2
27
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
25.1678
m2
28
Lắp đặt đèn led panel ốp trần 600x600 P50w
12
bộ
29
Quạt trần 3 cánh, L=1400mm, P=80W
4
cái
30
Công tắc đèn đôi âm tường
2
cái
31
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
16
cái
32
Aptomat loại 1 pha 10A-6KA
1
cái
33
Aptomat loại 1 pha 25A-6KA
1
cái
34
Aptomat loại 1 pha 32A-6KA
1
cái
35
Đế nhựa âm tường
10
hộp
36
Hộp nối âm tường có cầu nối dây KT 106x106
6
hộp
37
Dây điện CU/XLPE/PVC 2x6mm2
30
m
38
Dây điện CU/PVC/PVC 2x1.5mm2
88
m
39
Dây điện CU/PVC/PVC 2x4mm2
60
m
40
Ống nhựa mềm luồn dây D20
88
m
41
Ống nhựa mềm luồn dây D32
30
m
42
Tủ điện mặt nhựa âm tường chứa 4-8MCB
1
hộp
43
Lắp đặt quạt thông gió 500x500x320, P180W
1
cái
44
Vách kính cố định cửa kính khung nhôm hệ 55 dày 1,4mm kính dày 6,38mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ
34.98
m2
45
Cửa sổ 2 cánh mở quay nhôm Xingfa hệ 55, dày 1.4mm kính an toàn 6,38mm phụ kiện cửa đồng bộ
14.4
m2
46
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào đất cấp III
0.131
100m3
47
Đổ bê tông TP đổ thủ công, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, vữa mác 100, XM PCB30
1.44
m3
48
Đổ bê tông TP, đổ thủ công, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250, XM PCB40
7.68
m3
49
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.3456
100m2
50
Gia công hệ khung dàn nhà xe
2.2584
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second