Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 08:58 13/10/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The decision to approve the project contractor selection plan: renovate, repair and build some items for schools under the project "Community development program for children to focus in Lao Cai province, 2025-2027" in 2025 by Save The Children International (SCI/UK).
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The non -refundable aid of the Save the Children Intenational
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 22/10/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
308/QĐ-SGDĐT
Approval date
13/10/2025 08:55
Approval Authority
Sở Giáo dục và Đào tạo tỉnh Lào Cai
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:56 13/10/2025
to
10:00 22/10/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 22/10/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
53.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH SẢN XUẤT THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY DỰNG ĐẠI NGUYÊN Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 011, ngõ Ngô Quyền 1, đường Ngô Quyền, Phường Lào Cai, Tỉnh Lào Cai, Việt Nam - - Phường Lào Cai - Tỉnh Lào Cai
2 NGOC MINH GENERAL CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING MTV COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 142, đường Mường Than - - Phường Lào Cai - Tỉnh Lào Cai
3 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TƯ VẤN VIỆT NAM E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số Nhà 10, Đường Hồ Đắc Di, Tổ 13A - - Phường Cam Đường - Tỉnh Lào Cai
4 NGOC MINH GENERAL CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING MTV COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 142, đường Mường Than - - Phường Lào Cai - Tỉnh Lào Cai
5 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TƯ VẤN VIỆT NAM Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số Nhà 10, Đường Hồ Đắc Di, Tổ 13A - - Phường Cam Đường - Tỉnh Lào Cai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá
2
2
Máy đầm cóc
2
3
Máy mài
2
4
Máy hàn
2
5
Máy khoan bê tông
2
6
Máy trộn bê tông
2
7
Ô tô tải tự đổ (Có đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn máy kèm theo, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Y PVC D60
3
cái
2
Thu sàn inox 150x150
2
cái
3
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.105
100m3
4
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.105
100m3
5
Bể phốt
6
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.242
100m3
7
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.111
100m3
8
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
0.691
m3
9
Bê tông móng, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.382
m3
10
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.033
100m2
11
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.114
tấn
12
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.188
m3
13
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.025
100m2
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.007
tấn
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.023
tấn
16
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.691
m3
17
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ Ván khuôn, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.023
100m2
18
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan,
0.057
tấn
19
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg bằng cần cẩu
1
1cấu kiện
20
Xây bể chứa bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
3.669
m3
21
Trát tường ngoài dày 2,0cm, tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường M75, XM PCB30
19.73
m2
22
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
19.73
m2
23
Láng nền, sàn có đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
4.362
m2
24
Cút sành D100
4
cái
25
Giá đỡ téc nước
26
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.068
100m3
27
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
0.324
m3
28
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
1.384
m3
29
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.107
100m2
30
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.051
100m3
31
Gia công khung téc nước
0.342
tấn
32
Lắp dựng khung téc nước
0.342
tấn
33
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
15.568
1m2
34
Sân bê tông
35
Lót cát nền sân
1.868
m3
36
Bạt dứa
0.374
100m2
37
Bê tông nền, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
2.988
m3
38
Tấm đan rãnh
39
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.664
m3
40
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ Ván khuôn, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.106
100m2
41
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan
0.108
tấn
42
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, trọng lượng <= 100kg
40
1 cấu kiện
43
Vận chuyển đổ thải 4km
44
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi khoảng 4km - Cấp đất III
0.209
100m3
45
San đất bãi thải
0.209
100m3
46
Trường Tiểu học Dương Quỳ huyện Văn Bàn (nay là Trường Tiểu học Dương Quỳ xã Dương Quỳ)
47
Phần móng
48
Đào móng, Cấp đất III
0.196
100m3
49
Đắp cát nền móng công trình
0.894
m3
50
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M50, PCB30
3.832
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 29

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second