Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 14:44 23/06/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Kindergarten area B - Hop Tien, Thanh Tan commune, Nhu Thanh district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Maintenance of preschools in area B - Hop Tien, Thanh Tan commune, Nhu Thanh district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From the central non -business capital assigned in 2022, 2023 implemented the National Target Program on socio -economic development of ethnic minority and mountainous areas in the period of 2021 - 2025, which was allowed to extend the implementation time and disbursement time in 2024 and 2024 in 2024 and 2024.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 30/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500287568_2506231431
Approval date
23/06/2025 14:39
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Thanh Tân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:42 23/06/2025
to
15:00 30/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 30/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng và đấu thầu Hồng Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 83, đường HH06, thôn Hảo Nam, xã Hoằng Quý, huyện Hoằng Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng và đấu thầu Hồng Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 83, đường HH06, thôn Hảo Nam, xã Hoằng Quý, huyện Hoằng Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Thế Kỷ Mới Consulting, surveying, making economic - technical reports Tân Thượng, Thị trấn Tân Phong, Huyện Quảng Xương, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại thiết bị: Máy cắt gạch đá Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
3
2
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm bàn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
3
Loại thiết bị: Máy Khoan bê tông Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
4
Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
14.205
m2
2
Đắp đất bằng đầm cóc, độ chặt K90
0.0469
100m3
3
Lắp đặt tấm đan nắp bể
6
ck
4
HẠNG MỤC: CẢI TẠO NHÀ LỚP HỌC 3 PHÒNG
5
Mở cửa phòng giáo viên :
6
Đục tường làm cửa, tường gạch 220
6.36
m2
7
Ván khuôn gỗ gia cố lanh tô
0.0083
m2
8
Cốt thép lanh tô - Đường kính ≤10mm
0.006
100kg
9
Cốt thép lanh tô - Đường kính >10mm
0.0284
100kg
10
Bê tông lanh tô, đá 1x2, vữa BT M200
0.0528
m3
11
Trát cạnh cửa dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
2.046
m2
12
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
2.046
m2
13
Tháo dỡ và lắp dựng lại cửa đi hiện trạng
3
m2
14
Xây bịt cửa hiện trạng :
15
Xây tường gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M50
0.66
m3
16
Trát tường trong, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
6
m2
17
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
6
m2
18
Hoa sắt bảo vệ :
19
Gia công hoa sắt vuông đặc 14x14mm
0.263
tấn
20
Sơn sắt thép 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
9.5715
1m2
21
Lắp dựng hoa sắt bảo vệ
22.308
m2
22
HẠNG MỤC: XÂY MỚI NHÀ BẾP
23
Phần móng :
24
Đào móng băng - Cấp đất III
36.2667
1m3
25
Bê tông lót móng M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
3.8168
m3
26
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
18.1212
m3
27
Xây tường bằng gạch không nung 2 lỗ 6,5x10,5x22cm, dày ≤11cm, vữa XM M50
3.6301
m3
28
Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0787
tấn
29
Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.4989
tấn
30
Bê tông giằng M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.6954
m3
31
Đắp đất bằng đầm cóc, độ chặt K90
0.1535
100m3
32
Bê tông nền M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
6.512
m3
33
Phần thân :
34
Xây tường bằng gạch không nung 2 lỗ 6,5x10,5x22cm, dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M50
24.1989
m3
35
Xây tường bằng gạch không nung 2 lỗ 6,5x10,5x22cm, dày ≤11cm, vữa XM M50
7.5095
m3
36
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung 2 lỗ 6,5x10,5x22cm, dày >33cm, vữa XM M50
1.512
m3
37
Ván khuôn gỗ giằng tường
0.1676
100m2
38
Cốt thép giằng tường, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0908
tấn
39
Bê tông giằng tường, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.49
m3
40
Ván khuôn gỗ bê tông bàn bếp
0.0879
100m2
41
Cốt thép mặt bàn bếp, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1158
tấn
42
Bê tông bàn bếp, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.9555
m3
43
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
113.8829
m2
44
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M50
107.6555
m2
45
Lát đá Granit mặt bàn bếp
11.562
m2
46
Ốp tường trụ, cột gạch men 300x600mm
121.672
m2
47
Lát nền, sàn gạch men 600x600mm
69.3638
m2
48
Lát nền, sàn gạch men 300x300mm
3.122
m2
49
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
113.8829
m2
50
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
107.6555
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second