Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 15:06 11/07/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Classroom repair (house B and house C); Fence, gate, security house, garage house in Hiep Hoa High School No. 4
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Classroom repair (house B and house C); Fence, gate, security house, garage house in Hiep Hoa High School No. 4
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget in 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 18/07/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
03/QĐ-THPTHH4
Approval date
10/07/2025 15:03
Approval Authority
Trường THPT Hiệp Hòa số 4
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:05 11/07/2025
to
10:00 18/07/2025
Document Submission Fees
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 18/07/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
13.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirteen million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of construction items:

Form no. 01A:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
100m2
5,534
2
NHÀ CẦU NỐI
3
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn tường
m2
58,6719
4
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
m2
31,245
5
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
m2
27,4269
6
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
100m2
4,5777
7
NHÀ C
8
Tháo dỡ thiết bị phòng học
m2
242,764
9
Tháo dỡ quạt trần
cái
48
10
Tháo dỡ đèn
bộ
96
11
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn tường
m2
575,626
12
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
m2
217,493
13
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
m2
358,133
14
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
100m2
9,2715
15
Lắp đặt quạt trần
cái
48
16
Lắp đặt đèn
bộ
96
17
NHÀ XE
18
Tháo dỡ kết sắt thép
tấn
0,8927
19
Tháo dỡ mái
m2
72,2912
20
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
m3
3,9985
21
Phá dỡ nền gạch sân
m2
306,289
22
Vận chuyển phế thải
m3
21,1415
23
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp I
100m3
1,3481
24
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp III
100m3
0,8481
25
Di chuyển cây ra vị trí mới
cây
10
26
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây bồn cây, vữa XM mác 75
m3
8,3072
27
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
100m3
0,5
28
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 100
m3
26,923
29
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 150
m3
47,2279
30
Lát gạch Terrazo 300x300, vữa XM mác 75
m2
426,916
31
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
m2
180
32
Láng mương rãnh, dày 1cm, vữa XM mác 75
m2
80,36
33
Nắp ga composite KT 1000x400
tấm
38
34
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp II
100m3
0,3173
35
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
100m3
0,2495
36
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp II
100m3
0,0678
37
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100
m3
2,07
38
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
m3
4,7107
39
Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
100m2
0,1696
40
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
100m2
0,1948
41
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
tấn
0,0607
42
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
tấn
0,4397
43
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
tấn
0,6913
44
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
tấn
0,6913
45
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 9 m
tấn
0,9471
46
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
tấn
0,9471
47
Gia công xà gồ thép
tấn
0,8097
48
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
tấn
0,8097
49
Bulong neo móng
bộ
42
50
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
m2
98,5683

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second